Sold2017SCULPTURE WITH 2 CRABS, PAINTED COMPOSITE, VERY GOODSCULPTURE WITH 2 CRABS, PAINTED COMPOSITE, VERY GOOD CONDITION, 9"H X 8"W, SKU308.12See Sold Price
Sold2023Anubis Jackal God of the Egyptian Underworld FigurineThe sculpture is made of designer composite resin and hand-painted. Was produced by Veronese. Is approx 4 1/2" x 7"x 15" and it weighs 3.83lbs. The figurine is in a good, used condition wiSee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE OWL SCULPTURE, PAINTED COMPOSITE, VERY GOODLARGE OWL SCULPTURE, PAINTED COMPOSITE, VERY GOOD CONDITION, 23" X 13" X 13", SKU201.63See Sold Price
Sold20176 PC LENOX GREAT CASTLES OF THE WORLD SCULPTURES,6 PC LENOX GREAT CASTLES OF THE WORLD SCULPTURES, LIMITED EDITIONS, PAINTED COMPOSITE, VERY GOOD CONDITION, 4 MEASURE 9" X 8", AND 4 MEASURE 9" X 9", SKU399MGSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT INDIANA STYLE GOLD LOVE SCULPTURE 8"ROBERT INDIANA STYLE GOLD LOVE SCULPTURE-8" X 8" X 2.5" APPROX-COMPOSITE WOOD MATERIAL-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP12623See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Cast Iron Garden Sculpture Of SnailVintage cast Iron Garden Sculpture Of a Snail, Garden statuary, 13 in x 8 1/2 in, possibly composîte, good vintage condition, Garden Sculptures, Vintage Garden Decor, Vintage Collectibles, Garden UteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Crab Figure Sculpture 2 in. height x 7 in. length x 3 in. wide, Good PatinaBronze Crab Figure Sculpture 2 in. height x 7 in. length x 3 in. wide, Good Patina. size: 2 x 7 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Wood, Metal and Composite Sculptures1. Carved wood statue of Don Quixote, marked "Made in Spain"; 12 1/8"H; good condition---2. Composite statue after Rodin's "The Thinker", marked "Austin Prod. Inc. 1962"; 9 1/4"H; scattered small lossSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cast Iron Squirrel Garden Sculpture or Doorstop.Heavy Cast Iron Squirrel Garden Sculpture or Doorstop. 9-1/2"h. Condition: Good with wear, painted silver.See Sold Price
Sold2016Modernistic Painted Sculpture.Modernistic Painted Sculpture. 25-1/2"h. Condition: Good with minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2019(2 Pc) Painted Ceramic Cat SculpturesDESCRIPTION: Two Painted Ceramic Cat sculptures. One labeled "Made in Mexico" CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: DIMENSIONS: H. 28" CONDITION: Good condition. See lot description for details on item conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two (2) Modern Painted Iron Bird SculpturesLot of Two (2) Modern Painted Iron Bird Sculptures. Unsigned. Tallest measures 23" H x 13-1/2" L, other measures 14" H x 17" L. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $50.00 - $100.00 Domestic Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold20223 Mythological SculpturesPainted composite sculpture of Poseidon on a marble base. Brass dragon form bell on footed stand. Metal Griffin on base. Poseidon sculpture: 10" L x 5" W x 12 1/2" H. Residue to base of griffin sculptSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAINTED COMPOSITE SHIP SCULPTUREPainted composite ship sculpture on metal base. Dimensions: (On stand) H 14" x W 34.25" x D 2.5" Condition: Some cracks and chips, paint losses.See Sold Price
Sold2023Painted Composite Lion Sculpture On Wooden BaseDESCRIPTION: Painted composite animal sculpture on wooden base, depicting a lion head and lioness and cubs. Painted and carved with realistic style.CIRCA: 20th CenturyDIMENSIONS: H: 16 1/2" W: 14"CONDSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marvin Jones (American, 1940-2005) sculpturepainted wood sculpture. 41 1/2 x 15 1/2 x 7 1/4" Condition: Good condition Provenance: Estate of the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2017Martin Sturman, American (20th C.) Art Nouveau PaintedMartin Sturman, American (20th C.) Art Nouveau Painted Steel Floral Wall Hanging Sculpture. Dated 1999 and numbered 0499297. Rubbing to painted otherwise good condition. Measures 37-1/2" H x 41" W. ShSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hand Painted Parrot Fish And Eel Coral SculptureHigh quality hand painted sculpture of 2 Parrot fish feeding on coral with an eel, starfish, crab, Tang fish, and urchin on base. Made of resin. Measures approx 12" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 2: SCULPTURES.(A) Bronze fish on rock. (B) Composite owl, marked "Richard Fisher." Small chip on back feather.Condition:(Very Good - Excellent).Fish: 8" x 4" x 4 - 3/4".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Sisko, American (20th century)Paul Sisko, American (20th century) Polychrome Modern Aluminum Sculpture "Fracture Series" Signed and Dated. Measures 20" H x 20-1/2" W. Condition: Some nicks to the painted surface otherwise good conSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fridrich (20th/ 21st Century) German/ CalifornianRUNNING COUGAR, cold-painted cast bronze sculpture, signed, numbered 2/75, size 24 x 32 x 10” with stand, in good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHERUB PLAYING HORN WITH KOI GARDEN SCULPTURE 20"ANTIQUE STYLE COMPOSITE CHERUB PLAYING HORN WITH KOI GARDEN SCULPTURE | OUTDOOR LIVING TREND HOME AND GARDEN DECOR COLLECTIBLE SCULPTURES STATUES 2 OF 2 -20" X 28" X 13" APPROX -VERY GOOD CONDITION COSee Sold Price
Sold2016LEO SEWELL (b. 1945)Assemblage duck sculpture, Philadelphia, PA, 1985; Mixed media: reclaimed toys, jewelry and household goods, painted wood; Signed and dated; 6 1/4" x 14" x 5 1/2"; Provenance: Collection of Ruth and JSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brutalist Style Wall Sculpture in CopperBrutalist style wall sculpture in Copper with a black black painted metal backing, good condition.Measurements:36 inches high x 13 1/4 inches wide x 2.5 inches deep.All items are sold as is. The auctiSee Sold Price
3 days LeftPUBLIC SALELot of 7 Staffordshire Ceramic Lamps and Figurines, Dogs, Horse, Faith, Women$50