Sold2023Large English Edwardian sterling silver centerpiece with floral repousse scrollwork and spiralingLarge English Edwardian sterling silver centerpiece with floral repousse scrollwork and spiraling decoration. Hallmarked Birmingham, 1903, BB maker's mark on side in empty cartouche. Z touch mark on bSee Sold Price
Sold2023English Sterling Silver Large Centerpiece Compote,elaborate floral designs, wide decorated border, hallmarks of London, 1913 by Goldsmiths & Silversmiths Company, Ltd., 11" diameter, 5" tall, 883 grams, no monogram, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2020English London Sterling Silver Centerpiece TazzaLarge Sterling Silver Figural tazza , centerpiece. The top plate removable . Hallmarked underside. Weight 49.19 toz ( 1530 gm) . Size : 11.5" height, 10" diameter. Condition : ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE VICTORIAN RETICULATED STERLING SILVER CENTERPIECEEnglish hallmarks .London circa 1920 aprox. Measures 12.5 x 8 x 5 inches high. Weighs 896 Grams. Good condition.Estimate $1.500-2.000See Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE STERLING SILVER CENTERPIECE & SILVER PLATEAUMarked Sterling and has continental silver marks. Measures 32" Long. Estimate $6.000-8.000See Sold Price
Sold2016Georg Jensen Denmark large sterling silver centerpieceGeorg Jensen Denmark large sterling silver centerpiece bowl with central open work leaf decoration. Marked on base. 11-3/4" w. X 9-3/4" h. Deep scrape on flat base not visible when upright. 65.5 troySee Sold Price
Sold2018Large English sterling silver serving trayLarge English sterling silver serving tray with two handles, the border with elaborate shell, scroll and floral chased decoration and the central surface with engraved florals and central engraved coaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large English Sterling Silver TrayA large English sterling silver tray with pierced rim and chased design, raised on ball feet. Hallmarked JB and with G date mark for 1882. Lambert/Coventry St/London retailer mark. 3 in tall x 24 in wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large English sterling silver flatware set in original case, Mappin & WebbA large English sterling silver flatware set in original case, Mappin & Webb, Sheffield hallmarks and letter date "P" for 1932. In original oak case, comprised of 127 pieces including 12 Dinner forks,See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE ENGLISH STERLING SILVER TRAYFOOTED ENGLISH HALLMARK STERLING SILVER TRAY/ 24" L x 18" W. APPROX 4083 GRAMS.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co. English Sterling Silver CenterpieceTiffany & Co English Sterling Silver Centerpiece ==================================================H 7.5" x W 8.5" - 763 GramsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large English Sterling Silver Twin Handed Tray,hallmarked, Birmingham, 1954, Aide Bros, of rectangular form, with raised edges engraved with shell and acanthus motifs, the whole flanked by a pair of turned handles, total weight 3212gm, 61cm x 38cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Large Sterling Silver Centerpiece BowlLate 19th or early 20th century, marked 925 and tested. With open cast handles and high relief repousse decoration. Dimensions:17 1/2" from handle to handle, the height is 9 1/2". The approximate grosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large English Sterling Silver Punch BowlLarge English Sterling Silver Punch Bowl with Figural Decorations. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: D- 12", H- 7". Weight: 48.32ozt / 1,502.9g. Provenance: From the Home oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large English sterling silver flagon form water pitcher. Paneled body. London 1907-8. RC makersLarge English sterling silver flagon form water pitcher. Paneled body. London 1907-8. RC makers mark. 11.75in high. Several dimples on body. Monogram. 47 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large English Sterling Silver Repousse BowlLarge English Sterling Silver Repousse Bowl, London, 1864, Assay Marks With Rampant Lion, Leopard Head, Queen Silhouette, I Date And W E Possibly William Evans Maker Mark, With Gilt Wash Interior FootSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique English sterling silver centerpiece/ Monteith, James Dixon & Sons 1906Edwardian era English sterling silver centerpiece / footed bowl with marks for silversmiths James Dixon & sons, Sheffield sterling silver and letter date for 1906. Also numbered "6980" on the undersidSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large English Sterling Silver Kidney Shaped BoxLarge English William Comyns sterling silver kidney shaped table box. Fully hallmarked (1912), silver inlaid shell top. Total 630 grams. Measures 4" H x 10" W x 6" D. Condition report: good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian English sterling silver centerpiece, E. Barnard & Sons, 1888A Victorian era English sterling silver centerpiece with fruit and flower motif and pierced acanthus leaves handles, London Silver hallmarks, letter date for 1888, Victorian Duty mark, and maker's marSee Sold Price
Sold2024J. Valdes, Signed Large Sterling Silver Centerpiece, 1940'sKeywords: Sterling Silver, Center Bowl, Tableware, Dinnerware, Fine Silver, Mexican Silver, Decorative Bowl, Vintage Silver Summary: Large sterling silver lobed center bowl featuring a scalloped rim aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large English Sterling Silver Lot, 19th & 20th C.English Sterling Silver Lot, 19th and 20th C., Includes flatware, pitchers, casters, hot dishes, napkin rings, etc.. 69 pcs. Approx total weight 46 OZT. (18 sterling handled knives and forks, 2 sterliSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE STERLING SILVER CENTERPIECE BOWLProbably Italian, modern. Scalloped form on four clawed feet. 12.5" x 8.7". 605 grams.See Sold Price
Sold202119th Century English Sterling Silver Centerpiece19th century English sterling silver centerpiece, all hand made, good condition, Diameter: 12 inches, H: 3.75 inches, Weight: 26.4 ozt ( 823.1 grams)See Sold Price
Sold2017Large English Sterling Silver Reticulated BasketLarge English Sterling Silver Reticulated Basket. Having English hallmarks on underside. Weighs approximately 24 standard ounces. Measures 12 x 7 x 10.25 inches.See Sold Price
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Magnificent 19th C. English Victorian Sterling Silver Candelabra Centerpiece$25,000
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.An Italian Judaica Sterling Silver Large Centerpiece Tray Stamped Cesellato A Mano$8,000
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Very Large 19th C. French Tiffany & Co. Figural Sterling Silver Centerpiece, Hallmarked$35,000
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large 19th C. Tiffany And Co. Sterling Silver With Russian Crystal Centerpiece, Made By Faberge For$15,000