Sold2017African Power Figure Wood Figure Facing The SAfrican Power Figure Wood Figure Facing The Sky With Pigment Paint And Blue Beaded Eyes, Cameroon. Provenance: Ethnographic Tribal Museum Collection (See Auction Catalog Description). Some Lots Have BSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two African Carved Wood Power FiguresTwo African Power Figures. Including: a Songye Power Figure. Carved wood, with cowrie shell, metal,leather, and beaded decoration. Provenance: Parke-Bernet Galleries, New York, April 7, 1967, lot 229;See Sold Price
Sold2017African Art: SongyeKIFWEBE BAGA POWER FIGURE, carved wood statue with patina and fabric, 22 ½” tall, in good aged condition. Provenance: from the collection of William A. Emboden PhD. F. L. S.See Sold Price
Sold2018Yaka Standing Fetish FigureYaka Peoples Nkishi Power Figure, Wood and fiber, 10.25 x 4 x 3 inches, Provenance: Boca Raton Museum of ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2020African Power FigureAfrican Power Figure. Carved wood, raffia, cloth, pigment. Size: 48'' x 16'' x 14'' (122 x 41 x 36 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2020African Dogon Wood Power FigureAfrican Dogon Wood Power Figure. Carved wood and metal. Provenance: Collection of Allan Stone, New York. Size: 15.75'' x 3.5'' x 3.5'' (40 x 9 x 9 cm). Please Note: There Are No Hidden or ConfidentialSee Sold Price
Sold2018African Lulua Wood Power Figure Warrior King,African Lulua Wood Power Figure Warrior King, Congo. Estimated more than 75 yrs old. African art is a term typically used for the art of Sub-Saharan Africa. A few of the most popular traditional AfricSee Sold Price
Sold2020West African Bamana Power Figure/Boli. Collection ofWest African Bamana Power Figure Boli. Wood and sacrificial materials. Size: 13.5'' x 19'' x 6.5'' (34 x 48 x 17 cm). Collection of Allan Stone, New York. Note: There Are No Hidden or Confidential ResSee Sold Price
Sold2020West African Bamana Power Figure BoliWest African Bamana Power Figure Boli. Wood and sacrificial materials. Size: 13.5'' x 21'' x 5.5'' (34 x 53 x 14 cm). Collection of Allan Stone, New York. Note: There Are No Hidden or Confidential ResSee Sold Price
Sold2020West African Bamana Power Figure BoliWest African Bamana Power Figure Boli. Wood and sacrificial materials. Size: 12'' x 20'' x 7'' (30 x 51 x 18 cm). Collection of Allan Stone, New York. Note: There Are No Hidden or Confidential ReserveSee Sold Price
Sold2018POWER FIGURES, CONGOThree: 20th c. Songye Community Power Figure Carved wood, beads, string, fiber 34" x 9" x 10 1/2" Provenance: Jean-Pierre Hallet, Malibu, California Merton Simpson, New York, Archive #9613 Allan StoneSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Songye Wood Power Figure  Height 25 5/16 inches (64.4 cm).A Songye Wood Power Figure  Central Africa, Democratic Republic of Congo Height 25 5/16 inches (64.4 cm). Property from the Museum of Fine Arts, St. Petersburg, Florida Provenance: Gifted in 2001See Sold Price
Sold2021Teke Carved Wood Power Figure, Democratic Republic ofTeke Carved Wood Power Figure, Democratic Republic of the Congo 14 1/2 x 4 1/4 x 4 1/2 in. overall. Height of figure 13 1/2 in. Sold Sotheby's NY, A Private German Collection, November 2004, Lot 120.See Sold Price
2017Large African Igbo Wood Power Figure, Nigeria. CarLarge African Igbo Wood Power Figure, Nigeria. Carved From One Piece of Solid Wood. Estimated more than 50 yrs. old. African art is a term typically used for the art of Sub-Saharan Africa. A few of thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Power Figure - Wood, Horn - Songye - CongoAuthentic Songye figure. Stylistic wooden ancestor figure of the SONGYE tribe from D.R. Congo It served to protect the family against diseases, accidents, bad spirits and bewitchment. Large pieces likSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Songye Nkisi Congo Power Figure Carved Wood StatueLarge Songye Nkisi Congo Power Figure Carved Wood Statue. Measurements in inches: 38 high x 10 across Condition:Normal wear with age and use Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Central African Nkisi Nail Power FigureCentral African Nkisi Nail Power Figurecarved wood with paint decoration to face, a central medallion with berries, clay collar; presented on wooden base. 32-1/2 in. tall Additional high-resolution pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large African Power Figure, CongoLarge African Power Figure, Congo. Carved wood, nails, pigment, metal. Size: 44'' x 20.5'' x 14'' (112 x 52 x 36 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2016Lulua Power FigureLulua Power Figure. DRC. Carved wood. Size: 42" x 11" x 7" (107 x 28 x 18 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022African Fon Shrine Figure Couple, BeninAfrican Fon Shrine Figure Couple, Benin. Carved wood figures facing one another and encompassed by plant fiber, cord with metal lock. On base. Size: 7.5'' x 4'' x 2.5'' (19 x 10 x 6 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023African Congo Zoomorphic Power FigureAfrican Congo Zoomorphic Power Figure. Carved wood and metal. Prof. Gene R. Shreve, South Yarmouth, Massachusetts. Size: 14.5'' x 40.5'' x 11'' (37 x 103 x 28 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2020African Songye Masks and Power FiguresFour African Miniature Songye Masks and Power Figures. Carved wood, paint and rafia. Provenance: Collection of Allan Stone, New York. Ranging in size from: 5.5'' x 2.5'' x 2.5'' (14 x 6 x 6 cm). HeighSee Sold Price
Sold2018African PR Carved Wood Power Figure Fetish StatueHand carved hardwood with dark surface. Standing figures with applied wood headdress or hair elements. Each measures approximately 24" x 9" x 10" Fair to good condition with old restorations, wear andSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery18th century Continental Creche Black creche figures, fabric costumes$2,000
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1987 Roberto Brambilla Chinese Lady W Fan Figurine$1(1 bid)
Featured14 hrs LeftJasper52Vintage Chalk Pair Blackamoor Genie Arabian Table Top Art Sculptures Statues Orange and Black Nubian$100