Sold2017Reichsarbeitsdienst der weiblichen Jugend SilverBreast Badge, 33x43 mm, silvered Zinc, vertical thin pin on reverse and maker's mark "A.N.G". I 2259See Sold Price
Sold2017Reichsarbeitsdienst der weiblichen Jugend SilverBreast Badge, 33x43 mm, silvered Zinc, vertical thin pin on reverse and maker's mark "A.N.G". ISee Sold Price
Sold20192 pieces money boxes, "In der Jugend, gespart, im Alter2 pieces money boxes, "In der Jugend, gespart, im Alter verwahrt" 8 cm, child motif German Description 2 Teile Spardosen, ?In der Jugend, gespart, im Alter verwahrt? 8 cm, KindermotivSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gürtel Etruskisch, Villanova, 8.–7.Jh. v.C.Gürtel Etruskisch, Villanova, 8.–7.Jh. v.C. Bronzeblech. Vorderteil eines luxuriösen Gürtels der weiblichen Oberschicht. Das Gürtelblech ist verziert mit elf getriebenen Buckeln und graviert mitSee Sold Price
Sold2016Thangka Tibet. Farbe auf Leinwand. Yi-damThangka Tibet. Farbe auf Leinwand. Yi-dam Vajrabhairava. Schutzgottheit Vajrabhairava zusammen mit der weiblichen Entsprechung, Dakini auf Lotosthron vor Flammenaureole stehend. Schadstellen. Blattgr�See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973)Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973) "Der Reigen der Jugend" Farboffsetdruck, rechts unten im Druck signiert und datiert ”Picasso 25.7.(19)61” 62 x 47 cm Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973) The Dance of Youth"See Sold Price
Sold2017Kollwitz,Kollwitz, Käthe Das Letzte. Holzschnitt für die "Altershilfe der Jugend". Postkarte. Um 1926. Im Stock signiert. 15,5 x 10,5 cm. Verso mit eh. Anschreiben von zwei Verfassern an Frl. Ise Wall in BerSee Sold Price
Sold2023WWII GERMAN PROPAGANDA BOOKS FOR YOUTH, 14 PCSIssues of Kriegsbücherei der deutschen Jugend, War Library of the German Youth, German magazine series about military adventures, published weekly from 1939 to 1945 by the Berlin publishing house SSee Sold Price
Sold2022WWII GERMAN TEEN MAGAZINES KRIEGSBUCHEREI SERIESA lot of seven issues of Kriegsbücherei der deutschen Jugend, War Library of the German Youth, German magazine series about military adventures. It was published weekly from 1939 to 1945 by the BerSee Sold Price
Sold2022WWII GERMAN TEEN MAGAZINES KRIEGSBUCHEREI SERIESA lot of seven issues of Kriegsbücherei der deutschen Jugend, War Library of the German Youth, German magazine series about military adventures. It was published weekly from 1939 to 1945 by the BerSee Sold Price
Sold2023WAR LIBRARY OF THE GERMAN YOUTH (12)Collection of twelve softcover booklets, each approx. 32pp. 8vo., all part of the 'Kriegsbucherei der deutschen Jugend' ('War Library of the German Youth'), (Berlin: Steiniger Verlag), a collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold20231932 Der Stahlhelm BadgeIn SILVER.1932 Der Stahlhelm BadgeIn SILVER. 1932 Der Stahlhelm Badge. 30.5cm in diameter. On reverse maker-marked, stamped 935.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ich Rufe Die Jugend Bronze Der Welt 1936 Berlin Olympics Artist SignedIch Rufe Die Jugend Bronze Der Welt 1936 Berlin Olympics Artist Signed. size: 3 x 2.75See Sold Price
Sold2022Bureau plat im Louis XV-StilMahagoni und Palisander, furniert. Leicht bombierter Korpus auf hohen, geschweiften Beinen, flankiert von weiblichen Hermenfiguren. In der gegliederten Front Kniefach und drei Schubladen unterschiedliSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Right Collar Tab with Runes for SS VT Officers "Der Führer"A Right Collar Tab with Runes for SS VT Officers "Der Führer"Black cloth backing, silver-aluminum hand-embroidered runes and numeral "3", silver-aluminum twist piping.USA lot - more info hereConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022MINIATURE: Family, rectangular support, likely mother, child, father, in early Dutch manner,MINIATURE: Family, rectangular support, likely mother, child, father, in early Dutch manner, inscription verso in red and black "VAN der VELDE" in a pierced silver tone frame, some scattered minor paiSee Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of Dutch silver candlesticksA pair of Dutch silver candlesticksprobably Gregorius van der Toorn II, the Haguemid 18th century, with later tax marksUndersides inscribed C.B. den 9 September 1767.height 7 1/4in (18cm); width 4in (See Sold Price
Sold2020Ludwig Mies van der Rohe, Custom 'Barcelona' DaybedLudwig Mies van der Rohe Custom 'Barcelona' daybed, 2000s Silver leather, lacquered wood, polished steel. Manufactured by Knoll Studio, USA. Leg impressed with 'Knoll Studio' and artist signature.See Sold Price
Sold2021Three matrixes for French official seals, 19th centuryThree matrixes for French official seals, 19th centuryDrei Matrizen aus Messing, zwei mit Lilienwappen, eine mit Darstellung eines weiblichen Genius mit Liktorenbündel aus der Gemeinde Peronne in NSee Sold Price
Sold2024Van Der Elsken, Ed; Jazz [LIMITED EDITION 1/1000 COPIES - 2007 STEIDL REPRINT - SHRINKWRAPPED COPY]SPECIAL EDITION Steidl, 7L. 2007. Hardcover in pictorial boards. Deluxe limited edition of only 1000 copies with the names of weach musician written in silver ink by Ed van der Elsken. 116 pages,109 bSee Sold Price
Sold2015Adolf Munzer. Lithograph, SignedAdolf Munzer, Peasant woman carrying a baby. "Der Saugling" (The Infant). Magazine cover. Jugend. 1901. Lithograph. Monogammed middle left. 11.5" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2018James Van Der Zee, Female Portrait with Piano,1941James Van Der Zee, Female Portrait with Piano,1941, James Van Der Zee (American, 1886-1983), sepia gelatin silver print, signed and dated in print, matted and unframed, 10"h x 8"w (image), 20"h x 16"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Coffee cutlery in der style of the Hildesheim roseCoffee cutlery in der art of the Hildesheim rose , 800 silver, comprised of: 12 cake forks and 8 tea spoons (slightly different in size and length), cake-slice, cream spoon, 3 serving forks, total appSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Van Der Zee (1886-1983) "James Van Der Zee: Eighteen Photographs, 1905-1939"; and selectedJames Van Der Zee (1886-1983) "James Van Der Zee: Eighteen Photographs, 1905-1939"; and selected studio portraits Washington, D.C., Graphics International: 18 gelatin silver prints, printed 1974 by RiSee Sold Price
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Mende Figure, "kambei / minsereh"CHF 2,000
6 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKesting, Edmund Javanischer Tänzer der Wigman-Schule. Um 1933/1991. Silbergelatineabzug auf€200
6 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHausmann, Raoul Mechanischer Kopf (Der Geist unserer Zeit). 1919/20. Silbergelatineabzug auf€200
6 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHStern, Bert Marilyn in Black Dress. 2011. Späterer Abzug von 2011 nach der Photographie von€1,800
5 hrs LeftBidhausCaravel by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Service Set 42 pieces Dinner$360(2 bids)
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHThree silver relic capsules (reliquary), 18th century/dated 1801 (one)€200
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA Turkmen silver mounted and nielloed dagger, 1st half of the 20th century€300
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHAn Indonesian Sulawesi keris with embossed silver scabbard, 20th century€600
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA pair of Finno-Ugric ring brooches made of silver with blue glass inlays, 10th - 11th century€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Sogdian silver bowl with incised floral decoration, 7th - 8th century€480
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing the Smolenskaya Mother of God with silver oklad, late 19th century (icon),€800
Jun 23White Knight Auction, IncFrida Kahlo 'Selbstportrat An Der Grenze' 1986, Limited Edition Lithograph$300