Sold2023CHINESE PORTRAIT EMPEROR EMPRESS WATERCOLOR PAINTINGA pair of antique Chinese Qing Dynasty ancestor watercolor paintings on paper depicting a portrait of Empress Xiaoxianchun, 1712 to 1748, of the Manchu Bordered Yellow Banner Fuca clan, was the firstSee Sold Price
Sold202419TH C CHINESE ANCESTOR WATERCOLOR PAINTING SCROLLSA pair of antique Chinese, late Qing Dynasty, watercolor paintings on linen canvas scrolls depicting ancestors, portraits of the Emperor and the Empress seated on thrones and dressed in Royal robes anSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Chinese Antique Carved Ivory Emperor & Empress民國 象牙雕策馬帝王後像一對 Pair of Chinese Antique Carved Ivory Emperor & Empress: finely carved emperor and empressSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Emperor & EmpressPair of Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Emperor & Empress: finely carved with decorative robes and headdresses, seated on elaborately carved openwork thrones, signed on the base, African ivory, Early 20tSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED EMPEROR EMPRESS FIGURESA pair of antique Chinese hand carved from natural materials statuettes depicting Emperor and Empress seated on a throne in a royal robe. The Empress is holding Ruyi Scepter in the left hand with a reSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Carved Emperor and EmpressAntique Chinese Carved Emperor and Empress, circa 1900, markings at base. Size: 18" x 3.5" x 2.75" (46 x 9 x 7 cm). Provenance: Philadelphia estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED JADE BOWL - QING DYNASTYNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! FIRST BID AT STARTING PRICE MAY GET IT. ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED JADE BOWL - QING DYNASTY. EXCEPTIONAL WHITE JADE AND FINELY CARVED. VERY THIN. 8.8 CM WIDE. 3.2 CM TALL. 80 GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ANTIQUE CARVED WHITE JADE LIONS, QING DYNASTYNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! FIRST BID AT STARTING PRICE MAY GET IT. AN ANTIQUE CARVED WHITE JADE LIONS QING DYNASTY, PROVENANCE - MARYLAND ESTATE W: 5.3cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED JADE FIGURE - QING DYNASTYNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! FIRST BID AT STARTING PRICE MAY GET IT. ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED JADE FIGURE - QING DYNASTY. NICE HETIAN WHITE JADE CARVED FROM A RIVER PEBBLE. 48X42X28 MM 74 GRAMS. PROVENANCE -See Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED JADE CUP - QING DYNASTY 18/19THNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED JADE CUP - QING DYNASTY 18/19TH CENTURY. 55 GRAMS 7.6 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED JADE CUP - QING DYNASTY 18/19THANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED JADE CUP - QING DYNASTY 18/19TH CENTURY. 55 GRAMS 7.6 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Qing Emperor And Empress Scroll Painting On FabricDESCRIPTION: Scroll painting on fabric depicting a Qing dynasty emperor and his empress, each seated in ceremonial garb in front of a screen decorated with crane motifs. Image is placed beneath text wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Chinese Antique Polychrome Ivory Emperor & EmpressPair of Chinese Antique Polychrome Ivory Carved Emperor & Empress Snuff Bottles: finely carved as an emperor and empress in layered robes sitting atop elephants, the ornately dressed elephants stand wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Antique Chinese Ancestral / Emperor EmpressPair of Antique Chinese Ancestral / Emperor Empress Portraits, watercolor hand painted, sight size 19-1/2 x 13-1/2 inches or 31 x 23 inches overall framed sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Carved Qing Jade Piece19th century or earlier. Qing period carving of Chinese Characters. Very nicely carved and in good overall condition. L2 1/8" Sold from the collection of a Southern lady.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED JADE HAIR PIN - QING DYNASTYNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! FIRST BID AT STARTING PRICE MAY GET IT. ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED JADE HAIR PIN - QING DYNASTY MARKED. JADE IS 66X30 MM. HAIR PIN IS MADE IN THE QING DYNASTY BUT THE JADE COULD BESee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Carved Qing Jade Piece19th century or earlier. Qing period carving of Chinese Characters. Very nicely pierced and carved and in good overall condition throughout. L2" Sold from the collection of a Southern lady.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED HETIAN JADE PENDANT QING DYNASTYANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED HETIAN JADE PENDANT QING DYNASTY. 40 MM WIDE. 10 GRAMS. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Carved White Jade Belt HookAntique Carved White Jade Belt Hook, Qing Dynasty. Size : 3.5" LSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Qing Jade Carved Seal StampAntique Qing Jade Carved Double Face Seal Stamp: Size:8.0cm*2.6cm - weight:460gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Emperor and Empress FigurinesPair of Antique Chinese Polychrome Painted Carved Emperor and Empress Figurines. Each is signed on the base. Measures 8-1/4" x 2-1/4". Please note; this lot contains material which may be subject to sSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED HETIAN JADE PENDANT - CHRISTIE'SNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED HETIAN JADE PENDANT - CHRISTIE'S. QING DYNASTY. 8.8 CM WIDE. 71 GRAMS. GUARANTEED HETIAN JADE. PROVENANCE - CHRISTIE'S NEW YORKSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE CARVED JADE CARPAntique Carved Chinese Jade / Jadeite Carving. Late Qing Dynasty. The Carp in China is the symbol for abundance and wealth (the fish is one of the Eight Buddhist symbols of good fortune). Measures 8.7See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese Polychrome Carved Wood Royal HeadsAntique Chinese Polychrome Carved Wood Emperor and Empress Head Sculptures. Quite old, very light in weight. Unsigned. Crazing to paint, small loss to urna on the Empress. Emperor measures 9-1/2" H xSee Sold Price
Jun 29Asian Antique GroupDuring the reign of Emperor Qianlong, the Imperial government supervised the production of Pearl$300
Jul 04Find TreasureQing Emperor Kangxi golden glazed bucket color dark carved dragon wear moire plate$2,000