Sold2017Small Embroidered Silk Panel, Early 20th CenturySmall Embroidered Silk Panel Depicting of the One-Hundred Bird theme, frame and glazed. Early 20th Century {14 1/4 x 8 inches (36.2 x 20.3 cm)} [Staining and soiling, not examined out of the frame]See Sold Price
Sold2016ONE EVENING & ONE TEA GOWN, EARLY 20TH C1 1910 1-piece lace tea gown of embroidered beige tulle, emerald green silk satin sash & front panel, B 32", W 21", L 52", (small chiffon panel at neck torn & replaceable) very good; 1 2-piece silk chSee Sold Price
Sold2019Embroidered silk panel. China. Early 20th century. FlowEmbroidered silk panel. China. Early 20th century. Flowers, fruit and butterflies on a tan brocade ground. 152" x 112" approx.See Sold Price
Sold2017Embroidered silk panel. China. Early 20th century.Embroidered silk panel. China. Early 20th century. Decoration of The Immortals on a red ground. 72" w. x 76" l.See Sold Price
Sold2021An Embroidered Silk 'Longevity' PanelAn Embroidered Silk 'Longevity' Panel EARLY 20TH CENTURY richly embroidered with a dense pattern of various immortals organized in a verdant setting with large peony and lotus blossoms, all enclosed wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eleven Embroidered Silk PanelsEleven Embroidered Silk Panels 19TH-EARLY 20TH CENTURY Height of largest 21 3/4 x width 83 in., 55 x 210 cm. each of rectangular form and embroidered with floral designs and auspicious emblems. ProperSee Sold Price
Sold2020Twelve Embroidered Silk PanelsTwelve Embroidered Silk Panels 19TH-EARLY 20TH CENTURY 十九世紀至二十世紀初 刺繡一組十二件 the recSee Sold Price
Sold202018 Chinese Embroidered Silk Panels18 Chinese Embroidered Silk Panels 19TH-EARLY 20TH CENTURY 十九世紀至二十世紀初 刺繡一組十八件 comSee Sold Price
Sold202017 Chinese Embroidered Silk Panels17 Chinese Embroidered Silk Panels 19TH-EARLY 20TH CENTURY 十九世紀至二十世紀初 刺繡一組十七件 comSee Sold Price
Sold2016TWO CHINESE SILK EMBROIDERED PANELS, EARLY 20th C.Both satin: One persimmon with polychrome vases and antiques having metallic gold threads, 58 x 21. One pink with peonies in shades of blue, 25 x 19. (Some fading) good.See Sold Price
Sold2024A LARGE CHINESE FRAMED SILK EMBROIDERED PANEL, EARLY 20TH CENTURY. Featuring a central guardian lionA LARGE CHINESE FRAMED SILK EMBROIDERED PANEL, EARLY 20TH CENTURY. Featuring a central guardian lion with two cubs at play surrounded by large peony blooms under sanduo, the three abundances of fingerSee Sold Price
Sold2024FOUR CHINESE SILK EMBROIDERED PANELS, EARLY 20TH CENTURY. Scenes of bird with sanduo, the threeFOUR CHINESE SILK EMBROIDERED PANELS, EARLY 20TH CENTURY. Scenes of bird with sanduo, the three abundances of peach, finger citron and pomegranate 63 x 34cm; Birds and floral sprays, 64cm x 24cm; FlowSee Sold Price
Sold2024FOUR CHINESE SILK EMBROIDERED PANELS, EARLY 20TH CENTURY. Scenes of birds on peach branch, 63 x 24.FOUR CHINESE SILK EMBROIDERED PANELS, EARLY 20TH CENTURY. Scenes of birds on peach branch, 63 x 24.5cm; Floral sprays 62 x 27.5cm; Floral sprays 67 x 35cm; Flowering branches 60 x 35cm. Each gilt framSee Sold Price
Sold2018TWO CHINESE SILK EMBROIDERED SKIRT PANELS, EARLY 20th COne pieced in polychrome strips with embroidered streamers and charms, the hem and center panel trimmed with satin-stitch embroidered birds and flowers, 45 x 36, (black fabric shattered, minor embroidSee Sold Price
Sold2017Massive Embroidered Silk Figural Panel, L 19th/E 20th CMassive Embroidered Silk Figural Panel Late 19th/Early 20th Century {83 1/2 x 59 inches (212.1 x 150 cm)} Provenance:Sacramento Estate, purchased primarily from Sotheby's Parke-Bernet, Los Angeles. [FSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Japanese Export Metallic Thread EmbroideredA Japanese Export Metallic Thread Embroidered Flag-and-Eagle Silk Panel Early 20th Century 21 x 21 inches. Property from the Trusts of Barbara V. and William K. Wamelink, Gates Mills, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Chinese Silk Embroidered Panels Visible height of largest 25 1/2 in., 64.7 cm.Three Chinese Silk Embroidered Panels 19TH- EARLY 20TH CENTURY 晚清-民國 紅緞地仙姑捧壽綉片一對及藍See Sold Price
Sold2016FRAMED CHINESE SILK EMBROIDERED PANELFramed Chinese silk embroidered panel, late 19th/early 20th c., worked in blue and cream silk thread, satin stitched on gold silk ground, sight: 28.25"h, 20.25"w, overall: 30.5"h, 23"w, 7.5lbs Start PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Chinese Embroidered and Woven Silk PanelsThree Chinese Embroidered and Woven Silk Panels LATE 19TH-EARLY 20TH CENTURY comprising a landscape scene worked against a red keyfret cell ground, and two panels framed with appliques: the first andSee Sold Price
Sold2018* A Chinese Embroidered Silk Panel Inset Table Screen* A Chinese Embroidered Silk Panel Inset Table Screen late 19th/early 20th century worked to show peacocks, the rosewood frame having mother-of-pearl insets. Height 29 inches. Estimate $150-250 ProperSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO LATE 19TH-EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK PANELS. One, with dragon motif inTWO LATE 19TH-EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK PANELS. One, with dragon motif in gold thread, 18 in. x10 1/2 in.; other, pavilions in landscape with flowering vines and butterflies, 26 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Embroidered Silk Panel.Light blue silk nicely embroidered with phoenix and flowers, early 20th c. Width 62 inches, length 74 inches.See Sold Price
2015FOUR CHINESE SILK PANELS, EARLY 20th C. Each havingFOUR CHINESE SILK PANELS, EARLY 20th C. Each having embroidered design of dragons in landscapes. 19 1/2 x 40. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Chinese embroidered silk panel, black groundLarge Chinese embroidered silk panel, black ground having courtyard with boys motif, scholar on flying dragon amongst clouds, probably early 20th century. image size: 65" x 32"See Sold Price
3 days LeftAugusta AuctionsTHREE EMBROIDERED OR APPLIQUED REGIONAL GARMENTS, LATE 19TH-20TH C$150(1 bid)
Sep 29Broward Auction GalleryAntique early 20C American oil painting AFTER Bartolome Murillo$30(3 bids)