Sold2022RICCARDO GATTI Un vaso in ceramica, anni '60.RICCARDO GATTI Un vaso in ceramica, anni '60. Formatura al tornio, smalto a lustro. Marcato 'Gatti Faenza'. Altezza cm 31.See Sold Price
Sold2023Riccardo Gatti (Faenza 1886 - Venezia 1972) Pair of vases with flattened and narrow body inRiccardo Gatti (Faenza 1886 - Venezia 1972) Pair of vases with flattened and narrow body in terracotta decorated with green enamel and metallic luster. Faenza, second half 20th century. Signed underneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Riccardo Gatti; 20thC. Italian Terracotta GroupingGlazed terracotta grouping. Cat and Mouse. Inscribed R. Gatti; 19in.H. x 9.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN MID-CENTURY MODERN CERAMIC BOTTLE VASEItalian mid-century modern ceramic bottle-form vase, Riccardo Gatti (1886-1972), Faenza, c.1950s, with abstract female form, dripping glazes, signed underfoot, intact with hairlines, rough spots arounSee Sold Price
Sold2015UGO ZACCAGNINI 'Bambi', statuina inUGO ZACCAGNINI 'Bambi', statuina in ceramica, anni '40. Marcata 'Z Italy etichetta'Concessioni S.A. Walt Disney Made in Italy' Altezza cm 22.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lotto di porcellane e ceramiche composto da dueLotto di porcellane e ceramiche composto da due piccole zuccheriere del sec.XVIII, due vasetti in porcellana, sei putti ed una statuina di dama seduta, due bottiglie in ceramica di Savona del sec.XX eSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICCARDO SCHWEIZER Un servizio impilabile diRICCARDO SCHWEIZER Un servizio impilabile di piatti per due per ceramica pagnossin, anni '70, composto di 11 pezzi marcati 'Ceramica Pagnossin Treviso Italy Linea Schweizer'. Diametro cm 24.See Sold Price
Sold2018Galileo Chini - Arte della Ceramica 190046,5 cm diameter Majolica plate with polychrome enamel decorations. Signed on the back ADCF Firenze. Marked: Melagrana n° 290. (Old restoration).See Sold Price
Sold2018Galileo Chini - Arte della Ceramica, 1900diameter cm 47. Majolica plate with polychrome enamel decorations. Old label: Manifattura Arte della Ceramica n. 261, Florence. Signed on the back ADCF. (Perfect condition, without restoration)See Sold Price
2017Panerai Ceramica GMT Matte Black WatchWatch: Panerai Ceramica GMT Matte Black Watch Ref: 441 R 1003 of 1500 Diameter: 44 mm w/out crown, 52 mm w/crown, 54 mm lug to lug Lug Width: 24 mm at the lugs tapering to 22 mm (will take a 24 mm strSee Sold Price
Sold2019Annibale Gatti. "The Master of All Our Seeing"(Italian, 1828-1909). Oil on canvas, signed "A. Gatti, Florence" lr, 46 x 65 in., in an elaborate carved and gilt frameEx Collection: Sidney Lanier, 19th century American poet From the collection of JSee Sold Price
Sold2022Riccardo Licata. Vaso a doppio incalmoVaso Vetro soffiato a doppio incalmo e fascia centrale a murrine. Prototipo Barovier & Toso, 1950 ca. Firma incisa a punta prototipo Barovier & Toso Murano R.L. h cm 32, diam. cm 11,5See Sold Price
Sold2018GIORGIO CERETTI, PIERO DEROSSI, RICCARDO ROSSOGIORGIO CERETTI, PIERO DEROSSI, RICCARDO ROSSO Una seduta 'Pratone' per GUFRAM, 1970. Poliuretano espanso. Cm 95 (h) x 130 x 140. A 'Pratone' seat manufactured by GUFRAM, 1970. Polyurethanic fooam. 37See Sold Price
Sold2024Riccardo Dalisi. PoltronaStruttura in legno con rivestimenti in cartapesta e giornale. Creata per l'esposizione Immagine ImprudenteCertificato di autenticità. Prod. Italia, 2010.See Sold Price
Sold2016RICCARDO TOMMASI FERRONI: "VENERE,MARTE, AMORE E ALTRIoil on canvas signed and dated lower right Provenance: Monique Knowlton Gallery, New York [December 10, 1979] 69 x 89 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Meerjungfrau ''Sirena''Meerjungfrau ''Sirena'' Fulvio Bianconi (Entwurf), Venini, Murano, um 1950 Dunkelblaues Glas mit weißen umsponnenen Fäden. Unterseite bez.: venini murano ITALIA (Ätzstempel). H. 27 cm Lit.: F. DeboSee Sold Price
Sold2018Civetta in ceramica policroma, CaltagironeCivetta in ceramica policroma, Caltagirone sec.XVII h.cm.40, piccoli restauriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giudo Gambone (Montella, 1909 - Firenze, 1969) CERAMIC VASE VASO in ceramica conGiudo Gambone (Montella, 1909 - Firenze, 1969) CERAMIC VASE VASO in ceramica con decoro geometrico nel tono del verde Firma sul fondo Produzione Italia, 1950 alt. cm 47,5 &See Sold Price
Sold2019Cinque brocche in ceramica policroma decorate aCinque brocche in ceramica policroma decorate a fiori su fondo bianco con cartiglio con caratteri greci, marca, Pesaro sec. XVIII 2 h.cm.25, 2 h.cm.21,5, 1 h.cm.27, restauri e mancanzeSee Sold Price
Sold2023(6) MAISON GATTI FRENCH RATTAN BISTRO CHAIRSBeautiful set of (6) dining chairs in bamboo and rattan with woven faux-wicker seats in red, cream and gold. labeled Maison J. Gatti on backs. Made in France, c. Late 20th Century. Dimensions: H 33.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Marina Gatti, Kobi WeisendangerArmadio mod. Cappotto_x000D_ Legno laccato._x000D_ Edizioni Avant de Dormir, 1985 ca._x000D_ cm 152x107x68 Literature: Sito ufficiale dei designers.See Sold Price
Sold2020Riccardo Licata (1929-2014) e Paolo Venini (1895-1959)Riccardo Licata (1929-2014) e Paolo Venini (1895-1959) Murrine glass cup "ruota" black and lattimo with incalmo edge in red transparent glass, drawing n. 3613 of the Fornace Catalog, combined with a "See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD GINORI Un grande vaso in ceramica conRICHARD GINORI Un grande vaso in ceramica con coperchio, , modello "5756", decoro "695T ("Veneto", circa 1930. Marcato "Richard-Ginori fabbricato in Italia" e con il simbolo grafico della manifattura.See Sold Price
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLRiccardo Gatti (Faenza 1886 - 1972) La Genesi Ceramica con decoro a lustro Prod. Bottega Gatti 39 x€1,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLLampada da terra Struttura in metallo patinato, bottoni e piedini in ottone, piastrelle in ceramica€800
14 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi AMBROGIO POZZI 1931-2012 Servizio da tavola impilabile 'Cono', Ceramica Franco Pozzi per Pierre€400
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLBottega Giuseppe Mazzotti Vaso Brown a conchiglia Ceramica a lustro verde e viola Prod. Albisola€400
May 20Flannery's Estate Services11 Ceramic Italian Decorative Plates - Ceramica Solimens Vietri$25(1 bid)
BonhamsThe Riccardo Paletti Memorial Trophy awarded to the 1985 Williams F1 team, signed by Nigel Mansell,£850(16 bids)
14 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi GIO PONTI 1891-1979 Coppa per S.C. Richard Ginori 1930 circa - GIO PONTI 1891-1979 Cup for€800
14 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi FELICE TOSALLI 1883-1958 'Caracal' per Lenci 1930 - FELICE TOSALLI 1883-1958 'Caracal' for Lenci€1,000
14 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi GIOVANNI GRANDE 1887-1937 ‘I fidanzati’ per Lenci 1930 circa - GIOVANNI GRANDE 1887-1937€2,400
14 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi ROGER CAPRON 1922-2006 Scultura anni ‘60 - ROGER CAPRON 1922-2006 Sculpture 1960s€800
May 15Aste Bolaffi TOM WESSELMANN 1931-2004 Bedroom Blonde, 1987 - TOM WESSELMANN 1931-2004 Bedroom Blonde, 1987€1,500
14 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi VICTOR CERRATO 1917-2008 Due appendiabiti - VICTOR CERRATO 1917-2008 Two wall coat hangers€300
14 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi VICTOR CERRATO 1917-2008 Vaso anni '60 - VICTOR CERRATO 1917-2008 Vase 1960s€400
14 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi ETTORE SOTTSASS 1917-2007 Vaso ‘Hsing,’ produzione Alessio Sarri - Anthologie Quartet anni€500
14 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi JOE COLOMBO E AMBROGIO POZZI Parte del servizio Prima Classe F/C per Alitalia , produzione Richard€700
14 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi VICTOR CERRATO 1917-2008 Sei appendiabiti anni '60 - VICTOR CERRATO 1917-2008 Six coat hangers€1,000
14 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi GIO PONTI 1891-1979 Quattro piatti ‘Fantasia Italiana’ per Ceramiche Franco Pozzi 1967 - GIO€1,300(2 bids)
14 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 'Busto di Moro' anni '50 - PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 'Moor's Bust'€2,000(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi TIMO SARPANEVA E SALVADOR DALÌ Portaghiaccio serie ‘Suomi’ per Rosenthal Galerie anni ‘70 -€300(2 bids)