Sold2022Tribal Masks, Carved Wood (3)Group of 3 wooden tribal masks. One possibly African, pair possibly Tiki Maori Polynesian. Tallest 16" L..See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of 3 Carved Wood African Tribal MasksGroup of three various African tribal mask of different origin Approx height of largest mask 13.75" Provenance: From the Private Collection of Mr. Dani Saint-Oliver of Lithia Springs, Georgia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group lot of 3 Carved Wooden Tribal Masks.Group lot of 3 Carved Wooden Tribal Masks. Largest is 20" high. In-house shipping available. Pickup is Sunday July 24th from 10 am to 5 pm in Marietta, Ohio and Monday July 25 from 9 am to Noon at theSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Fijian Tiki Mask, San Spear, and Wooden CowbellA group of three (3) primitive tribal collectibles including a Fijian carved wood mask items including a Fijian tiki mask (stamped on inside), a Southern African San tribal hunting spear with hand wroSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 4 masksOne tribal, and two signed Venetian masks Tribal 12 3/4"h x 8"w 6"d Condition, some scratches and scuffsSee Sold Price
Sold2022(lot of 3) Oceanic and tribal art group(lot of 3) Oceanic and tribal art group, consisting of two masks, having stylized facial features, a container of shards with label "Collected at Batarini Village, Vao Is."See Sold Price
Sold2021Latin American Masks (3)Group of 3 painted punched tin masks, Latin, Central America and/or Mexico. Whimsical designs. Tribal art. Largest 15 1/2" x 10 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018A Group of Five African Tribal Face Masks20th century, including one carved Songye mask; two Baule masks; one Fang mask with raffia and one Punu face mask. This lot to be sold on day 1, Wednesday, October 3 (Lots 1-948) 28 in. longest FromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Tribal Style Carved Wooden MasksGroup of Tribal Style Carved Wooden Masks, many with attachments for wall hanging, 7 pieces total Used condition, wear, worn, losses Lengths from 10-3/4"l to 17"lSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Serene Vuvi 3 Faced Mask, African ArtA Finely carved wooden mask with 3 faces and a serene and peaceful quality. Vuvi peoples or related ethnic group, Gabon, Africa. The mask measures 10 x 8 inches. * A Durable metal display stand can beSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Fine Old Ibibio Cross River Dance Crest Ex Kahan 1988A very finely carved wooden dance crest or headdress from the Ibibio or related ethnic group, Cross river region, Nigeria, Africa. The head dress features 3 separately carved mask like faces and a serSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Tribal Masks3 Tribal Masks. Largest size: 8.75'' x 8.75'' x 3'' (22 x 22 x 8 cm). Note: This is a NO RESERVE auction. Bidding on all lots will start at $50.See Sold Price
Sold2021African, Japanese, Chinese Masks & Other ItemsGroup 3 Masks, African Pulleys and other carved & painted wood sculptures/objects, Japanese, ChineseDimensions: Winged piece 24 1/2" H x 36" W, Noh Mask 11 1/2" x 8 1/2" (BECK136/7)(WT)See Sold Price
Sold2016Group of 3 masks.A group of 3 masks. A: Burkino Faso B,C: Ivory Coast, A: Mossi B: Grebo C: Grebo. 20th century. Longest (A): 32 1/2"Provenance: Collection of Stephen R Primoff, Houston, TX. In most cases the date isSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Tribal African Masks3 Tribal African Masks. Mixed cultures including Mossi. Carved wood. Stands included. Largest Size: 17'' x 6'' x 8'', 43 x 15 x 20 cm (mask); 23.5", 60 cm (height with stand). Provenance: ex New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold20173 African Tribal Masks3 African Tribal Masks. Varied tribes including Bijago, Bobo and Bamileke. Carved wood. Largest size: 24'' x 30'' x 15'' (61 x 76 x 38 cm). Provenance: ex New York private ethnographic arts collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) African Tribal Masks(3) African carved wood tribal masks, c/o Baule style anthropomorphic (14" x 7-3/4"), Dagara style (8-1/4" x 6-1/2"), Marka style with metal helmet (22-1/2" x 7-1/8")See Sold Price
Sold20203 African Tribal Masks3 African Tribal Masks. 1) Lega Mask. 2) Senufo Mask. 3) Bamana Mask. Carved wood, pigment, fiber. Ranging in size from: 17.5'' x 5'' x 4.75'' (44 x 13 x 12 cm) to 15.75'' x 10.75'' x 5.25'' (40 x 27See Sold Price
Sold2023Group (3) African Tribal textilesGroup (3) African Tribal textiles, 20th c., incl. a long Kuba cloth, a Fulani cloth, and a Nupe cloth, approx. 118"l x 28"w (largest), 68.5"l x 46.5"w (smallest)See Sold Price
Sold2017A group of 3 masks, Mexico, 20th century.A group of 3 masks, Mexico, 20th century. ++ A Horned painted animal mask. 9"h x 6 1/2"w. ++ A Wooden horned face mask. 16"h x 14 1/8"w. ++ A Wooden bearded face mask. 10"h x 7 3/8"w.Provenance: ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of 3 masks.A group of 3 masks. A: Ivory Coast, Yaure B: West Africa C: Ivory Coast, Dan Gary. 20th century. Largest (B): 20"h.. In most cases the date is a 20th century attribution is an indication of stylisticSee Sold Price
1 day LeftAGOPBTwo African Tribal Wood Masks, one Dan Tribe with woven head cover, 9 3/4" h. 5 3/4" w., and the$50
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesGroup of Two Vintage Turkish Silver Filigree Hammam Clogs / and a Silver Babouche Slipper$90
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions78182: A Nepalese Carved Stone Figural Group: Vishnu, S$500
1 day LeftAGOPBAfrican Tribal Senufo Kpelie Bronze/Brass Tribal Mask, 9 3/4" h. 6 3/4" w. Note: The Kpelie face$50
4 days LeftJasper52Vintage Filigree Tribal Mask Necklace Pendant Charm 18K Yellow Gold, 3.09 Grams$340
3 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Hand Carved African Style Tribal Wood Mask$55
1 day LeftAGOPBAfrican Tribal Ivory Coast Baule Wood Carved Mask, 17" h. 9 3/4" w. 6 1/4" d., 17" h. 9 3/4" w. 6$150