Sold2016Chinese Buff Colored Yixing Teapot 4.5''x7''. CarvedChinese Buff Colored Yixing Teapot 4.5''x7''. Carved prunus branch and archaic calligraphy motifs. Chop seal on bottom and under lid. Excellent condition. 20th century, Republic era.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese yixing teapot Ø 7.5 cm.Rare Chinese yixing teapot with 18th century bottom mark. Dimensions: 5 x 11 x Ø 7.5 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Wang BaoGen Chinese Buff Colored Yixing Teapot 9''x8''.Wang BaoGen Chinese Buff Colored Yixing Teapot 9''x8''. Tall figural crabstock naturalistic handle. Carved prunus branch with calligraphy on body. Impressed seal mark on underside of lid. A few slightSee Sold Price
Sold2015Yixing teapot, in the style Gu JingzhouUnique Yixing teapot, in the style of artist Gu Jingzhou, with high D-shaped handle projecting from top edges of the body, with round hole finial on lid. Featuring inscriptions incised around the bodySee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Chinese Red Yixing Teapot; Peach FinialFine and thinly potted Chinese Red Yixing Teapot; the cover with impressed mark and a carved Peach in light clay Yixing colored in red slip and with applied leaves forming a Finial. Very light age relSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Yixing TeapotChinese Yixing Teapot. Ht 9 cm. Marker's mark on the bottom. Length fron handle to spout 16 cm. Provenance: A Maryland collection.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Yixing TeapotChinese Yixing Teapot. Ht 9 cm. Length fron handle to spout 18 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018A polychrome glazed Yixing teapot, decorated withA polychrome glazed Yixing teapot, decorated with mountainous landscape with river and characters. Marked with seal mark. China, 20th century. H. 24,5 cm. Provenance: Exhibited and on loan to the LeidSee Sold Price
Sold2017Good Chinese Light Clay Yixing TeapotGood Chinese Light Clay Yixing Teapot with an incised landscape and calligraphy; impressed marks to base and inside cover. Length from handle to spout 5 1/2 inches (14 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese yixing teapot w/ polychrome enamelChinese yixing enamel teapot, of square form with allover polychrome enamel lotus scroll decoration and gilt square section spout and handle, with a gilt stamped six character Qianlong seal mark, 5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Chinese Yixing teapots for the Thai market, 19thThree Chinese Yixing teapots for the Thai market, 19th C. H.: 9,5 cm (the largest teapot)See Sold Price
Sold2017Finely Carved Chinese Yixing TeapotFinely Carved Chinese Yixing Teapot in brown and green clays, the teapot shaped like a persimmon with twig handle, spout and finial. The carving to one side with archaic objects, the reverse with birdSee Sold Price
Sold2017Zhouguizhen Chinese Light Clay Yixing TeapotZhouguizhen Chinese Light Clay Yixing Teapot shaped with cover like a persimmon; the sides with flowers and calligraphy; impressed mark inside cover. Length from handle to spout 7 3/8 inches (18.7 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Yixing TeapotDecorated with leaves on depot with brach handles and spout, 17 cm. tall, chip on cover.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Sang de Boeuf vases and Yixing teapotpair of Sang de Boeuf vases, 9 in. H., and Yixing melon-form clay teapot with etched cherry blossom and calligraphy decoration and foo dog finial, 4 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Yixing TeapotDecorated with temple lions and flowers on body of teapot and temple lion on cover, 15 cm. tall, chip on cover.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Yixing teapot by Wu Yun Gen,Chinese Yixing teapot by Wu Yun Gen, in the shape of persimmon. One side having a poem, the other side carved with two coins. Dated 1944. Sealed, "Zhi Lai". PROVENANCE: From the Collection of Wei YuanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare 17th C Chinese Yixing Teapot & CoverRare 17th C Chinese Yixing Teapot & Cover with applied flowers to the hexagonal sides, the cover with a squirrel finial. Good condition. Height with cover 4 1/4 inches (11 cm.).See Sold Price
1 day LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Mid 20th century deep manganese brown Yixing teapot with high sheen, 5 1/4".CA$50