Sold2022Marino Marini (1901-1980)Lithograph, "Cavallo e cavaliere astratto" (Abstract Horse and Rider), pencil signed lower right and numbered #8/50. 24”h x 29”w **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shippSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marino Marini(Italy/Switzerland, 1901-1980) [Cavallo e Cavaliere], 1955, signed lower right "MM", ink and tempera on paper, 5-1/8 x 4-1/4 in.; original wood frame light toning, loose. Provenance: Estate of MarionSee Sold Price
Sold2016attributed to: Marino Marini, Italian (1901-1980) Inkattributed to: Marino Marini, Italian (1901-1980) Ink on paper "Horse And Rider" Signed, bears seal. Inscribed in pencil "Cavallo e Cavaliere". Toning from age, creases, tears. Measures 14-3/4" x 10-1See Sold Price
Sold2023Marino Marini (1901-1980) ItalianCAVALLO E CAVALIERE (S.2), 1969, color screenprint, signed and numbered XXIII/LX (23/60) in pencil, printed and published by Toninelli, image 24 ¾ x 21 ¾”, full margins, frame 36 &See Sold Price
Sold2022MARINO MARINI - Cavallo bianco e due uomini - Mixed media on hardboardArtist: Marino Marini (Italian, 1901 - 1980). Title: "Cavallo bianco e due uomini". Medium: Mixed media on hardboard. Date: Composed 1943. Dimensions: Overall size: 19 5/16 x 20 1/16 in. (491See Sold Price
Sold2023Marino MariniCavallo and Cavaliere, 1947,ink on paper, 30X40 cm.Signed and dated.Provenance: Sotheby's sale, June22, 2004. Documented in theMarino Marini archive.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARINO MARINIPistoia 1901 ; Viareggio 1980 Cavallo, 1953 Tecnica mista su carta applicata su tela, cm 62 x 83 Firmato e datato in alto a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio delle Opere Autografe di MarinoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marino Marini, Attributed: CavalloMarino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Attributed: Cavallo, 1953. Gouache on paper, signed and dated lower right. Unframed. Similar items see Christie's London 2/28/18 Lot 329, Christie's Milan 5/23/06 LoSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MARINI, MARINO.) Giani, Giampiero. Marino Marini. Pittori e Scultori Italiani Contemporanei. Vol 2.(MARINI, MARINO.) Giani, Giampiero. Marino Marini. Pittori e Scultori Italiani Contemporanei. Vol 2. Essay by Filippo de Pisis. Text in Italian and German. 2 original lithographs by Marini, one of whiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marino Marini, L'idea del cavaliere, Lithograph, 1968Lithograph on wove paper ‘BFK Rives’ (watermark) Italy, 1968 Marino Marini (1901-1980) – Italian artist, sculptor and graphic designer Signed ‘MARINO’ and numbered ‘1/65’ in pencil PlateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marino Marini Mitografia, sculture e dipinti 1939-1966, by Carlo Pirovano.Text in Italian and English. Galleria dello Scudo, 1995.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Gran Cavaliere, 1978Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Gran Cavaliere, 1978 etching and aquatint and colors signed and numbered 34/75 in pencil 37 1/2 x 26 inches. Property from a Corporate Collection, Freeport, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Idea e Spazio, 1963Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Idea e Spazio, 1963 color etching signed and numbered 22/50 in pencil 15 1/2 x 12 inches. Property from the Estate of Professor Ethan D. Alyea, Jr., Bloomington, IndSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marino Marini (1901-1980) Pen & Ink DrawingPen and black ink with pencil and white gouache on wove paper, Cavallo (horse), signed* (Marino Marini, 1901-1980). Dated 1945, lower left. 7 3/8 x 9 7/8 inches. Very good condition. Currently unframeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marino Marini (1901-1980) Pen & Ink DrawingPen and black ink drawing on wove paper, Cavallo (horse), attributed* to Marino Marini (1901-1980). Signed and dated 1950, lower right. 8 x 8 1/4 inches. Very good condition. Unframed for inspection aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gallery Framed MARINO MARINI 1959 Lithograph "TheMarino Marini (Italian, 1901 – 1980). Le Cavaliere (The Knight). Color lithograph on wove paper after the original. Signed in the plate. Limited to 1000. Year: 1959. New York Graphic Society. SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marino Marini Abstract EA Color LithographMarino Marini Abstract Artists Proof Color Lithograph Equestrian Figures Mid Century ed10 Pencil Signed Vintage Chevaux et Cavaliers. Pencil signed bottom right. E.A. 4/10. Displays minor toning, someSee Sold Price
Sold2019Color Lithograph Marino Marini Artists Proof ed10Color Lithograph Marino Marini Artists Proof ed10 Pencil Signed Abstract Equestrian Figures Mid Century Vintage Chevaux et chevaliers. Pencil signed bottom right. E.A. 4/10. Displays minor toning andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marino Marini Artists Proof ed10 Color LithographMarino Marini Artists Proof ed10 Color Lithograph Pencil Signed Chevaux et chevaliers Abstract Figures Mid Century. Pencil signed bottom right. E.A. 4/10. Displays minor toning, edges are rough, unfraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Abstract Artists Proof Marino Marini Color LithographAbstract Artists Proof Marino Marini Color Lithograph Equestrian Figures Mid Century ed10 Pencil Signed Vintage Chevaux et Cavaliers. Pencil signed bottom right. E.A. 4/10. Displays minor toning, edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marino Marini (1901-1980) Pen & Ink DrawingPen and black ink drawing on heavy wove paper, Cavallo (horse), signed with the artist's initials* (Marino Marini, 1901-1980). Dated 1947. 8 x 4 7/8 inches. Very good condition. Sold unframed.ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mid Century Marino Marini Abstract Color Lithograph EAMid Century Marino Marini Abstract Color Lithograph Artists Proof ed10 Pencil Signed Equestrian Figures Vintage Chevaux et chevaliers. Pencil signed bottom right. E.A. 4/10. Displays minor toning, edgSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marino Marini (1901-1980) ItalianCAVALLO (G.A224), 1979, color aquatint etching, signed in pencil, numbered 121/125, image 24 x 18 ", full margins, printed and published by Grafica Dei Greci, framed, in apparently good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marino Marini (1901-1980) ItalyCAVALLO (Gustalla LV.74 page 194), 1974, color lithograph, signed and numbered 60/75 in pencil, printed by Mourlot, published by Leon Amiel Paris, image 12 ¾ x 20”, sheet 19 ½ x 25See Sold Price
2 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausErmanno Nason, Gino Cenedese, Cavaliere, Omaggio a Marino Marini€1,200
May 15Aste Bolaffi MARINO MARINI 1901-1980 Il Cavaliere 1956-1976 - MARINO MARINI 1901-1980 Il Cavaliere 1956-1976€250
May 16Aste Bolaffi MARINO MARINI 1901-1980 Cavaliere II 1972 - MARINO MARINI 1901-1980 Cavaliere II 1972€250
May 16Aste Bolaffi MARINO MARINI 1901-1980 L'Immaginazione 1966 - MARINO MARINI 1901-1980 L'Immaginazione 1978€200
May 15Aste Bolaffi MARINO MARINI 1901-1980 Lotto di tre litografie per Stravinsky: La caduta dell'Angelo, da Marino€600
2 days LeftAuction WallstreetMarino Marini Olympic Games 1972 Germany Large Lithograph 60/200 limited edition$350