Sold2022Louis XVI Style Firescreen & Copper Bed WarmerA late 19th century Louis XVI style ormolu fire screen measuring 30.75" h x 28" w., together with a copper bed warmer measuring 54" long.See Sold Price
Sold2022DUTCH BRASS AND COPPER BED WARMER Mid-18th Century Length 47".DUTCH BRASS AND COPPER BED WARMERMid-18th CenturyIntricate pierced cover with sunflower design. Copper bowl. Iron handle with brass trim. Accompanying correspondence indicates it was purchased in 1951See Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY 19th c COPPER BED WARMER w HISTORYEarly 19th c. Copper Bed Warming Pan with History. Hand Decorated. Measures 12"x12"x46". Weight 4 pds. three graduated lower drawers, carved scalloped skirt, and resting on the original splayed legs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French copper bed warmerAntique French copper bed warmer with oak handle. Early 20th century. 45"h overall. Pan measures 11 1/2" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2020COPPER BED WARMER AND WASHTUBCOPPER BED WARMER AND WASHTUB. Height: 12 in. by Width: 26.5 in. by Depth: 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021French Copper Bed WarmerBed warmer with long wooden handle. Metal etched with image of bird among flowers. Length: 43 1/2 inches. Diameter: 11 1/4 inches. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2021French Copper Bed WarmerBed warmer with long wooden handle. Metal etched with floral pattern. Length: 43 1/2 inches. Diameter: 11 1/4 inches. Condtion: Good.See Sold Price
Sold20232 French Copper Bed Warmers & 1 Brass Bed Warmer2 French Copper Bed Warmers & 1 Brass Bed Warmer - Largest is 4 in tall x 12 x 34See Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE COPPER BED WARMERAntique 19th c Copper Bed Warmer. Length 40". Weight 2 pds 10 oz. PROVENANCE: Gippy Plantation, Berkeley County. SC. ***Pickup only or Shipping on this item offered through Outward Bound 413-854-3676,See Sold Price
Sold20222 Copper Bed WarmersEarly 52 inch long warmer, forged neck, pierced lid with incised design, wood handle, 45 inch warmer with pierced lid, turned handleSee Sold Price
Sold202318th Century Style Copper Bed Warmer & MoreIncludes a 18th Century Copper Warming Pan, and fireplace tool set. Provenance: From the estate of a New York banker, Winwood, The Guggenheim Estate, Upper Black Eddy, Pennsylvania. A 26-acre estate hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Uncommon Southern Yellow Pine & Copper Bed Warmerearly 19th century. yellow pine handle with early surface leading to chased copper head. L43 1/2" Collection of Dr. Jack Dillard Ashley, Columbia, South Carolina.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Goldfield Hotel, Goldfield Nevada copper bed warmerA Copper Bed Warmer with an ornate brass hinge and lid handle from the Historic and as legend has it haunted Goldfield Hotel in Goldfield Nevada! The brass plate reads"Goldfield Hotel Goldfield NevadaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Brass Oriental Jardinière & Copper Bed WarmerBrass Oriental Jardinière & Copper Bed Warmer. 42 1/2" Long - WarmerSee Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Brass and Copper Bed Warmer19th century brass and copper bed warmer with turned mahogany handle, 43" L, together with cast iron kettle. Provenance: Estate of David J. Bryan, MD, Groton, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
Sold2023COPPER BED WARMER WITH PIERCED DECORATION.COPPER BED WARMER WITH PIERCED DECORATION. American, 19th Century. 30.5"l. 11.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. COPPER BED WARMERA nineteenth century antique copper bed warmer having pierced and engraved lid. Ht: 5" Wd: 33" Dpth: 10"See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Copper Bed Warmer8" diameter X 4-1/2" high. Partial Jian Dian Customs Permission wax seal under base. MG. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Brass and Copper Bed Warmer or Chestnut Roaster.19th Century Brass and Copper Bed Warmer or Chestnut Roaster. Unusual polychrome sponge decorated turned wood handle. 43"l. overall. Condition: Good with minor wear and dents.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Copper Bed Warmer9" wide X 7" deep X 5" high. MG. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply with themSee Sold Price
Sold2017COPPER BED WARMER, KETTLE & 2 BRASS CHAMBER CANDELSTICK19TH CENTURY ENGRAVED BED WARMER, LENGTH 38 3/4 INCHES; KETTLE, HEIGHT 11 INCHES; LENGTH 12 1/2 INCHES; BRASS DUAL TABLE OR WALL MOUNTED GIMBAL CHAMBER CANDLESTICK, HEIGHT 6 1/2 INCHES.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Polished Copper Bed WarmerAntique Polished Copper Bed Warmer. 42" W ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS ORSee Sold Price
Sold2022Copper Bed Warmer with Fleur De Lis MotifCopper Bed Warmer with Fleur De Lis Motif - 46 inches long x 13 inch diameterSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique Middle East Hammered Copper Tent Warmer$350
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery3pc. Matthew Boulton Silverplate Food Warmer, c1800 Hand Chased$1,000
3 days LeftKamelot AuctionsBIRDSEYE MAPLE FAUX BAMBOO AESTHETIC MOVEMENT FULL SIZE BED IN THE MANNER OF R.J. HORNER C 1880.$150(5 bids)
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsAn Extremely Fine and Rare Full Bodied Copper Cotswold Ram Weathervane$20,000