Sold2022ERTE JE L'AIME BRONZE SCULPTURE, SIGNEDErte Je L'Aime bronze statue, Seven Arts signed & numbered (460/500), 1988, London, Limited edition. H 19"See Sold Price
Sold2024ERTE JE L'AIME BRONZE SCULPTURE, SIGNEDErte Je L'Aime bronze statue, Seven Arts signed & numbered (460/500), 1988, London, Limited edition. H 19"See Sold Price
Sold2021ERTE Je L'Aime Bronze SculptureERTE Je L'Aime Bronze Sculpture, inscription to base reads ‘ERTE 275/500 1988 Seven Arts Ltd London’, subject a woman in an elongated scarf, measures 18 3/4 inches tall x 8 1/4 inches wide, surfacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte Signed Bronze Sculpture Je L'Aime Original Large Art AntiqueThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: ERTE Title: JE L'AIMEMedium: BronzeSize: 19"HSigned: In BronzeYear:1970-1See Sold Price
Sold2018Erte (Romain De Tiftoff) bronze figure titled LErte (Romain De Tiftoff) bronze figure titled "L Oriental"A figure of a woman wering a fantastic headress.Stamped "Copyright 1989 Chalk & Vermillion Seven Arts 21/375.Overall height with base 22 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Romain de Tirtoff (23 November 1892 - 21 April 1990),Romain de Tirtoff (23 November 1892 - 21 April 1990), was a Russian-born French artist and designer known by the pseudonym Erté. Bronze figure titled "Peace".A tall lady wearing a long flowing dressSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte (Russian/French, 1892-1990)(Romain de Tirtoff) Erte (Russian/French, 1892-1990) "Je L'Aime", 1988 patinated and cold-painted bronze cast signature, dated, numbered "208/500", copyright-marked, and inscribed "Seven Arts Ltd., LoSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF-ERTE (RUSSIAN/FRENCH 1892-1990)ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF-ERTE (RUSSIAN/FRENCH 1892-1990), POLYCHROME BRONZE, "JE L'AIME", SIGNED #259/500, 1988, FINE ART ACQUISITIONS. HEIGHT 18 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Romain de Tirtoff (23 November 1892 - 21 April 1990),Romain de Tirtoff (23 November 1892 - 21 April 1990), was a Russian-born French artist and designer known by the pseudonym Erté. Bronze figure titled "In The Evening".A beautiful lady wearing a pleatSee Sold Price
Sold2020ERTE BRONZE LIMITED EDITION FIGURE LADY" LIBERTY"Erte (RUSSIAN/FRENCH, 1892-1990) Bronze sculpture depicting lady liberty and titled "Liberty, Fearless & Free". She is holding the ever flaming torch extended in right hand and standing on inclining bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Sculpture Lady Figure Erte ?Bronze Figurine Sculpture Finely detailed Figural Woman in a dancing motion on a base possibly Erte ? unsigned approx 17.4in H x 7in W x 10.4in L wear is evident from over the years especially on theSee Sold Price
Sold201919th C. Louis Prost Large French Bronze FigureA FRENCH PATINA-TED BRONZE FIGURE, TITLED 'L'AMOUR BLESSE', CAST FROM A MODEL BY LOUIS PROST, LATE 19TH CENTURY. Signed Louis Prost with brass title plaquette. NOTE: Pedestal Not included! H 28" x W 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Lg. KPM Hand Painted Porcelain PlaqueLg. KPM hand painted porcelain plaque titled "Our Lady" after Murillo; standing figure of a woman wearing a white robe with a deep blue sash and surrounded by a group of figural winged putti. Signed wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte (1892-1990) Moonlight LE Lithograph SIGNEDRomain ( Erte ) De Tirtoff ( American, Russian, French 1892 - 1990 ). Known for his Art Deco designs, magazine illustrations and sculpture. Titled :Moonlight". Depicts a fair skinned lady striking a pSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE PAINTING FIGURE OF BEAUTY LADY & CALLIGRAPHYCHINESE PAINTING FIGURE OF BEAUTY LADY & CALLIGRAPHY 73-1/2 cm L x 22-1/8 cm W Inner: 35 cm L x 15 cm W Zhang Daqian (May 10, 1899-April 2, 1983), formerly known as Zhengquan, later renamed Yao, withSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE PAINTING FIGURE OF LADY UNDER THE TREE &CHINESE PAINTING FIGURE OF LADY UNDER THE TREE & CALLIGRAPHY 67-1/2 cm L x 21-1/2 cm W Inner: 27-1/2 cm L x 13-5/8 cm W Zhang Daqian (May 10, 1899-April 2, 1983), formerly known as Zhengquan, later reSee Sold Price
Sold2024Florence Sculture Giuseppe Armani Figurine, Spring RosesCream colored matte and glazed figure of a lady in a long teal, orange, pink and white dress holding a group of pink roses. Florence Sculture d'Arte stamp. Issued: 1992 Dimensions: 5"L x 5"W x 13.75"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Girl with Toy Wagon 1005044 - Lladro Porcelain FigurineGlazed porcelain figure of a young lady in a hat standing looking down at her doll in a small wagon. Lladro backstamp. This item has its original box: 10"L x 12.5"W x 6"H Artist: Vincente Martinez IssSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Franklin Mint House of Erte Figure and VaseThe Franklin Mint, House of Erte "The Globe" limited edition porcelain figurine, 98 out of 5000. 12 1/2" H from base to hands. Cobalt glass vase by the Franklin Mint "Fireflies" with The Globe figureSee Sold Price
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro L’Astre du Marecage Facsimile Signed 1982 Offset Lithograph$10
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Picasso LADY WITH FORK & LEMON HAT Estate Signed Limited Edition Giclee$10
15 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.KERMIT OLIVER (American/Texas b. 1943) A PAINTING, "Monkey Presenting a Small Book of Hours," 2000$3,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Carved Wooden Architectural Model of a Column of French Kings and Presidents, France, 1920s$250
15 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.DOROTHY HOOD (American/Texas 1919-2000) A COLLAGE, "Elephanta," CIRCA 1980$1,500(1 bid)