Sold2018Romain de Tirtoff (23 November 1892 - 21 April 1990),Romain de Tirtoff (23 November 1892 - 21 April 1990), was a Russian-born French artist and designer known by the pseudonym Erté. Bronze figure titled "Peace".A tall lady wearing a long flowing dressSee Sold Price
Sold2018Romain de Tirtoff (23 November 1892 – 21 April 1990)Romain de Tirtoff (23 November 1892 - 21 April 1990), was a Russian-born French artist and designer known by the pseudonym Erté. Bronze figure titled "Amazon".A felmale warrior on horseback with a laSee Sold Price
Sold2018Romain de Tirtoff (23 November 1892 - 21 April 1990),Romain de Tirtoff (23 November 1892 - 21 April 1990), was a Russian-born French artist and designer known by the pseudonym Erté. Bronze figure titled "In The Evening".A beautiful lady wearing a pleatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Erte-"Fantasia"Romain de Tirtoff (23 November 1892 – 21 April 1990) was a Russian-born French artist and designer known by the pseudonym Erté, from the French pronunciation of his initials . He was a diversely taSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erté serigraph of woman, Doyle label. c1975Erté serigraph of woman, Doyle label, c1975 Serigraph: 18 inches x 12.5 inches Frame: 31.5 inches x 25 inches Erté (Source: Wiki) Romain de Tirtoff (23 November 1892 - 21 April 1990) was a Russian-bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Erte Bronze Sculpture SignedPrivate Collection 16" x 12" Erte Bronze Sculpture Signed Atrrib. Romain de Tirtoff (23 November 1892 – 21 April 1990) was a Russian-born French artist and designer known by the pseudonym Erte . HSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMANTS, An ERTE Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base, SignedAMANTS (1983), An ERTE Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base, Signed. Total Size. H 14" X 6" X 4", Weight : 9 LBS. About Erte: Romain de Tirtoff (23 November 1892 – 21 April 1990) was a Russian-bornSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMANTS, An ERTE Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base, SignedAMANTS (1983), An ERTE Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base, Signed. Total Size. H 14" X 6" X 4", Weight : 9 LBS. About Erte: Romain de Tirtoff (23 November 1892 â€â€œ 21 April 1990) was a RussSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERTE "MISTIQUE"Custom Framed Art Print. Framed in gold wood with a single mat with a black core v-groove. Erté, byname of Romain de Tirtoff (born November 23, 1892, St. Petersburg, Russia—died April 21, 1990, ParSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte "SUMMER"Custom Framed Art Print. Framed in gold and matted in black. Erté, byname of Romain de Tirtoff (born November 23, 1892, St. Petersburg, Russia died April 21, 1990, Paris, France), fashion illustratorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte "Summer Breeze"Custom Framed Art Print. Framed in gold and double matted. Erté, byname of Romain de Tirtoff (born November 23, 1892, St. Petersburg, Russia died April 21, 1990, Paris, France), fashion illustrator oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pearls and Rubies, House of ERTE Hand Painted FigurinePearls and Rubies, A Vintage House of ERTE Fine Porcelain Hand Painted statue. Limited Edition (No. M 7610). H 10" x 6.1/2" x 3.1/2". About Artist: Romain de Tirtoff (23 November 1892 - 21 April 1990)See Sold Price
Sold2018Erte (Romain de Tirtoff), "Monaco" bronzeErte (Romain de Tirtoff), "Monaco" bronze sculpture with polychrome decoration. Erte (Romain de Tirtoff), (Russian, 1892-1990). 21"H.See Sold Price
Sold2016Erte TANAGRA Art Deco Female L/E Bronze 21" Sculpture"Tanagra" sculpture by Erte aka Romain De Tirtoff (1892-1990 Russia). Crafted out of cast bronze with hand applied patination and embellishments. Depicts a beautiful Art Deco Woman with in a silver drSee Sold Price
Sold2024Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian / French, 1892-1990) Gouache on paper. Numbered 4773 on back.Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian / French, 1892-1990) Gouache on paper. Numbered 4773 on back. Total Framed Measures 23 1/2 inches high x 20 1/2 inches wide. JD/B13/SH:5BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian / French, 1892-1990) Gouache on paper. Tiled on back "PremierRomain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian / French, 1892-1990) Gouache on paper. Tiled on back "Premier Serignuer" and numbered 20. One of a kind work. See photos. Total Framed Measures 23 1/2 inches high x 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian / French, 1892-1990) Gouache on paper. Signed and titled "BorsRomain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian / French, 1892-1990) Gouache on paper. Signed and titled "Bors Colombes". One of a kind work. Measures 23 inches high x 19 inches wide. JD/B13/SH:5BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte Serigraph, (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian French,Erte Serigraph, (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian French, 1892-1990). A signed Limited-Edition serigraph, image size 23 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) Serigraph, The MirrorErte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Romainian/French 1892-1990) The Mirror, serigraph with embossing and metallic ink, signed lower right, numbered AP 2/10, matted and framed. Dimensions: 27 x 23 in. image sizSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Romain De Tirtoff Erte (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Serigraph on Paper Sagittarius from theSigned Romain De Tirtoff Erte (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Serigraph on Paper Sagittarius from the Zodiac Suite. Signed and numbered 102/350, measures H: 23" x W: 18", 5" frame & matteSee Sold Price
Sold2020ERTE ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF (D.1990) VENUS SERIGRAPHFramed serigraph on paper, "The Spring Dress of Venus," pencil signed lower right Erte (Romain de Tirtoff, Russian, French, 1892-1990), numbered 191/ 300, sight: approx 31.75"h, 23.25"w, overall: 44.7See Sold Price
Sold2015Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian/French, 1892-1990)Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Automne. Color serigraph, pencil numbered 270/300 LL and pencil signed LR. Dated to 1979 Sight: 24" x 17.5" Sheet: 30.5" x 23.5"See Sold Price
6 days LeftDoyen AuctionAuthentic Limited Edition Enameled Bronze Sculpture Of A Standing Lady By Erte$4,000
6 days LeftHarrington's Auctioneers & AppraisersErte - Romain de Tirtoff, Russian/French, (1892 - 1990)CA$900
3 days LeftAkiba GalleriesErte (Romain de Tirtoff, Russian/French, 1892-1990) "Soiree" Serigraph Poster$25
6 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryErte, Romain de Tirtoff (Russian/French, 1892-1990), "The Storm," from the Storm and Harvest Series,$325(1 bid)