Sold2017JON KUHN FLOATING ORB STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT /JON KUHN FLOATING ORB STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT / PERFUME BOTTLE, colorless, iridescent aventurine interior with an orange iridescent orb, signed "JON KUHN/OCT. 1980". North Carolina. 1980. 3 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017JON KUHN FLOATING ORB STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT /JON KUHN FLOATING ORB STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT / PERFUME BOTTLE, colorless, opaque opal interior with iridescent frit with an iridescent amethyst orb, signed "KUHN '82". North Carolina. 1982. 4 3/See Sold Price
Sold2023Jon Kuhn "Studio - 1986" Paperweight Art GlassArtist: Jon Kuhn Made in Kernersville, NC Title: Studio Completion date - 1986 Dimensions - Approx. 2.75" edges, 5" tall overall Condition: Excellent, no chips, scratches or cracks, in Excellent condiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jon Kuhn Studio Art Glass Vase,internal amethyst and iridescent designs, clear base, panel cut sides or windows reveal internal decorations, 5", signed and dated April, 1981, excellent. Provenance; The Branch Gallery, Washington, DSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jon Goldberg, Philadelphia Studio Art Glass PaperweightJon Goldberg, Philadelphia Studio Art Glass Paperweight. Multi Colors, Signed on Base. Size: 4.25 x 4.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOSH SIMPSON INHABITED PLANET STUDIO ART GLASS ORB /JOSH SIMPSON INHABITED PLANET STUDIO ART GLASS ORB / PAPERWEIGHT, colorless, polychrome mottled interior decoration with sea anemone-like tendrils reaching out, blue and opal filigree twist in the forSee Sold Price
Sold2021KEN ROSENFELD (AMERICAN, B. 1950) ATTRIBUTED FLORALKEN ROSENFELD (AMERICAN, B. 1950) ATTRIBUTED FLORAL BOUQUET LAMPWORK STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT SPHERE / ORB, compound example featuring a mixed bouquet of differing blossoms in many colors includinSee Sold Price
Sold2021CATHY RICHARDSON (AMERICAN, B. 1949) ATTRIBUTED PONDCATHY RICHARDSON (AMERICAN, B. 1949) ATTRIBUTED POND SCENE WITH FISH LAMPWORK STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT SPHERE / ORB, compound composition, the top layer featuring two pond lily blooms and two budsSee Sold Price
Sold2021KEVIN O'GRADY (AMERICAN, XX/XXI) INTERIOR FLORALKEVIN O'GRADY (AMERICAN, XX/XXI) INTERIOR FLORAL BOUQUET LAMPWORK STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT SPHERE / ORB, interior depicting a mixed floral bouquet featuring a variety of blossoms in many colors inSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID GRAEBER (AMERICAN, B. 1967) HYACINTH BOUQUET LAMPWORK STUDIO ART GLASS MAGNUM PAPERWEIGHT ORBDAVID GRAEBER (AMERICAN, B. 1967) HYACINTH BOUQUET LAMPWORK STUDIO ART GLASS MAGNUM PAPERWEIGHT ORB, compound example, 11 total hyacinth spires consisting of three white, four pink, and four purple spSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAJ KOMMINENI (AMERICAN, B. 1978) OPAL BASKET LAMPWORK STUDIO ART GLASS MARBLE / PAPERWEIGHT ORBRAJ KOMMINENI (AMERICAN, B. 1978) OPAL BASKET LAMPWORK STUDIO ART GLASS MARBLE / PAPERWEIGHT ORB, central multi-colored flower supporting a dichroic diamond, underside cut-faceted showing a blue underSee Sold Price
Sold2021JONATHAN HARRIS (ENGLISH, B. 1945) FLORAL GRAAL STUDIOJONATHAN HARRIS (ENGLISH, B. 1945) FLORAL GRAAL STUDIO ART GLASS MAGNUM ORB / PAPERWEIGHT, interior white orb surrounded by variegated blue/green veins with internal aventurine decoration, exterior blSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mark Matthews Studio Art Glass Paperweight, 2001A studio glass paperweight orb by Mark Matthews (20th-21st century. The paperweight having a multi - rainbow colored ribbon swirl motif. Signed and dated 2001 on the underside. Measures 3.25" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID GRAEBER (AMERICAN, B. 1967) BOUQUET BEES LAMPWORKDAVID GRAEBER (AMERICAN, B. 1967) BOUQUET BEES LAMPWORK STUDIO ART GLASS MAGNUM PAPERWEIGHT SPHERE / ORB, compound example, featuring a wide variety of blossoms including blue trumpet-form, buttercreaSee Sold Price
Sold2021JONATHAN HARRIS (ENGLISH, B. 1945) INSECTS AND FLORALJONATHAN HARRIS (ENGLISH, B. 1945) INSECTS AND FLORAL CAMEO STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT, polychrome iridescent to frosted colorless with mica flaking throughout, orb form with various insects includiSee Sold Price
Sold2019JOHN KUHN (USA b1949) CLEAR TO YELLOW VASE SIGNEDJon Kuhn (AMERICAN / CALIFORNIA / NORTH CAROLINA, born 1949) hand blown studio art glass vase having a clear to yellow tone design with multicolor center. Etched signature to bottom and dated April, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Studio Art Glass Candy Cane Paperweight SculptureA Boyer Glassworks (Michigan) studio art glass paperweight in candy cane style. Beautiful swirling colors inside clear glass orb. Dated 1992. Labeled 702 #2. Signed BOYER. Dimensions: 5 X 4.5 X 4.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019JOHN KUHN (USA b1949) BLUE & CLEAR CABINET VASEJon Kuhn (AMERICAN / CALIFORNIA / NORTH CAROLINA, born 1949) hand blown studio art glass cabinet vase having a clear to blue tone design. Etched signature to bottom and dated April, 1981. Measures appSee Sold Price
Sold2019JOHN KUHN (USA b1949) RED & CLEAR CABINET VASEJon Kuhn (AMERICAN / CALIFORNIA / NORTH CAROLINA, born 1949) hand blown studio art glass cabinet vase having a clear to red tone design. Etched signature to bottom and dated 1982. Measures approx. 5 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Art Glass Paperweights, 3Three Studio Art Glass Paperweights, comprising: one Lucy Bergamini (American, XX-XXI) squat orb with polychrome caned ribbons encircling a central bubble, signed to underside, one freeform glass papeSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOSHUA SIMPSON STUDIO ART GLASS LAMPWORK PAPERWEIGHTJOSHUA SIMPSON STUDIO ART GLASS LAMPWORK PAPERWEIGHT, "Living Planet" series, depicting a red and yellow jellyfish or similar creature floating above pink, purple and blue barnacles or corral, all onSee Sold Price
Sold2021CATHY RICHARDSON (AMERICAN, B. 1949) FLORAL BOUQUETCATHY RICHARDSON (AMERICAN, B. 1949) FLORAL BOUQUET LAMPWORK AND CAMEO STUDIO ART GLASS MAGNUM PAPERWEIGHT, amethyst to colorless, orb form with a cut top window, acid cut-back exterior featuring a flSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Glass Paperweight LOT Rosenfeld Simpson & MOREA five (5) piece collection of studio art glass encased glass paperweights. Various designs, styles, and manufacturers. Includes: one (1) ashtray form bowl; and four (4) orb forms paperweights, threeSee Sold Price
Sold2022One shelf of art glass paperweightsOne shelf of art glass paperweights, including Punch Studio weights with initials; iridescent orb signed and dated 'The Glass Shop 1989' and Lundberg Studios examples, greatest 4.25"dia. Provenance: PSee Sold Price
160 Lots AwayJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesKEN ROSENFELD (AMERICAN, B. 1950) COMPOUND FLORAL BOUQUET LAMPWORK STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT ORB$600
123 Lots AwayAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersPETER RAOS STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT.$90(2 bids)
145 Lots AwayJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesDAVID GRAEBER (AMERICAN, B. 1967) PURPLE RAIN LAMPWORK STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT SCULPTURE$1,000(1 bid)
144 Lots AwayJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesMAYAUEL WARD (AMERICAN, B. 1956) BUTTERFLY AND VINE LAMPWORK STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT$100
128 Lots AwayAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersSTEVEN LUNDBERG STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT.$150(2 bids)
147 Lots AwayJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesCLINTON SMITH (AMERICAN, B. 1979) FLORAL BOUQUET LAMPWORK STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT SCULPTURE$150(1 bid)
141 Lots AwayJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesKEN ROSENFELD (AMERICAN, B. 1950) FLORAL BOUQUET LAMPWORK STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT SCULPTURE$300(2 bids)
151 Lots AwayJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesSHANNON SCOLLARD (CANADIAN, B. 1971) FLORAL BOUQUET LAMPWORK STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT SCULPTURE$20(1 bid)
138 Lots AwayJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesCOLIN RICHARDSON (AMERICAN, B. 1979) CRESCENT FLORAL BOUQUET LAMPWORK STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT$150(1 bid)
165 Lots AwayJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesCLINTON SMITH (AMERICAN, B. 1979) MIXED BOUQUET LAMPWORK STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT SCULPTURE$180(2 bids)
154 Lots AwayJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesKEN ROSENFELD (AMERICAN, B. 1950) MORNING GLORIES LAMPWORK STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT SCULPTURE$250(1 bid)
146 Lots AwayJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesRICHARD LOESEL (FRENCH, B. 1963) VENUS FLY TRAP LAMPWORK STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT SCULPTURE$100(1 bid)
161 Lots AwayJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesCLINTON SMITH (AMERICAN, B. 1979) GEISHA AND GARLAND LAMPWORK STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT SCULPTURE$150
148 Lots AwayJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesSHANNON SCOLLARD (CANADIAN, B. 1971) MONARCH BUTTERFLY MURRINE STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT$50(1 bid)
159 Lots AwayJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesSHANNON SCOLLARD (CANADIAN, B. 1971) FRUIT BOUQUET LAMPWORK STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT$20
149 Lots AwayJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesTED TROWER (AMERICAN, B. 1956) FLORAL BOUQUET LAMPWORK STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT SCULPTURE$50
137 Lots AwayJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesPAUL STANKARD (AMERICAN B. 1943) DAMSELFLY, FORGET-ME-NOTS, AND PICKEREL LAMPWORK STUDIO ART GLASS$1,000(1 bid)
140 Lots AwayJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesPAUL STANKARD (AMERICAN B. 1943) BOUQUET OF CYMBIDIUM PAPHIOPEDILUM ORCHIDS LAMPWORK STUDIO ART$1,000(1 bid)
150 Lots AwayJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesPAUL STANKARD (AMERICAN B. 1943) COMPOUND ROSE BOUQUET WITH ROOT PERSON LAMPWORK STUDIO ART GLASS$1,000