Sold2017Russian Icon of Christ, Moscow, 1896-1908, with a giltRussian Icon of Christ, Moscow, 1896-1908, with a gilt and silver filigree oklad mounted with cabochon pink tourmalines and blue ceramics, with a maker's mark of "SG," H.- 11 1/8 in., W.- 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTOtempera su tavola- restauri e mancanze cm 31x26 A RUSSIAN ICON OF CHRIST WITH PARCEL SILVER-GILT OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1896-1908- RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Icon of Christ, Moscow, 1908-1917, with a giltRussian Icon of Christ, Moscow, 1908-1917, with a gilt silver and enamel oklad, with a maker's mark of "NG" in Cyrillic, presented in a wooden kiot, H.- 5 1/4 in., W.- 4 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Icon of Christ, Moscow, 1908-1917, with a giltRussian Icon of Christ, Moscow, 1908-1917, with a gilt silver and enamel oklad, with a maker's mark of "NG" in Cyrillic, presented in a wooden kiot, H.- 5 3/8 in., W.- 4 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Russian Icon of Christ Pantocrator, 1896-1908, Moscow,Russian Icon of Christ Pantocrator, 1896-1908, Moscow, with a silver filigree and enamel oklad, with a maker's mark of "SG" in Cyrillic, H.- 9 in., W.- 7 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Russian Icon of Christ Pantocrator, 1896-1908, Moscow,Russian Icon of Christ Pantocrator, 1896-1908, Moscow, with a silver filigree and enamel oklad, with a maker's mark of "SG" in Cyrillic, H.- 9 in., W.- 7 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018A SILVER OKLAD OF AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATORA SILVER OKLAD OF AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, Moscow, 1896-1908 Chased and embossed. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'SG' in Cyrillic. The rim of the halo minSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTO DORATO,MOSCA, 1908-1917 - tempera su tavola- restauri cm 22,5x18 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'CHRIST' WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1908-1917- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SILVER-GILT, CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL AND FILIGREE ICON OFA SILVER-GILT, CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL AND FILIGREE ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD OF KAZAN ORIGINAL-ETUI Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1896-1908 (oklad) Russland, um 1900 (Ikone), Russland, MoskaSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING STS. SAMON, GURI AND AVIV WITHAN ICON SHOWING STS. SAMON, GURI AND AVIV WITH ENAMELLED SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1896-1908 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with an engravSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON OF THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER-GILTAN ICON OF THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1896-1908 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid withSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON OF THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER-GILTAN ICON OF THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD AND KYOT Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1896-1908 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with a silver parcSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITHAN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, late 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1896-1908 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with a silver-giltSee Sold Price
Sold2015ST. PANTELEIMON THE HEALER WITH SILVER-GILT AND ENAMELST. PANTELEIMON THE HEALER WITH SILVER-GILT AND ENAMEL OKLAD Russian, late 19th century (icon), Moscow, 1896-1908 (oklad) Tempera on wood panel. The saint depicted half-length holding a box of medicinSee Sold Price
Sold2015ST. NICHOLAS THE MIRACLE WORKER WITH SILVER OKLADST. NICHOLAS THE MIRACLE WORKER WITH SILVER OKLAD Russian, late 19th century (icon), Moscow, 1896-1908 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. The gilded silver oklad and parcel gilt robes chasSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE NEW TESTAMENT TRINITY Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE NEW TESTAMENT TRINITY Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, Fedor Mitchukov, 1896-1908 (oklad), dated 1898 1898 Oil on wood panel. Covered by a silver-gilt oklad finely chasSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF 'UNEXPECTED JOY'AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF 'UNEXPECTED JOY' WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, late 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, M. Ivanov, 1896-1908 (oklad) Tempera on wood panel with velvet backing.See Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH AA SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, late 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1840 (halo) / 1896-1908 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid wSee Sold Price
Sold2015A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD IN AA RUSSIAN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD IN A GILT SILVER OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1896-1908 chased and repousse, partially gilded silver oklad with engine-turned fragments and applied gilt silver haloesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Icon of the Virgin and Child, 1896-1908,Russian Icon of the Virgin and Child, 1896-1908, Moscow, with a gilt silver and enamel oklad, decorated with faux diamonds, maker's mark of "GS," H.- 11 3/8 in., W.- 9 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Russian Icon of the Virgin of Iverskaya, 1896-1908,Russian Icon of the Virgin of Iverskaya, 1896-1908, Moscow, with a gilt silver filigree and enamel oklad, with a maker's mark of "SG, " in Cyrillic, H.- 12 in., W.- 10 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Russian Icon of the Virgin of Kazan, 1896-1908, Moscow,Russian Icon of the Virgin of Kazan, 1896-1908, Moscow, with a gilt silver, filigree and enamel oklad, with a maker's mark of "S.G" in Cyrillic, H.- 8 7/8 in., W.- 6 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017A RUSSIAN ICON OF CHRIST, CIRCA 1900A RUSSIAN ICON OF CHRIST, CIRCA 1900. Overlaid with a machine engraved silver gilt oklad, hallmarked Moscow, 1908-1917, Cyrillic maker's mark EY, and 84 silver standard. With later added enameled halSee Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Icon of the Virgin and Child, 1896-1908,Russian Icon of the Virgin and Child, 1896-1908, Moscow, with a gilt silver oklad with a maker's mark of "AC" in Cyrillic, H.- 7 1/16 in., W.- 5 11/16 in.See Sold Price
21 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions82170: A Russian Cloisonné Enameled Gilt Silver Icon o$1,000
701 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing Christ Pantokrator with silver-gilt oklad and cloisonné-enamelled halo, lateSee Sold Price
7 days LeftDoyle New YorkRussian Silver, Cloisonné and Champlevé Enamel Icon of Christ Pantocrator$1,500
21 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions82173: A Russian Icon of St. Nicholas the Wonderworker $3,000(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions82121: A Russian Cloisonné Enameled Gilt Silver Notebo$750(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions82171: A Russian Cloisonné Enameled Gilt Silver Icon o$2,000(1 bid)
633 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA silver Russian Art Nouveau coin bank, Moscow, 1896 - 1908See Sold Price
7 days LeftDoyle New YorkTwo Russian Silver Icons of Christ Pantocrator and the Mother of God of Kazan$300