Sold2023BEVERLY PEPPER (AMERICAN 1922-2020)BEVERLY PEPPER (AMERICAN 1922-2020)Abstract Composition 1964 colored relief etching on paper 50 x 66 cm (19 3/4 x 26 in.), framed dimensions: 52 x 68 cm (20 1/2 x 26 3/4 in.) numbered 38/50 lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2024African Senufo Hinged BoxAfrican Senufo Hinged Box. Wood and metal with French paper liner. Size: 13'' x 19.5'' x 20.5'' (33 x 50 x 52 cm). Provenance: Craft Caravan, Inc., New York, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marcel Breuer, B-9 occasional tableMarcel Breuer B-9 occasional table Gebruder ThonetHungary / Austria, 1928chrome-plated steel, laminate 19.75 h x 20.5 w x 15.5 d in (50 x 52 x 39 cm) This work will ship froSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Gleizes French Cubist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a cubist composition piece. Signed A. Gleizes on the lower left corner. Attributed to Albert Gleizes (1881-1953, French). 50 x 33 cm (20 x 13 in). Frame: 52 x 35 cm (2See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Larry Flynt: Pair of Gilt Metal Vitrines20th century; each with marble top and corner panels Each 52 x 20 x 12 in. (132.1 x 50.8 x 30.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 11 Contemporary Brass Stacking Chairsmanufacturer unknown; each covered with dark blue velvet 29 1/4 x 20 1/2 x 20 in. (74.3 x 52.1 x 50.8 cm.), Seat height: 18 in. (45.7 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Eva Marinelli Martino (American, B. 1929)Eva Marinelli Martino (American, B. 1929) "Coffee Pot and Donuts," oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 19.5'' x 16.5'', 50 x 42 cm (board); 20.5'' x 17.5'', 52 x 44 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Petion Savain (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1906-1973)Petion Savain (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1906-1973) Untitled (Portrait of a Lady), 1960, oil painting on board, signed and dated. Size: 20.5'' x 19.5'', 52 x 50 cm (sight); 34.5'' x 24.5'', 88 x 62 cm (See Sold Price
Sold2022Cecil Beaton (English, 1904-1980) DrawingCecil Beaton (English, 1904-1980) Costume Drawing, graphite, signed. Framed. Size: 19.5'' x 13.75'', 50 x 35 cm (sight); 28'' x 20.5'', 71 x 52 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Hans J. Wegner, Sawbuck chairs, set of tenHans J. Wegner Sawbuck chairs model CH29, set of ten Carl Hansen & SonDenmark, 1952oak, vinyl 32.25 h x 20.5 w x 19.5 d in (82 x 52 x 50 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark to underside ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIMKHA SIMKHOVITCH (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1893-1949)SIMKHA SIMKHOVITCH (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1893-1949) Girl in Pink (Portrait of the Artist's Daughter),circa 1941 oil on canvas board 50.8 x 40.5 cm (20 x 15 7/8 in.) framed dimensions: 63 x 52 cm (24 3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Raingo Frères Gilt and Patinated BronzeA Raingo Frères Gilt and Patinated Bronze and Marble Figural Mantel Clock, Paris, mid-late 19th century Marks: RAINGO FRES., A PARIS 20 x 20-1/2 x 7-1/2 inches (50.8 x 52.1 x 19.1 cm) The clockSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XV-Style Painted Game Table and Flour Chairsthe table with leather top, 30 x 36 x 36 in. (76.2 x 91.4 x 91.4 cm.); the chairs with printed cotton upholstery, 37 x 20 1/2 x 20 1/2 in. (94 x 52.1 x 52.1 cm.), Seat height: 20 in. (50.8 cm.) [5 pieSee Sold Price
Sold2023GLEN RABENA, ADOPTED HAIDA, Moon Mask, 2001GLEN RABENA (1953-) ADOPTED HAIDA, HORNBY ISLAND Moon Mask, 2001 yellow cedar and acrylic, 20.75 x 20 x 4 in (52.7 x 50.8 x 10.2 cm) signed and dated, "RABENA / 2000". ESTIMATE: $4,000 — $6,000See Sold Price
Sold2024Al Hirschfeld, two worksAl Hirschfeld The Marx Brothers; Katharine Hepburn in the Philadelphia Story (two works) 1989, 1990lithograph sight: 24.875 h x 19.875 w in (63 x 50 cm) sight: 20.5 h x 13.75 w in (52 x 35 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023ANGEL BOTELLO (SPANISH-PUERTO RICAN 1913-1986)ANGEL BOTELLO (SPANISH-PUERTO RICAN 1913-1986), linocut on paper 50.8 x 33 cm (20 x 13 in.)framed dimensions: 70.5 x 52 cm (27 3/4 x 20 1/2 in.)signed lower right, numbered lower left 7/50See Sold Price
Sold2023ALICE HARGOOD GOODWIN AMERICAN 1892-1992Autumn in the Berkshires, oil on artist board, 16 x 20 in (40.6 x 50.8 cm), framed 20 1/2 x 24 1/2 in (52 x 52.2 cm), signed lower left and titled and signed additional verso, PROVENANCE: Private collSee Sold Price
Sold2022OWEN CULLEN YATES AMERICAN 1866-1945Early Spring, oil on canvas laid on board, 16 x 20 in (40..6 x 50.8 cm), framed 20 1/2 x 24 1/2 in (52.1 x 62.2 cm), signed lower rightSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAbell AuctionL. Rossi: Fine Neoclassic Style Parcel-Gilt Rosewood Veneered Racetrack Dining Table$1,000(1 bid)
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMiotte, Jean o.T. (abstrakte Komposition). Farblithographie auf Arches-Velin (mit WZ). 61,5 x 49 cm€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKrieg, Bettina Ease. 2022. Inkjet-Print auf Hahnemühle Bütten. 68,5 x 48,5 cm (70 x 50€500