Sold2022Linnea Pergola (b. 1953) CaliforniaONE SUMMER NIGHT (on Mulholland Drive), color screenprint with hot foil stamping, signed and numbered 175/295 in pencil, published by Martin Lawrence Galleries, blind stamp lower left, image 27 x 36&rSee Sold Price
Sold2016TEN NIGHTS IN A BAR ROOM (Fire) silkscreen 1931 dramaA man's heavy drinking drives away his family and threatens to destroy his relationship with his little daughter (from IMDb). Printed on board, 14" x 22" Artwork sold by the well-respected Century GuiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marc Chagall "Summer's Night" Signed 2/50 LithoChagall, Russia 1887-1985, signed in pencil lower right, 2/50, 1973. 50 Arches, 12 B & W Imperial Japon Paper. Certificate of Authentication dated 1983. Measures 44" X 36.5" framed; 25" X 18" unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Persian Heriz Carpet, 18th C., 16' 11.5" x 11' 9"Persian Heriz Wool Carpet, 18th century. 16' 11.5" L x 11' 9" W. Provenance: From a Riverside Drive Collection. Keywords: Textile, Decorative Arts, Area rug, Central medallion, Polychrome, Geometric,See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of French & Italian Art GlassIncluding reproduction Galle cameo glass vase, Salviatti double vase, Lalique perfume bottle, and another vase. From the estate of Silvia Hittner, Riverside Drive, New York. (7108) Galle vase chippedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thomas Moser Dining Table And 5 ChairsSigned and dated 1992 and from a Riverside Drive New York City estate . - Dimensions: T30" x48" Leaf24"CH36"x22"x18"See Sold Price
Sold2019RACKSTRAW DOWNES, American/British, pencil on paperRACKSTRAW DOWNES American/British (b. 1939) Riverside Drive with the Gates of Columbia, 1979 pencil on paper, initialed "RD" lower right 17 5/8 x 32 inches (sheet)Provenance: Tatistcheff and Company,See Sold Price
Sold2023MARC CHAGALL, (RUSSIAN/FRENCH, 1887-1985).Nuit d'Ete (Summer's Night), 1973. Lithograph on Arches paper. Signed and numbered 20/50 in pencil, lower margin. From a Larchmont, NY collection. Dimensions: Image: 21 7/8" h x 14 3/4" w. SSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARC CHAGALL (French/Russian. 1887-1985)“Summer’s Night” M.896. Dated 1973. Signed in pencil l/r. Artist’s Proof. Lithograph on Japon Paper. Measuring 22” by 14 3/4”. Framed under Plexiglas. (Cond: good) (4000/6000)See Sold Price
Sold2021Choo Keng Kwang (Singaporean, b. 1931) Riverside, 1979Choo Keng Kwang (Singaporean, b. 1931) Riverside, 1979 oil on canvas signed K. Kwang (lower right); signed and dated (verso) 24 x 36 inches. Property from the Collection of the Crossett Family, DenverSee Sold Price
Sold2022HOWARD COOK New York Night.HOWARD COOK New York Night. Lithograph, 1931. 253x305 mm; 9x12 inches, full margins. Edition of 35 (from an intended edition of 75). Signed, dated and dedicated "To George Miller, in deep appreciationSee Sold Price
Sold2022YE ZHONGSAN: INSIDE PAINTED CRYSTAL 'GOLDFISH' SNUFF BOTTLEBoth sides of the snuff bottle are inside painted with scene of various goldfish swimming in the pond, with an inscription corresponding to the summer of 1931 and signed Ye Zhongsan with one seal markSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joe Beeler, Night's SongJoe Beeler(1931 - 2006)Night's Songbronze, edition 20 of 30inscribed: JOE BEELER [Cowboy Artists cipher] 20 / 30Without Base: 19 1/2 x 11 3/4 x 14 3/4 in. (49.53 x 29.85 x 37.47 cm.) Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2023NICK VACCARO "Edge of Summer" (Oil ca. 1960s)Nick Vaccaro (Kansas, 1931-2002) Edge of Summer, circa 1960s Oil on canvas 42" x 26" An Abstract Expressionist composition in the manner of Willem de Kooning. Signed to the bottom right,See Sold Price
Sold2020Don Freeman lithograph and drawingDon Freeman (American 1908-1978)- ''Election Night, Times Square'' (Mc Culloch 88)- lithograph, 1934, signed and titled in pencil, edition of 50, published by the PWAP, together with a prelimanry drawSee Sold Price
Sold2017THE NIGHT NURSE LOBBY CARD SET WARNER BROS 1931Set of 8; 11" X 14"; American pre-Code crime drama and mystery film produced and distributed by Warner Bros. and directed by William A. Wellman. The film stars Barbara Stanwyck, Ben Lyon, Joan BlondelSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tom Wesselmann (American, 1931-2004), , Big BlondeTom Wesselmann (American, 1931-2004) Big Blonde 1989, pencil signed and numbered 63/100 (there were also 12 artist's proofs), International Images, Inc., Putney, Vermont, publisher and with their blinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Aiken Vincent (American, 1864–1931) Harbor ViewHarry Aiken Vincent (American, 1864–1931) Harbor View Signed 'H.R. Vincent' bottom left, oil on canvas30 x 36 in. (76.2 x 91.4cm) Provenance Private Collection, California. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Preben Juul Fabricius (Danish, 1931-1984) and JøPreben Juul Fabricius (Danish, 1931-1984) and Jørgen Kastholm (Danish, 1931-2007) Grasshopper Chaise Lounge, Alfred Kill International, Germany, circa 1968 Chrome-plated steel, leather, canvas. (See Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Aiken Vincent (American, 1864–1931) The CoveHarry Aiken Vincent (American, 1864–1931) The Cove Signed 'H.A. Vincent' bottom left, oil on canvas20 1/8 x 24 1/8 in. (51.1 x 61.3cm) Provenance Private Collection, New Jersey. <See Sold Price
Sold2021Alessandro Pianon (Italian, 1931-1984) A GlassAlessandro Pianon (Italian, 1931-1984) A Glass "Pulcini" Bird, Vistosi, Murano, Italy, circa 1960 Glass, copper, painted wood (H: 11, W: 6 1/2, D: 6 1/4 in.) Provenance Property from a Private NeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Donald de Lue (American, 1897-1988) Victory, Freedom with Wings, 1948Donald de Lue (American, 1897-1988) Victory, Freedom with Wings, 1948 bronze with dark brown patina signed De Lue, dated sc. 1931 and © 1986, numbered 3/12, and stamped with the TX monogram for tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louise Nevelson (American, 1899-1988) The Night SoundLouise Nevelson (American, 1899-1988) The Night Sound 1971, pencil signed, titled and numbered 132/150, with wide margins, Pace Editions, New York, publisher. Lead intaglio collage on Fabriano. image:See Sold Price
Sold2024Alessandro Pianon (Italian, 1931-1984) Pulcini, c. 1963 Vistosi, ItalyAlessandro Pianon (Italian, 1931-1984) Pulcini, c. 1963 Vistosi, Italy glass, murrine, copper 8 1/2 h d 5 1/2 dia in Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, Illinois and Charleston, South CarolinSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Famille Verte 'Flower Basket' Porcelain Large Jar, Kangxi Period 清康熙$900
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanSybil Andrews (British/Canadian, 1898-1992) Hyde Park, 1931; printed 1981$3,000
Oct 15Freeman's | HindmanA Symphonion Style 38B Eroica Upright Three Disc Music Box with Clock$10,000
Oct 15Freeman's | HindmanA Palais Royal Gilt Metal Mounted Tortoise Shell Piano Form Nécessaire Case$200(1 bid)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanBridget Riley (British, b. 1931) Untitled (Fragment 1) (from Fragments), 1965$10,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Manchu Official's Court Hats and a Storage Case, Qing Dynasty 清 冬夏官$750