Sold2018Chinese inlaid box, wood & mother of pearl, c.1900Chinese inlaid box, wood & mother of pearl, c.1900 24" x 16" x 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Inlaid Box PlusDome top hinged box with stenciled inlaid village scene and borders with floral decoration, fitted interior tray. Small Mahogany cylinder box with turned wood top 11w x 4.5d x 4.75h 3.5d x 3.75cylindeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Antique Game BoxesThree wooden game boxes including a nacre inlaid box containing vintage playing cards by De la Rue & Co., a sliding top wood box marked Jouets Maison Bail, and a wooden game box with pieces marked HorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Inlaid Metal Box & Japanese Bronze TrayChinese Inlaid Metal Box & Japanese Bronze Tray, with 3 porcelain sake urnsBox 7.75" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Inlaid Lacquered Boxwith mother of pearl inlay; unsigned 2 x 10 x 7 in. (5.1 x 25.4 x 17.8 cm.)See Sold Price
2018Chinese Inlaid Wooden BoxA wooden box decorated with various flowers and birds. The dimensions of the box are 4 1/2 inches x 4 1/2 inches x 16 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CHINESE INLAID WOOD BOX - 19TH CENTURYANTIQUE CHINESE INLAID WOOD BOX - 19TH CENTURY. 16X10X6 CM. PROVENANCE - POTOMAC MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 3) Chinese stone inlaid boxes: incl game box(lot of 3) Chinese stone inlaid boxes: including a wood game box with figural decoration; a soapstone sarcophagus box and a gilt metal paneled soapstone box with applied floral decoration, the largestSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Mother-of-Pearl Inlaid BoxChinese trinket / jewelry / dresser box, of black painted wood with inlaid carved mother-of-pearl panels in the lid and on all sides. [2 3/4" H x 8 5/8" W x 4 3/4" D]. Minor chips to wood; one side reSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Inlaid Jewelry BoxChinese Inlaid Jewelry Box, black lacquered with elaborate overall mother of pearl, inlays of urns, birds and flowers, lift mirrored lid, two bi-fold doors concealing interior drawers; two base drawerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Four Old & Antique Chinese Hardstone Inlaid BoxesGroup of four old and antique Chinese boxes, each set with reticulated hardstone plaque to cover: cloisonné enamel, of rectangular form, with flowering branch design on a turquoise ground; carvSee Sold Price
Sold2023VERY FINE CHINESE MOTHER-OF-PEARL INLAID VALUABLES BOXQing Dynasty or later, having beautifully worked decoration of a Battle Scene on the coffined lift-off top, rows of Immortals front and back, gardens on the ends, the borders constituted by vine entwiSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese hardstone inlaid lidded boxA Chinese hardstone inlaid lidded boxheight 2in (5cm); width 4 1/2in (11.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Mother-of-Pearl Inlaid Lacquer Box and CoverLarge Chinese Mother-of-Pearl Inlaid Lacquer Box and Cover 9 x 13 x 17 in. Property from a Private New York CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE ZITAN INLAID GEMSOTNES BOXL. 20.8 cm. W. 7.4 cm. H. 4 cm. Weight 160 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE ZITAN INLAID GEMSTONE BOXL. 20.8 cm. W. 7.4 cm. H. 4 cm. Weight 160 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE SILVER INLAID GEMSTONES BOXL. 11.5 cm. W. 11.5 cm. H. 8.6 cm. Weight 480 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Qing jade inlaid rosewood box.Chinese Qing jade inlaid rosewood box. PROVENANCE: From the Collection of Wei Yuan Hsueh and Emily Hsueh, Dallas, Texas. Owners of the former Oriental Art Shop in Dallas, Texas. Mr. Hsueh was a ChinesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Y A Chinese mother-of-pearl inlaid wood box and coverY A Chinese mother-of-pearl inlaid wood box and cover, 19th century, the cover and the sides with finely inlaid in details of butterflies flying amidst chrysanthemums and scrolling gourd vines, 26cm dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Inkstone in Inlaid Box, 2" x 8 1/2" x 7 1/8".Chinese Inkstone in Inlaid Box, 2" x 8 1/2" x 7 1/8".See Sold Price
Sold2018A Large Chinese Gem Inlaid Lacquer Box20th century, black top with still life decoration depicted in semi-precious cut stones, sides with gilt and polychrome dragon and meander hand painted decoration, 5-1/2 x 23-1/2 x 14-1/4 in. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE INLAID & RED LACQUERED BOXin the form of a gourd Condition: loss to applique throughout 15 inches square; 6 inches highSee Sold Price
2 days LeftArete Art LimitedA zitan jade-inlaid box and cover, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£600
7 days LeftGERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE BRONZE INLAID SILVER FLORAL PATTERN SMALL BOX, HU WENMING MARK£500
7 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA piece of Qing Yongzheng pastel mandarin duck flower and bird vase$100
1 day LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Chinese Multi Gem Stone Inlaid Jadeite Mounted Silver Filigree Box$650(5 bids)
4 days LeftOsaka Art Co.,LtdQianlong Period, Qing Dynasty, a red sandalwood square bottle-shaped box inlaid with hundreds of$200
4 days LeftHans AuctionHigh oil and water sinking grade Dalagan agarwood bracelet natural agarwood shaped authentic old£400
Oct 03Himalayan Auction HouseA Magnificent Gilt-Bronze Gem-Inlaid 'Green Tara' Box With Inscriptions$300
Oct 03Himalayan Auction HouseA Magnificent Gilt-Bronze Gem-Inlaid 'Scrolling Lotus& Crane' Box$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftLeland LittleA Chinese Cloisonne Circular Box with Carved Hardstone Inlaid Cover$75(2 bids)