Sold2021Pietra Dura Butterflies and RosesItalian, mid 19th century in black slate panel with truly lovely choice of stones for the cream colored roses and leaves with two butterflies in flight above, 8 ¼ x 12 ½” in original gilt frame, 1See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) ITALIAN PIETRA DURA SPECIMEN MARBLE PAPERWEIGHTS(lot of 2) Italian pietra dura paperweights/ plaques, specimen marbles inlaid on black slate panel, including: (1) central image of a stylized sun with porphyry center, surroundedSee Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN SLATE AND SCAGLIOLA LOW TABLE20th c., the square slate top with eight various panels of identified painted birds and butterflies, centering a large medallion with faux pietra dura parrot, faux malachite band to top, faux malachitSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF PIETRA DURA ARCHITECTURAL PANELS - 19th c.PAIR OF PIETRA DURA ARCHITECTURAL PANELS - 19th c. Italian Grand Tour Framed Oval Panels in slate with semi-precious polychrome stone raised inlay of blossom and berry branches bound by a ribbon, in lSee Sold Price
Sold2018IMPORTANT 19TH C. FRAMED ITALIAN MICRO-MOSAIC PANELOval View of St. Peter's Basilica and Square, Rome, circa 1870, set into slate with a lapis lazuli banded border, housed in what is probably the original gold gesso frame, OS: 14 1/2" x 16 1/2", SS: 8See Sold Price
Sold201918kt Yellow Gold Italian Panel Necklace18kt Yellow Gold Italian Panel Necklace. Weighs approximately 48 grams. Measures 17 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2018Estate 18kt Yellow Gold Italian Panel NecklaceEstate 18kt Yellow Gold Italian Panel Necklace. Hallmarked on clasp. Measures 17 inches in length. Weighs approximately 48.3 grams.See Sold Price
Sold201620th c Italian Panelwith marble inlay and Pietra Dura with decoration of urn and flowers. 35"w x 62" hSee Sold Price
Sold202418th Century Italian Panel 37"H, 64 1/2"L18th Century Italian Panel 37"H, 64 1/2"LSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE ITALIAN SLATE & CHAMPLEVE HOLY WATER FONTAntique Italian carved slate, gilt bronze and champleve holy water font. Painted porcelain plaque in the center. Measures a total of 14" tall x 9.25" wide. Condition: minor chips/flaking to champleveSee Sold Price
Sold2015Green Banded Slate Panel Bannerstone2 ¼” Green Banded Slate Panel Bannerstone – Tallied on both ends, Delaware Co. Ohio – Ex. Richard Tebbs Coll.See Sold Price
Sold20231980s Postmodern Triangular Italian Slate Wall ClockA stunning Italian slate wall clock in the shape of a triangle with red hands and a red triangle at 12 o'clock. Lovely coloring and veining in the slate give it a sophisticated yet natural look. In goSee Sold Price
Sold2018c. 1990 Italian Slate Top Chest Of DrawersAn Italian design cabinet c. 1990. A slate insert top on top of metal chest with Three (3) drawers set on lucite legs. Signed Mageia Italy.Dimensions: 36 1/2" X 15" X 37"hProvenance: Stone Age, LTD, NSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Oil Painting of 2 Horse on Slate PanelFine Oil Painting of 2 Horse on Slate Panel. Unsigned, nice quality. size: 16 x 20.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Teka Roda Coffee Table with Slate PanelTeka Roda Coffee Table with Slate Panel top. Gordan Guillamier designed. No damage. 52" x 32" x 12" tall. Includes original crate for top pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Decorative Italian Panels by Palladio20th century, two trompe l'oeil works in an arched frame, labeled verso. Dimensions: Each is 37" x 13 1/2" Provenance: From a New Hope PA collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Four Framed Painted Italian PanelsSet of Four Framed Painted Italian PanelsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Panel Painting: Madonna & ChildAntique, possibly Italian, panel painting; depicting the Madonna and Child; Provenance: From the Collection of Eugene Iglesias; 8 7/8" x 7 1/2" (sight); gilt wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian School Painting(17th century or style) Bacchanalian scene, unsigned, oil on panel, 11-1/2 x 8-3/8 in.; reproduction Italian panel frame stamped by J.P. Larsson, 18 x 15 x 1-3/8 in. Provenance: Private Collection, AlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Civil War Painting on Slate from CSS Juno IIRare Civil War era painting on slate panel from blockade runner the C.S.S. Juno II, captured September 22nd, 1863 near Wilmington by the U.S.S. Connecticut; oil on slate panel titled, "Cove of Cork" (See Sold Price
Sold2020A NICE 19TH C. FRENCH GARNITURE WITH STATUE CLOCKThe patinated spelter children frolicking around a slate-faced clock on craggy base with flower basket on slate platform atop the cartouche form base with engraved slate panel raised on down swept legSee Sold Price
Sold2019ITALIAN OXIDIZED IRON BASE SLATE TOP COFFEE TABLEItalian slate top coffee table, 20thc., on an oxidized iron base, joined by stretchers and raised on bun feet, approx 15.75"h, 39"l, 19.25"w Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
3 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryVintage Italian Florence Tornabuoni Family Painted 3 Screen Panel$450(2 bids)
4 days LeftSlate of Los AngelesSlave of the Cannibal God - 1978 Original One Sheet Movie Poster 27x41 Vintage Cannibalism Film$124
4 days LeftSlate of Los AngelesWar of the Zombies - 1964 Original One Sheet Movie Poster 27x41 Vintage Italian Film$24