Sold2022Native American Newnan Type Point Central FloridaNative American Newnan Type Point Central Florida Area. Beautiful Example. Excellent Patina. Condition: Generally GoodDimensions: L-2.6" x W-1.6"Provenance: From a Private Collection of a Gentleman &See Sold Price
Sold2022A 'LONGQUAN' GUAN-TYPE BASINA 'LONGQUAN' GUAN-TYPE BASIN L:20.8cm,W:12.7cm,H:6.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017(97) WALLACE 'ROSE POINT' STERLING SILVER FLATWARE(lot of 97) Wallace "Rose Point" sterling silver flatware set, service for 12, comprising: (12) knives, 10"l; (12) forks, 7.5"l; (13) salad forks, 6.25"l; (12) individual butter knives, 5.5"l; (12) teSee Sold Price
Sold2016Indo-Persian Jambiya type daggerIndo-Persian Jambiya type dagger, 19th/20th c., brass and metal inset horn handle, with sheath, 12"l (overall), 6"l (blade)See Sold Price
Sold2018Pre-Columbian Stone AxeA Taino stone axe, Dominican Republic, ca. 1400 A.D., a large stone axe with tapered handle, short blade with tapered point at top and small point opposite side of blade. Dimensions: 12" L x 6" w; WeiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Black Lacquer Games Box, 19th CenturyProperty from a Savannah, Georgia Estate Description: Chinese Black Lacquer Games Box, 19th Century, of octagonal form, the lid opening to fitted interior with 6 lidded boxes and 12 small rectanguSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERMAN AES COMBAT KNIFEGERMAN MARK AES KCB-77 TYPE FIGHTING KNIFE. MARKED ON BLADE. 12" L TOTAL / 6 3/4" L BLADESee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Type AxeRare axe in Native American style, decorated with gemstone, feather and beads. 12.8inch L, 6.2inch W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Collectible American Indian Jasper PointsGroup of three Native American Indian type red jasper spear points. 6.2inch L, 1.4inch W (largest).See Sold Price
Sold2024Ideal Cast Iron NY Central 154 Engine Set, Beautiful!New York Central H.R.R. number 154. 12" L train engine , Tender 6.5" L, 15.5" L cars. Closed Vestibule cars W.R.R. New York Central Hudson River markings. Yellow closed vestibule doors really pop. GreSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Standing ''Untitled'' (Landscape) InkWilliam Standing (1904-1951 Montana) ''Untitled'' (Landscape) Ink on Paper 6''x9'' Image. Image has watering horses across the river. Signed l.r. Original framing 12''x14.5''. Excellent condition. NotSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Trolley Car BellAntique Trolley Car Bell, measures 16''L x 12''W x 6''H (at highest point), nice soundingSee Sold Price
Sold2019(122) WALLACE ROSE POINT STERLING SILVER FLATWARE(lot of 122) Wallace "Rose Point" sterling silver flatware, including: (11) hollow-handle knives, 9 3/4"l, (6) hollow-handle steak knives, 8 7/8"l, (12) hollow-handle butter spreaders, 6 1/4"l, (1) hoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Porcelain Ge Type Dragon Moonflask Marked Qian LongL:12 1/9in(30.7cm)W:6 7/9in(17.2cm)H:16 8/9in(43cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Roman Loranc, Polish 1956-, Savannah River, Black & White PhotographRoman LorancPolish, 1956-Savannah RiverBlack & White PhotographSigned verso in pencil, ed. 16/25, discontinued negative, signed l.r.Sight: 9 3/4 x 12 3/4 in. (24.8 x 32.4 cm.), Frame: 19 1/2 x 23 1/2See Sold Price
Sold20212 1/2" First Stage Edgefield Scraper, Flint River2 1/2" First Stage Edgefield Scraper, Flint River Georgia, Bolen Bevel Type, Native American ArtifactsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting "Cotton Dock Savannah, Georgia"Painting: "Cotton Dock Savannah, Georgia". Oil on wood panel. Label verso. 6 1/2" x 10 1/2", overall 12 1/2" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2020H. A. Jurst & Co. Crystal Silver Plate 1/2 L SteinStein appx. 6.5" tall to top of thumb rest. Etched into crystal "1/2 L'. Marked on metal near thumb rest "JURST" for H. A. Jurst. Slight wear to silver plate high points. Lovely & useable stein.See Sold Price
Sold20195 Flint Points, 3 1/2" to 6 1/2" Long, Modern Flint5 Flint Points, 3 1/2" to 6 1/2" Long, Modern Flint Knappers Replicas of Mid Western TypesSee Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE GUAN-TYPE GLAZED PEACH SHAPED ORNAMENTA CHINESE GUAN-TYPE GLAZED PEACH SHAPED ORNAMENT Dimension: L. 12.5 cm. W. 11 cm. T. 6 cm. Weight 430 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2018Frame with 5 Flint Drills, 6 scarpersFrame with 5 Flint Drills, 6 scarpers 8 x 12 Frame with 5 Flint Drills, 6 scarpers, Flint Knives and 2 Fine Points, a 2 5/8" colorful Hells gap Point made of Knife River Flint from North Dakota and aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Swarovski Crystal by Joel Desgrippes Vase, PetitA clear crystal fan form vase with a blue colored stone at the thinnest point. Swarovski Selection engraved on the underside. This item has its original box: 12"L x 8.25"W x 6"H. Artist: Joel DesgrippSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT OF (3) ANTIQUE DOLL ROCKING CHAIRS.Bent wood/Thonet style chair with caned seat. 11" T x 6 1/2" W x 13" L. Wood chair with mustard paint, floral design. 11 1/2" T x 7" W x 9" L. 1930's Deco type chair. 15" T x 8" W x 12" L. Condition:See Sold Price
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Footed Box Art Deco 857 6.25in c. 1930s$10(1 bid)