Sold2017Mimmo Paladino Terra Tonda Africana B 1986 LinocutPaladino, Mimmo (Domenico) (Italian, born 1948), Terra Tonda Africana B, 1986, linocut, pencil signed, dated and numbered, 21/38, object: 11 x 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Mimmo Paladino DEDALUS Linocut, 49"WArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Mimmo Paladino (Italian, b. 1948)Marking(s); notes: signed; ed. 22/65; 1984Materials: linocutDimensions (H, W, D): 33.75"h, 4See Sold Price
Sold2018Mimmo Paladino (b. 1948) ItalianCAMERA DEGLIA SPOSI, 1985, aquatint etching on Manilla Chine Colle, signed in pencil, numbered 16/40, plate 9 1/2 x 12 1/2", full margins, framed. Provenance: Galerie Maghi Bettini, Amsterdam.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mimmo Paladino, Pinocchio SuiteARTIST: Mimmo Paladino (b. 1948) MEDIUM: Various Printmaking Techniques DATE: 2005 DIMENSIONS: Various image sizes; 24 x 18 in. (sheet) SIGNATURE: Each signed 14/100 M Paladino CONDITION: Excellent PRSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mimmo Paladino, Italian (b 1948) Oil on cardMimmo Paladino, Italian (b 1948) Oil on card "Abstract". Signed lower right. Good condition. Framed under glass. Measures 9-3/4" x 11-1/2", frame measures 14-3/4" x 16-3/4". Shipping $75.00 (estimateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Domenico Paladino, Italy (b. 1948), Portrait Head and Images, 1999, watercolor and collage onMimmo Domenico PaladinoItaly, (b. 1948)Portrait Head and Images, 1999watercolor and collage on wove papersigned and dated lower right, with ink inscriptions verso, in a carved gilt wood frame.13 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024MIMMO PALADINO 1948 Introibo Ad Altare Dei (B) 1983 - MIMMO PALADINO 1948 Introibo Ad Altare DeiLinoleumgrafia a 6 colori, ed. 8/65 97,00 x 135,00 cm Firmata e numerata al recto in basso. Opera visionata solo in cornice. - 6-color linoleumgraphy, ed. 8/65 38.19 x 53.15 in. Signed and numbered loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Paladino (Paduli, 1948 - ) - Settimana Ottomana VI, 1986Olio, guache e collage su tela, cm. 166x106. Sul verso: firma e data; etichetta The Greenberg Gallery, St. Louis; etichetta Vrej Baghoomian, Inc., New York; etichetta Galbman Ring Gallery, Los AngelesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mimmo Paladino "Menacing Caves (Caverne Minacciose)"Artist: Mimo Palladino Title: Menacing Caves (Caverne Minacciose) Year: 1982 Medium: Original etching aquatint, drypoint, and linocut on paper Edition: From the rare limited edition of 35 Signature: HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mimmo Paladino Tra gli Ulivi Drypoint EtchingITALY, b.1948 An Aquatint drypoint etching by Italian contemporary artist Mimmo Paladino. Titled "Tra gli Ulivi" (Between the Olive Trees), the work exemplifies the Expressionist Revival movement to wSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIMMO PALADINO (1948-) Senza titolo (CarrozzaMIMMO PALADINO (1948-) Senza titolo (Carrozza con cavallo) 1990 bronzo cm 33x35x16 esemplare 4/5 firmato, datato e numerato sul lato sinistro autentica dell'artista su foto a cura dello Studio d'ArteSee Sold Price
Sold2024PETRA CORTRIGHT (B. 1986) Dawson'sCreek-cast/compressionRoutineAssembly-sourceComdek.epfs, 2016PETRA CORTRIGHT (B. 1986) Dawson'sCreek-cast/compressionRoutineAssembly-sourceComdek.epfs, 2016 digital painting on Sunset Hot Press Rag paper mounted on aluminum 60 x 43 in. 152.4 x 109.2 cm. FootnotSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIMMO PALADINO (Né en 1948) Sans titre1990MIMMO PALADINO (Né en 1948) Sans titre 1990 signé et daté 1990 au revers acrylique, collage et techniques mixtes sur carton, dans un cadre peint de style du XVIe siècle signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anton Mallari (b. 1986) Taklob IITaklob II signed and dated 2018 (lower right) oil on canvas 24" x 30" (61 cm x 76 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Blanc Gallery andsigned by the artist confirming the authenticity of this lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Red-Breasted Merganser, Colin S. McNair (b. 1986)Red-Breasted Merganser Colin S. McNair (b. 1986) Craddockville, VA, c. 2004 22 in. long A long-bodied merganser with influences from Maine, including incised wings and an inletted head. The undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2024MIMMO PALADINO PhilosopherDisplay cabinet-bookcase for Cleto Munari, Italy.PALADINO MIMMO (n. 1948) PhilosopherDisplay cabinet-bookcase for Cleto Munari, Italy. 2015. Etched and printed monolithic crystal and aluminium sculpture.. . Limited edition of 99 copies, of which 5 wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cormorant, Colin S. McNair (b. 1986)Cormorant Colin S. McNair (b. 1986) Craddockville, VA, c. 2004 23 3/4 in. long A raised and turned-head hollow decoy signed with the maker's "C McNair" signature on the bottom. Original paint with ligSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flavie Audi (b. 1986, Lebanese/French)Two works from the "Bright Cloud" series, circa 2014 Glass and silver Each signed to underside: Audi Larger: 6" H x 12" W x 10" D; Smaller: 4.5" H x 7.5" W x 7.5" D Notes: One is possibly "BrightSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIMMO PALADINOCassettone mod. Battaglia di San Romano, Cleto Munari 2010. Legno laccato, metallo verniciatoFirma dell'artista, prodotto in 99 esemplari cm 200x120x50 altezza del piano cm 106 www.cletomunari.com A CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Natalia Rak (b. 1986) "Primavera", 2020Natalia Rak (b. 1986) "Primavera", 2020; acrylic/canvas, 120 x 90 cm; signed, dated and described on the reverse: 'NATALIA RAK | PRIMAVERA | 2020'; NOTE: - In addition to the hammer price, the successSee Sold Price
Sold2021Parker Ito (b. 1986, American)"Capitol Records Shit Toots (white tulip)," 2016 Inkjet print, acrylic, toner, and gloss varnish on canvas Signed and dated verso: Parker Ito; titled on a gallery label affixed to the stretcher 64"See Sold Price
Sold2016Mimmo Paladino (Paduli 1948)Volti, 1993 pastelli cerosi su carta, cm 50 x 39,7_x000B_Firmato in basso al centro: Mimmo Paladino 1993_x000B_Al retro una dedica ad personam_x000B__x000B_Faces, 1993_x000B_Wax pastels, 50 x 39,7_x00See Sold Price
Sold2021Marina B 1986 1.00ctw VS1-VS2/G-H Diamond 18K BangleMarina B 1986 1.00ctw VS1-VS2/G-H Diamond and 18K Yellow Gold Flexible Bangle - This lovely bangle from Marina B has a flexible cuff design crafted of 18k yellow gold. The bangle has an elegant designSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mimmo Paladino affiliation with theMimmo Paladino affiliation with the Transavanguardia movement (the Italian version of Neo-Expressionism) arose from his method of borrowing from an array of past artistic traditions and iconographies.See Sold Price
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsWILLIAMS, Lorna (American, b. 1986). Birth Right. 2016. Mix...$300(1 bid)
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #8', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #6', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #4', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #3', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #2', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #1', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #5', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
15 hrs LeftArtemissionAttic Black-Figure Pottery Lekythos with Monkey and Horse Rider, c. 6th - 5th Century B.C.$1,200
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsBaltimore and Ohio Railroad Milk Can - Beaver Meadow Creamery, PA$40(1 bid)