Sold2020Irving Amen "Embrace" Modern Bronze SculptureIrving Amen (American, 1918-2011) bronze sculpture, modern composition depicting two figures embracing, signed at bottom: "Amen," bearing Phillips label underside black square base. Bronze: 20.5" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Irving Amen, bronze sculptureIrving Amen, bronze sculpture, Irving Amen (American, 1918-2011), "The Embrace", bronze with brown patina, inscribed "Amen" lower edge, foundry mark "Modern Art Foundry NY", 20"h x 5.75"w x 5.5"d ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Irving Amen, Piazza San Marco (Italy)Irving Amen (American, 1918-2011) Piazza San Marco (Italy) color woodcut signed, titled and numbered in pencil lower margin edition of 250 14 1/2" x 18 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2016Irving Amen, Matador & Bull, O/CIrving Amen ( American 1918-2011) Matador and Bull, signed "Amen '60" lower right. [Overall dimensions: 34" H x 45" W]. Scratches and surface grime. Could use a cleaning. Sold as is.See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Oil on Board by Irving AmenPainting, Oil on Board by Irving Amen, American (1918-2011). Signed Lower Right. In Original 1960's Frame. Also with Certificate of Authenticity from Todd Gallery on the Back. Condition: Excellent. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Irving Amen (American, 1918-2011) Untitled, 1963Irving Amen (American, 1918-2011) Untitled, 1963 Oil on canvas 36 x 28 inches (91.4 x 71.1 cm) Signed and dated lower right: Amen / 63 PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Manhassett, New York HID031012420See Sold Price
Sold2023Irving Amen (American, 1918-2011) Limited Woodcut "Student"DESCRIPTION: Irving Amen (American, 1918-2011) limited woodcut depicting a boy studying from a book. Numbered "182/200" and entitled "Student" at bottom left. Signed at bottom right. CIRCA: 20th CentuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Irving AMEN, Piazza San Marco, WoodcutIrving Amen (American 1918-2011), "Piazza San Marco," limited edition color woodcut, unframed, signed in pencil lower right, titled lower left, art: 14.25" H x 18.75" W, sheet: 17" H x 21.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Irving Amen, American (1918-2011), Shadow Play, 1952,Irving AmenAmerican, (1918-2011)Shadow Play, 1952color woodcut, ed. 36/50signed and titled in pencil lower margin, framed.16 x 20 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Irving Amen etchingIrving Amen (American 1918-2011)- ''Sancho Panza #2''- etching in colors, signed, titled and numbered 84/200 in pencil. 18 x 12''See Sold Price
Sold2024Irving Amen: Cheder 1958 Woodcut Ed. 109/200Cheder, 1958 Woodcut by Irving Amen Edition: 109/200, Signed/numbered by I. Amen, in pencil at Lower Margin. Sight 15 x 12, Framed under glass 23 x 19 in. Irving Amen (American, 1918 - 2011) ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Irving Amen (American, 1918-2011) Game of Kings.Irving Amen (American, 1918-2011) Game of Kings. Etching and aquatint, pencil signed lower right, titled, and numbered 48/90 17.5" x 22.5" Frame: 26.75" x 30.75"See Sold Price
Sold2020Irving Amen (American, 1918-2011) Chess Strategy.Irving Amen (American, 1918-2011) Chess Strategy. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right, titled, and numbered 177/300, unframed 13.25" x 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Irving Amen (American, 1918-2011) Orchestra.Irving Amen (American, 1918-2011) Orchestra. Lithograph in colors, edition 27/90. Pencil signed LR, titled and numbered LL Sight: 14.25" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2018Irving Amen "Dreams of the Young" Woodcut SignedIrving Amen "Dreams of the Young" Woodcut Signed. This mid century woodcut titled "Dreams of the Young" by artist Irving Amen (American, 1918 - 2011) depicts a young woman in a multi colored mosaic deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Irving Amen Woodblock Print "Reverie"Irving Amen (American, 1918-2011) Woodblock Print "Reverie." #33/100. Pencil signed and dated in lower right corner. Print measures 18.5 inches x 12.5 inches. Frame measures 32.5 inches x 26.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Irving Amen Artist Print "Scroll #2"Item/Description: Colored Etching. Signed and titled in pencil across bottom: A/P Scroll # 2 / Amen. Irving Amen, American (1918 - 2011) A positive attitude, love of mankind, and religious backgroundSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Irving AmenIrving Amen (American 1918-2011), "Mother and Son," etching with aquatint in colors, pencil signed lower right, titled lower left, edition 53/200, overall (with frame): 27.5"h x 21.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018IRVING AMEN LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER PENCIL SIGNEDIrving Amen (American, 1918 - 2011); Limited edtion color lithograph on paper titled "Vanessa" in depiction of a seated woman with sailboats in background. Pencil signed in lower right, hand titled anSee Sold Price
Sold2023JUDAICA AMERICAN WOODCUT PRINT BY IRVING AMENIrving Amen, American, 1918 to 2011, Judaica woodcut print on paper, Eve of The Sabbath. Signed in pencil lower right. Numbered 61 of 75 and titled in pencil lower left. Framed. Irving Amen was an AmeSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Irving Amen color woodblocks "The Scribe" & "Cheder"Artist: Amen, Irving (American, 1918-2011) Titles: The Scribe, Cheder Medium: woodcut in colors, Dimensions: The Scribe: 21 x 16 inches Edition: The Scribe: 47/100 Signature: The Scribe: pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMEN, Irving (American, 1918-2011). Girl with Flowers. [195...AMEN, Irving (American, 1918-2011). Girl with Flowers. [1956]. Ten-color woodblock on Japan tissue paper. #AP/75, Artist’s Proof, signed by the artist in pencil at the lower right corner. MattedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Irving Amen. Woodcut. Lonely Song.Amen, Irving (American 1918-2011). Lonely Song. Woodcut. Signed. Framed. 28" x 18 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Irving Amen.Triptych: Eve, Adam, Lilith. 1957.Amen, Irving (American 1918-2011). Triptych: Eve, Adam, Lilith. 1957. Woodcut on Basingwerk parchment. Signed, dated in pencil in l.r. Title in pencil along bottom edge. Measures: 17 7/8" x 16 7/8".CoSee Sold Price