Sold20171968 2-Sided Lithographed Metal Pennzoil Hanging SignMarked “A-M 1-68” along lower edge. Both sided display with excellent colour and shine. A few scattered surface scratches. Both brass mounting grommets in place.See Sold Price
Sold2023DST Pennzoil sign with bracket 2-sided painted metal sign with hanging bracket and is in NOS condition. 18 x 22 1/2 .See Sold Price
Sold2018Petroliana sign, Northland Oils & Lubes, 2-sided metalPetroliana sign, Northland Oils & Lubes, 2-sided metal hanging sign, VG+ cond w/some loss on mounting holes, 36"H x 24"W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Coca-Cola sign, 2-sided hanging painted metal w/roundedCoca-Cola sign, 2-sided hanging painted metal w/rounded ends, c.1950's, VG+ orig cond, 43"H x 58"W x 5.5"D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Independent Lock Company Die Cut Hanging SignAmerican. 1960s. Double sided lithographed metal. 32 x 14". A very slight bend in the metal is evident at the grommet on the shaft of the key. Some fine scratches and a couple of areas of paint loss eSee Sold Price
Sold2018Petroliana sign, Pennzoil Street Talker Curb Stand,Petroliana sign, Pennzoil Street Talker Curb Stand, 2-sided metal, comes w/orig assembly instructions, mfgd by Stout Sign Co., Exc cond, 40"H x 24"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023DST Pennzoil "Red Bell" sign2-sided painted metal sign with scuffing and areas of light surface corrosion but overall is solid. Marked A-M 3-84. 18 x 31 .See Sold Price
Sold2024KENDALL MOTOR OILS METAL SIGNDOUBLE SIDED METAL KENDALL MOTOR OIL SIGN ON HANGING BRACKET, PAINT LOSS, FADED. 23 1/2" DIAM x 32" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022Drugs Double Sided Stained Glass Lighted Sign78.5" x 29" x 9.5" Stunning rare working lighted double sided leaded stained glass "Drugs" sign in metal hanging frame. This double sided sign has 10 letter panels in the original metal can with 2 hanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kill-Em-Quick Gopher Poison Tin Litho SignAmerican. 1930s. Lithographed tin. Single sided embossed lithographed tin. Marked, "Stelad Signs Passaic Metal Ware Co. Passaic N.J." lower right edge. 11 3/4 x 23 1/2". Exhibits heavy oxidation and lSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANSCO FILM HANGING SIGNLitho sheet metal; double sided; red box; "All Weather Pan Film"; some minor scratches; L-23 1/2", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage 2 Sided Advertising Electric Clock SignLarge Vintage Double Sided Advertising Electric Clock Sign. "Watch & Jewellery Sales & Repairs". With Attached Metal Bracket for Hanging. Condition: Generally Good, Used. Dimensions: Clock: L: 25.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Official Inspection Station Metal Signrated 7, 28" x 24", Double Sided Painted Metal Sign with 2 assessory panels hanging below. Shows wear. See Sold Price
Sold2023Pennzoil 100% Pure Pennsylvania Double Sided Sign TACDouble sided metal with bright colors and high gloss on both sides. Has some minor scratching on the "N"s on one side with the other side having minor scratches in the field. Maker mark AM 2-73. 31" xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Canadian 2-Sided Porcelain “Dunlop Tires” 2’ HangingMeasures 2' in diameter. Marked “St. Thomas Metal Signs Ltd” lower edge. Both sides exhibit porcelain chipping along the edge and uniform surface scratching. Excellent colour.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Folk Art Sheet Iron "Darnless Socks" Trade Sign20th century, two sided cut sheet metal sign with brick red and white paint, 14-1/4 x 17-1/2 in., set on a scrolled wrought iron hanging bracket, 25 x 18 in. Provenance: Bright Star Antiques Co., TexaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Schwinn Bicycles Double Sided Metal Hanging SignSchwinn Bicycles Double Sided Metal Hanging SignSee Sold Price
Sold2024Enjoy Sealtest Ice Cream Double Sided Metal Hanging Sign30" x 18" DSM sign with paint loss and bubbling around edges, scuffs and scratches on both sides. One side has a large section of paint loss in field. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Carter Carbureter Enamel 2 Sided Metal SignThis antique enamel Carter Carburetor Service metal sign. It has 4 brass grommeted holes. It measures 12" tall X 32" across. From the late 40's, it has some minor scratches and some rust on one edge oSee Sold Price
Sold2021AA Waterman & Co. 2 Sided Metal SignAA Waterman 2 Sided Metal Sign. Circa 1910. Overall great condition, seems to be two signs matched up together. Measures 17.75" x 9.25" See photos.See Sold Price
Sold2021Firestone Double Sided Metal Hanging SignFirestone Double Sided Metal Hanging SignSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mobiloil Gargoyle 2- Sided Metal Sign2-Sided metal sign with red mounting brackets. Has scratches but in overall good condition. 5" DiameterSee Sold Price