Sold2022Suiyan carpet. Tibet. Late 19th centuryTappeto Suiyan in lana. Tibet. Fine XIX secolo. Ottimo stato di conservazione. Mis. Lung. cm. 100 Alt. cm. 167 ca. Val. 600/800See Sold Price
Sold2022PENDENTE IN ARGENTO DORATO, PERLINE DI VETROE AMETISTE CON MINIATURA, TORINO, XIX SECOLO raffigurante il Conte Costa, la miniatura è firmata Gandolfi; difetti Alt. cm 6,7, larg. cm 3,8; peso gr 30 AN ITALIAN SILVER-GILT, GLASS PEARLS AND AMETHSee Sold Price
Sold2022MINIATURA CON CORNICE IN METALLO DORATO, SMALTI E OROXIX SECOLO raffigurante una nobildonna; difetti Cornice alt. cm 8, larg. cm 4 A MINIATURE WITH GILT-METAL, ENAMEL AND GOLD FRAME, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022MINIATURA CON CORNICE IN METALLO DORATOSMALTI E MADREPERLA, XIX SECOLO raffigurante un gentiluomo; difetti Cornice alt. cm 6, larg. cm 5,5 A MINIATURE WITH GILT-METAL, ENAMEL AND MOTHER OF PEARL FRAME, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022MINIATURA CON CORNICE IN METALLO DORATO E OROXIX SECOLO raffigurante un nobiluomo; difetti Cornice alt. cm 6,3, larg. cm 3,7 A MINIATURE WITH GILT-METAL AND GOLD FRAME, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022MINIATURA CON CORNICE IN METALLO DORATO E OROXIX SECOLO raffigurante un nobiluomo; difetti Cornice alt. cm 5, larg. cm 4 A MINIATURE WITH GILT-METAL AND GOLD FRAME, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Thangka Arhat HvashangThangka of Arhat Hvashang, Tibet, 19th century, gouache on cotton, 23.5 x 16.5 inches, in a cherry wood frame 31 x 24 inches, Hvashang at top left in typical appearance, heavyset and jovial, protectinSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA CROCIFISSIONE, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLOTempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 30,5x25 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE CRUCIFIXION, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE SAN NICOLA, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLOtempera su tavola- restauri cm 35,5x31 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'ST. NICHOLAS', 19TH CENTURY- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2022ICONA RAFFIGURANTE SAN GREGORIO, GRECIA, XIX SECOLOTempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 21x17,5 A GREEK ICON OF ST. GREGORY, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2022MINIATURA CON CORNICE IN METALLO DORATO E SMALTIXIX SECOLO, FIRMATA raffigurante un nobiluomo; difetti Cornice alt. cm 5, larg. cm 4,1 A MINIATURE WITH GILT-METAL AND ENAMEL FRAME, 19TH CENTURY, SIGNED; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Thangka Three Arhats FolkTibetan thangka depicting Three Arhats, Eastern Tibet, 18th century, gouache on cotton, 22.25 x 17.25 inches, unframed. Three seated arhats, each with green aureole, in flowing robes with various atteSee Sold Price