Sold2020Tibetan Thangka Three Arhats FolkTibetan thangka depicting Three Arhats, Eastern Tibet, 18th century, gouache on cotton, 22.25 x 17.25 inches, unframed. Three seated arhats, each with green aureole, in flowing robes with various atteSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASIAN BUDDHIST HAND-PAINTED THANGKAAsian hand-painted thangka, depicting narratives with three Tibetan Buddhist masters (arhats), each accompanied by a smaller male or female attendant, all set within a stylized landscape, silk fabricSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASIAN BUDDHIST HAND-PAINTED THANGKAAsian hand-painted thangka, depicting narratives with three Tibetan Buddhist masters (arhats), all set within a stylized landscape, silk fabric surround, inscription on back, approx 25"h, 18"w, 0.5lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Thangka Arhat HvashangThangka of Arhat Hvashang, Tibet, 19th century, gouache on cotton, 23.5 x 16.5 inches, in a cherry wood frame 31 x 24 inches, Hvashang at top left in typical appearance, heavyset and jovial, protectinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tibetan Thangka, 4 Arhats. SignedAntique Tibetan Thangka depicting 4 Arhats. Hand painted on silk with gold highlights. Inscribed verso. Provenance: Estate of Francis Luis Mora (1874 - 1940). Image Size: 28 x 19 in. Overall Hanging SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Thangka - 3 Arhat ImmortalsTibetan Thangka - 3 Arhat Immortals: Ajita, Kalika, and Vanavasin. Mid 19th C. Painted on cloth. A similar example is in the Freer Gallery of Asain Art at the Smithsonian Museum.Overall: 31 x 23 in. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Thangka - 4 Arhat ImmortalsTibetan Thangka - 4 Arhat Immortals: Panthaka, Nagasena, Gopaka, and Abhena. Mid 19th C. Painted on Cloth. A similar example is in the Freer Gallery of Asain Art at the Smithsonian Museum.Overall: 31See Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of Three Tibetan Thangka PaintingsA Group of Three Tibetan Thangka Paintings L:6.3cm;H:8cmSee Sold Price
2018Hand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - ArhatHand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - Arhat Dimension: 900x600(mm)35.43x23.62(inches)Weight 0.28 lbs/126 gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - Arhat精美手工繪製 藏傳佛教 羅漢畫像唐卡 Hand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - Arhat Dimension: 900x60See Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - ArhatHand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - Arhat Dimension: 900x600(mm)35.43x23.62(inches)Weight 0.28 lbs/126 gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - Arhat精美手工繪製 藏傳佛教 羅漢畫像唐卡 Hand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - Arhat Dimension: 900x60See Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - ArhatHand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - Arhat Dimension: 900x600(mm)35.43x23.62(inches) Weight 0.28 lbs/127 gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - Arhat精美手工繪製 藏傳佛教 羅漢畫像唐卡 Hand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - Arhat Dimension: 900x60See Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - ArhatHand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - Arhat Dimension: 900x600(mm)35.43x23.62(inches) Weight 0.28 lbs/127 gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - Arhat精美手工繪製 藏傳佛教 羅漢畫像唐卡 Hand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - Arhat Dimension: 900x60See Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Astrological Calendar Thangka early 19th c.Tibetan Astrological Calendar Thangka, Tibetan folk style, early 19th century, gouache on cotton, 20.25 x 15.5 inches, unframed, central circle with deities and protector in upper register, edifices aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tibetan Thangka, Set of 16 ArhatsAntique Tibetan Thangka, Set of 16 Arhats. Hand painted on silk with gold highlights. Provenance: Estate of Francis Luis Mora (1874 - 1940). Image Size: 23.75 x 16.5 in. Overall Hanging Size: 46 x 25.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tibetan ThangkaTibetan ThangkaSilk, depicting the three faced deity Ushnishavijaya.14in. x 22in. (35cm. x 56cm).Framed: 21in. x 28in. (53cm. x 71cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021Tibetan ThangkasTIBETAN SCHOOL "Vajrasatvas" Three ancient Tibetan thangkas, gouache on paper Dimensions with canvas: 52 x 38 cm each . .See Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan ThangkasTIBETAN SCHOOL "Vajrasatvas" Three ancient Tibetan thangkas, gouache on paper Measurements with canvas: 52 x 38 cm each . .See Sold Price
Sold2017Three Sino-Tibetan Painted ThangkasThree Sino-Tibetan thangkas; each painted on canvas, including; two depicting various intricately detailed mandalas, with numerous deities within and outside the square and circular cosmos; together wSee Sold Price
Sold202378160: A Group of Three Tibetan Polychromed Thangkas 26A Group of Three Tibetan Polychromed Thangkas 26-3/4 x 18-7/8 inches (67.9 x 47.9 cm) (each) HID03101062020 © 2022 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIbetan Thangka Paintings, 19th Century or EarlierThree scroll form Tibetan Thangka paintings, each 19th century or earlier. Largest 31" x 22.5".See Sold Price
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupThree Folk Art Carved and Painted Animals.$25(1 bid)
3 days LeftAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersTHREE FOLK ART CARVED CANES WITH SNAKES.$100(1 bid)
May 16Ma San AuctionA TIBETAN THANGKA, 20TH CENTURY. Polychrome painted on canvas depicting an image of Buddha with£60