Sold2017QUATTRO PIATTI IN PORCELLANA IMARI, CINA, XVIII SECOLOProvenance: from the private property of a lady in the north of Italy FOUR IMARI PORCELAIN DISHES. CHINA, 18TH CENTURY (4) 23,2 cm diam. Tobacco leaf decoration. In good conditions, minor wear on enamSee Sold Price
Sold2017DIECI PIATTI IN PORCELLANA IMARI, CINA, XVIII SECOLOProvenance: from the private property of a lady in the north of Italy TEN IMARI PORCELAIN DISHES, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY (10) 22,5 cm diam. Floral decoration with rocks. Six in good conditions and four wSee Sold Price
Sold2017UNDICI PIATTI IN PORCELLANA IMARI, CINA, XVIII SECOLOProvenance: from the private property of a lady in the north of Italy ELEVEN IMARI PORCELAIN DISHES, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY (11) 23,3 cm diam. Floral decoration. Six dishes in good conditions, five withSee Sold Price
Sold2017TRE PIATTI IN PORCELLANA IMARI, CINA, XVIII SECOLOProvenance: from the private property of a lady in the north of Italy THREE IMARI PORCELAIN DISHES, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY (3) 22,2 cm diam. In good conditions, minor wear on enamels.See Sold Price
Sold2022QUATTRO TAZZINE CON PIATTINO IN PORCELLANA IMARI ECAFE AU LAIT, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XVIII SECOLO The exterior enamelled in a warm café au lait brown tone and inside floral sprays in the Imari tones. In quite good conditions, two dishes re-gluedSee Sold Price
Sold2017GRANDE PIATTO IN PORCELLANA IMARI, CINA, XVIII SECOLO,Provenance: from the private property of a lady in the north of Italy A LARGE IMARI PORCELAIN DISH, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY, LATE KANGXI PERIOD 39,3 cm diam. Depicting lotus flowers decoration with a medaSee Sold Price
Sold2017TRE PIATTI CONCAVI IN PORCELLANA IMARI, CINA, XVIIIProvenance: from the private property of a lady in the north of Italy THREE IMARI PORCELAIN SAUCER DISHES, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY, QIANLONG PERIOD (3) 22,2 cm diam. Floral decoration. One in good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIATTO DI SERVIZIO IN PORCELLANA POLICROMACINA PER LA COMPAGNIA DELLE INDIE, SECONDA METÀ DEL XVIII SECOLO a ciotola e con decoro di gusto Imari Etichetta di galleria antiquaria Alt. cm 4, diam. cm 27 A CHINA PORCELAIN DISH, SECOND HALF 18THSee Sold Price
Sold2017GRANDE PIATTO IN PORCELLANA DECORO IMARI, CINA, XVIIIProvenance: from the private property of a lady in the north of Italy A LARGE IMARI PORCELAIN DISH, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY, YONGZHENG PERIOD 35 cm diam. Flowers decoration. In good conditions, minor wearSee Sold Price
Sold2017SEI PIATTI IN PORCELLANA FAMIGLIA ROSA, CINA, XVIIIProvenance: from the private property of a lady in the north of Italy SIX 'FAMILLE ROSE' PORCELAIN DISHES, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY (6) 22,2 cm diam. Flower decoration. Four in good conditions and two withSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNA TEIERA UNITA AD UN PORTA TE' IN PORCELLANAFAMIGLIA ROSA, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XVIII SECOLO Over all in good conditions, the teapot with a J shaped hairline of 12 cm by the mouth rim. 25,5 cm wide, 16,5 cm wide the tea pot 7 cm wide, 9 cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOTTO COMPOSTO DA: 3 PIATTI IN PORCELLANAdecorati da soggetti orientali , XX° secolo Cina , cm 32See Sold Price
Sold2018A white-glazed tripod censer, wood cover China, 18thA white-glazed tripod censer, wood cover China, 18th century (h. 9.5 cm.) IT Incensiere tripode in porcellana a invetriatura bianca con coperchio in legno Cina, secolo XVIII (h. 9,5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2017TRE PIATTI IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA MANIFATTURA MILANESE,SECONDA META' DEL XVIII SECOLO fondi e similmente decorati nel gusto Imari- difetti e usure Alt. cm 4, diam. cm 22,8 THREE MILANESE MAIOLICA SOUP PLATES, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY- SLIGHTLY WORN AND DESee Sold Price
Sold2022Lotto di diversi piatti Imari. Giappone, XIX secoloAl lotto si aggiungono due teiere, tre piattini e un coperchio (rotture)See Sold Price
Sold2020COPPIA VASI in porcellana cloisonnè. Cina XIX secoloCOPPIA VASI in porcellana cloisonnè. Cina XIX secolo Alt. cm 43.See Sold Price
Sold2018A group of monochrome porcelain vases (defects) China,A group of monochrome porcelain vases (defects) China, 19th century (h. max. 14 cm.) IT Gruppo di vasetti in porcellana monocroma (difetti) Cina, secolo XIX (h. max. 14 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Lotto di quattro theiere in porcellana di Cina,Lotto di quattro theiere in porcellana di Cina, sec.XIX la più grande cm.12x8See Sold Price
Sold2022UNA RACCOLTA DI QUATTRO ANTICHI TESSUTI EPOCA XVIII SECOLOUNA RACCOLTA DI QUATTRO ANTICHI TESSUTI EPOCA XVIII SECOLO Due fasciatoi per neonato in broccato, uno a fondo azzurro con ramages bianchi e verdi, fiori rosa; uno con fondo oro e piccoli fiori coloratSee Sold Price
Sold2019Scatola in porcellana bianca e blu, CinaScatola in porcellana bianca e blu, Cina sec.XVIII cm. 20x12 h. 8See Sold Price
Sold2015Anonimo del XVIII secoloAnonimo del XVIII secolo. Tabellone figurato del Giuoco del Biribisso. Italia, XVIII secolo. Tempera su quattro fogli di carta vergata bianca, incollati su cartone: mm 505x640. Il Biribisso è uSee Sold Price
Sold2019PIERO FORNASETTI Quattro piatti della seriePIERO FORNASETTI Quattro piatti della serie "Astrolabio", 1967. Porcellana decorata. Contenuti in tre scatole di cartone decoro malachite. Marcati "Astrolabio"fauzian"s natale 1967" Fornasetti MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Due cremierineDue cremierine in porcellana bianca Manifattura di Vinovo del XVIII secoloSee Sold Price