Sold2024Wonderful 19th c o/b of Female Vendor with jugs in cart being pulled by a dog, initialed NYS inWonderful 19th c o/b of Female Vendor with jugs in cart being pulled by a dog, initialed NYS in lower left corner, in frame of the period, from NYC estate. Painting measures 5" x 7", frame measures 7"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vincent Van Gogh Oil Canvas Landscape Dutch 19th C.This lot consists of a hand painted oil on canvas in the style of Vincent Van Gogh (Landscape)(Dutch, 1853-1890). Vincent Willem van Gogh was a Dutch Post-Impressionist painter who is among the most fSee Sold Price
2021Vincent Van Gogh Oil Canvas Landscape Dutch 19th C.This lot consists of a hand painted oil on canvas in the style of Vincent Van Gogh (Landscape)(Dutch, 1853-1890). Vincent Willem van Gogh was a Dutch Post-Impressionist painter who is among the most fSee Sold Price
Sold2017EARLY 19TH C. OIL/CANVAS PORTRAIT PAINTING SIGNEDEarly 19th century Hungarian Oil on Canvas portrait painting. Done in Masterwork style of the era. In depiction of an Odalisque, a chambermaid or a female attendant typically found in a Turkish seraglSee Sold Price
Sold2019E. Moneni (18/19th C.) European School Oil/CanvasE. Moneni (18/19th C.) European School Oil on Canvas, Interior Scene with Male and Female Figures, Signed Lower Right. Measures 21" H x 16-1/2" W, frame measures 26-3/4" H x 22-3/8" W. Condition: consSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. Vincent, 19th Century, Sailboats off the Coast, oil on canvasJ. Vincent19th CenturySailboats off the Coastoil on canvassigned lower right, gilt-framed.30 x 50 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021L. Vincent, 19th century, Oil on board, A ScottishL. Vincent, 19th century, Oil on board, A Scottish mountain scene with cattle / cows and a drover by a river. Signed lower left. Approx. 9 3/4" x 19" Category Oil, Acrylic paintings & Mixed MediaSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Vincent 19th C. Landscape with figures and cartGeorge Vincent (United Kingdom, 1796-1831) oil on canvas landscape depicting one or two travelers in a horse drawn cart full of sacks heading down a country road, lined with large and intricately rendSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hudson River School Landscape Oil/Canvas 19th c"Landscape with Mountain Lake." in the Hudson River Valley School style of the 19th c. Signed illegibly with a date that may be 1874. Initials "S.F." or "G.F." in bottom left corner. Sunset view of aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Drawing of a Female, 19th C.Quality sketch of a young female, framed in the early 20th century, and appears to be identified as by the hand of Renoir. However, we have not looked into this and we are not able to see a visible siSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Marble and Alabaster Carved Female Busts, 19th C.Italian, 19th. Century Carved Marble and Alabaster Busts, Renaissance Maiden, the other a young girl. Italian, 19th. Century. Condition: Near Perfect. Minor nicks and scrapes. Dimension: Height-9See Sold Price
Sold2021Staffordshire Figure Female Fishmonger, 19th CStaffordshire figure of a female fishmonger, flat back, hand painted, 19th century. Approx. height 13.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Baroque model of a female saint, 19th centuryA Continental Baroque polychrome decorated model of a female saint19th centuryheight 23 1/4in (59cm); width 11 1/4in (28.5cm); depth 7in (18cm) Provenance:Property from the Geith Estate, Santa BarbaraSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GROUP OF FOUR CANTONESE GOUACHES DEPICTING FEMALE MUSICIANSEarly 19th centuryA GROUP OF FOUR CANTONESE GOUACHES DEPICTING FEMALE MUSICIANS Early 19th century Framed. height overall 23 1/2in (59.5cm); width 20in (50.7cm) Footnotes: Provenance Mallett Antiques, London, 14 June aSee Sold Price
Sold2019S. A. Vincent Ryon (19th Century), Still LifeS. A. Vincent Ryon (19th Century), still life with flowers. Oil on canvas. Unframed. Signed and dated 1844 LRC. 29" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2021Indonesian Carved Marble Female Torso, 19th c., mountedIndonesian Carved Marble Female Torso, 19th c., mounted on a figural gray marble plinth, H.- 24 1/2 in., W.- 10 in., D.- 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Polychromed Papier Mache Articulated Female Mannequin, 19th c., on an iron stand to a stepped blackPolychromed Papier Mache Articulated Female Mannequin, 19th c., on an iron stand to a stepped black marble base. Figure H.- 44 1/2 in., W.- 13 3/4 in., D.- 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese wood carving of a female immortal, 19th c.on carved wooden base; overall: 9in(H)See Sold Price
Sold20231 GALLON L LEHMAN & CO. DOVER NJ VENDOR JUG, 19TH C.1 GALLON L LEHMAN & CO. DOVER NJ VENDOR JUG, 19TH C.See Sold Price
Sold2023OIL / CANVAS, 19TH C. "SHIPS AT LOW TIDE" UNSGND 12" X 20"OIL / CANVAS, 19TH C. "SHIPS AT LOW TIDE" UNSGND 12" X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2020Oil Canvas 19th C Spanish Style Migration SceneOil Canvas 19th C Spanish Style Migration Scene. Gold leaf frame. Signed with date in bottom right corner. Measures 38 inches high by 28.75 inches wide by 2 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2021After Gustav Muss-Arnolt (1858-1927) Oil Canvas 19th C.Two dogs in the excitement of the hunt. Featuring Bird Hunting Spaniels. Unsigned. Nicely framed. Overall great condition. Frame approx. 22 in. H x 37 in. W. Visible approx. 16 in. H x 31 in. W. WeighSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper5219th CENTURY FRENCH MANUSCRIPT BOOK antique De nos saintes constitutions 330 pp$240
2 days LeftJasper52MARIANNA KUERZINGER (1770-1809) Pair of Old Master Oils Mother & Child + Knave$440
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Embroidered Silk Panels, 19th Century 清晚期 藍地麻$500
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA NAPOLEON III ORMOLU-MOUNTED PATINATED BRONZE CENTRE TABLE, THIRD QUARTER 19TH CENTURY£3,800
Lodestar AuctionsOriginal 19th Century Kitagawa Shikimaru Japanese Woodblock Print Takigawa of the Ogiya$20