Sold2017DUVAL, Pierre. La Géographie Francoise. Parigi: chezDUVAL, Pierre. La Géographie Francoise. Parigi: chez l'Auteur, 1667. Legatura in piena pelle con decorazioni impresse in oro sui piatti e sul dorso (difetti).See Sold Price
Sold2017ROLLIN, Charles. Histoire ancienne des Egyptiens, desROLLIN, Charles. Histoire ancienne des Egyptiens, des Carthaginois, des Assyriens. Parigi: chez la Veuve Estienne & Fils, 1748-52. 14 volumi in 8vo (lievi bruniture e fioriture). Legatura in piena pelSee Sold Price
Sold2023F. Gilot Original Color Litho Plate 8 Sur LaPierrePlate 8, Sur La Pierre original colored Litho by Francoise Gilot (b. 1921, French), an accomplished French artist in the media of watercolors and ceramics, and is possibly most well-known for her relaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Military.- Lemau de la Jaisse (Pierre) Carte generale de la monarchie francoise, contenantMilitary.- Lemau de la Jaisse (Pierre) Carte generale de la monarchie francoise, contenant l'histoire militaire depuis Clovis premier Roy Chretien, jusqu'a la quinzieme annee accomplie du Regne de LouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Handsome set of French playwright MarivauxHeading: Author: Marivaux, Pierre de Title: Œuvres Complettes de M. de Marivauz, de l'Académie Françoise Place Published: Paris Publisher:Chez la Veuve Duchesne Date Published: 1781See Sold Price
Sold2017"Memoires sur la Guerre," 1738, Vicomte de TurenneThis lot consists of the volume "Memoires sur La Guerre" (The Hague: Chez Pierre Gosse, 1738). This volume includes memoirs of Henri de la Tour d'Auvergne, Vicomte de Turenne (called simply Turenne),See Sold Price
Sold2019De l'Isle map of Martinique 1741Heading: Author: De l'Isle, Guillaume Title: Carte de l'Isle de la Martinique Colonie Francoise de l'une des Isles Antilles de l'Amerique ... Place Published: Amsterdam Publisher:Chez Jean Covens etSee Sold Price
Sold20191655 Gold Binding Les Estats Empires Royaumes Du Monde“Les Estats Empires, Royaumes, Et Principautez Du Monde……”, by Pierre Davity, printed at Lyon at Chez Claude La Riviere, MDCLIX (1659). Engraved title, 930 pages, Table. Folio leather bindingSee Sold Price
Sold2020VOLUME Joseph Romain Joly "Atlas de l’ancienneVOLUME Joseph Romain Joly "Atlas de l’ancienne géographie universelle comparè a la moderne" Parigi, Lottin e Bertrand, 1801. In 4°. Copia in mezza pelle coeva con angoli e piatti marmoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare 1st Edition of Les Mille & Un Jour. ContesEntitled Les Mille & Un Jour. Contes Persians, (A Thousand and One Days of Persian Tales), translated into French by Francois Petis de la Croix, printed in Amsterdam by Chez Pierre De Coup, five 32moSee Sold Price
Sold20241812 large French map of Paris plan routier de la Ville et faubourgLarge engraving of Paris and its surrounding area dated 1812 , cooper engraving in the manner of the Turgot map ,Jean Pierre printer , a Paris, chez Jean, Rue St Jean de Beauvais, N° 10, It is thSee Sold Price
Sold2018La Terrasse "chez Francis" by Fabien, 1981Oil on Canvas by Louis Fabien (French, b. 1924) titled La Terrasse "chez Francis" (The Terrace at Francis). This colorful and fun impressionist painting by Fabien is of an average day at an outdoor reSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Bonnard - La Revue Blanche, 1894 - Scarce!Original lithograph poster. Referenced in Marx #p.32 ; Bouvet #30. Extremely scarce in such a condition, especially with the paper not yellowed as in most of the proof. Museum quality! Dimensions: + SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Pierre Picou, La fuiteHenry Pierre Picou (French, 1824 - 1895) La Fuite Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. 28" x 20"; framed 35" x 27" Provenance: Christie's London, Sale 5813, March 23, 2005 lot 141See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER PIERRE DUVAL LE CAMUS , OIL ON CANVASAFTER PIERRE DUVAL-LECAMUS , FRENCH SCHOOL OIL ON CANVAS FIGURES GATHERED BY SHORE DOCKS WITH DUCKS & DOGS - 36 1/2" x 29" UNFRAMED (RELINED)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Bonnard, "La Loge", 1898Pierre Bonnard (1867-1947), "La Loge", translates to 'The Theater Box' 1898, four color lithograph, measures 8 1/2 x 7 1/4" Purchased by the McNay Art Museum from the William Weston Gallery (London, USee Sold Price
Sold2021Baccarat, Alvin, La Pierre and Gorham Silver OverlayBaccarat, Alvin, La Pierre and Gorham Silver Overlay Green Glass Assortment (21) items including (2) larger perfume bottles marked on underside with later 19th century Gorham 'sterling' marks; (4) vasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) La Pierre au Trois Croquis (Delteil 41; Stella 41)Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)La Pierre au Trois Croquis (Delteil 41; Stella 41)Lithograph, 1904, from the edition of 1000, on wove paper, with full margins, sheet 253 x 332mm (10 x 13 1/8in)See Sold Price
Sold2022French Pierre Deux La Declaration Gold Fabric BoltA French Pierre Deux La Declaration gold ochre and cream fabric bolt having French Country toile depicting figural scenes with floral motif throughout. Approximately 55 yards.See Sold Price
Sold2019After Pierre Duval (1790-1854) Cherub Bronze UrnsAfter: Pierre Duval Le Camus (1790-1854) Pair Cherub Cast Bronze Garden Urns. Cherubs sitting on the edge with Lion handles. Measure 38-1/2" H x 32" W x 21" D Condition: Good condition. One Cherub misSee Sold Price
Sold2024La Pierre Mfg. Co. Copper & Silver Tall Candlesticks c1900La Pierre Mfg. Co. Copper & Silver Tall Candlesticks c1900. La Pierre Mfg. Co. was located in New York and Newark, NJ. Marked "Silver and Copper". Fantastic original red patina. 14"h x 4.25"d. Spend $See Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR ET DIAMANTornée d'un diamant, poinçon 750, accompagnée d'un certificat I.G.N. n. 31166 attestant que la pierre a un poids de cts 8.02, couleur N/O, pureté VVS1 PoidsSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE DIAMANTcentrée d'un diamant taille brillant pesant 4,57 cts épaulé de deux petits diamants taille baguette, la pierre centrale accompagnée de la vérification Cisgem n°21874IAABSee Sold Price
Sold2017Octavo Edition of La Perouse's VoyageRelation du voyage à la recherche de La Pérouse fait par ordre de l'Assemblée Constituante, pendant les années 1791, 1792, et pendant la Iere. et la 2e. année de la République Françoise. LA PERSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper521786 STUDIES OF NATURE 3 VOLUMES antique books in French Bernardin de St. Pierre$260
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksSanson - Map of the World (L'Hydrographie ou Description de l'Eau?)$75
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksSanson - Map of the World (Mappe-monde ou Carte Generale due Globe Terrestre)$75
1 day LeftChampagne AuctionsMontesquieu (Charles Louis de Secondat, baron de la Brède et de Montesquieu) - Lettres persanes 2thCA$1,000
2 days LeftForum AuctionsErotica.- Bretone (Nicolas Edmé Restif de la) Le Paysan perverti ou les dangers de la ville£550
2 days LeftForum AuctionsErotica.- [Bretone (Nicolas Edmé Restif de la)] La Paysane pervertie ou les dangers de la ville...,£260
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSThe Terror. Law on gunpowder and the control prices on cereals. 6 Booklets of the National€250
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE BONNARD - Rue, la soir, sous la pluie - Original four color lithograph$6,000
BonhamsHERMES Paris, Edité en 1981. Carré 'Early America'. Dessinateur: Françoise de la ...€190(7 bids)
1 day LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.GIACOMETTI ALBERTO: (1901-1966) ´ It gives me great pleasure that these two marbles should enter€4,000
1 day LeftJasper521585 LEUVEN BIBLE illustrated MASSIVE FOLIO antique in FRENCH La Saincte Bible$1,100
3 days LeftEldred'sPIERRE BONNARD (France, 1867-1947), "La Toilette Assise", 1925., Lithograph on cream wove paper, 13"$300