Sold2022A LARGE 19TH CENTURY MIDDLE EASTERN INDIAN BRONZE ROSE WATER SPRINKLER together with a small bronzeA LARGE 19TH CENTURY MIDDLE EASTERN INDIAN BRONZE ROSE WATER SPRINKLER together with a small bronze stupa. Largest 27 cm high. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2024Probably 18th Century Indian , Nepal or Tibetan Gilded Bronze Buddha StatueProbably 18th Century Indian , Nepal or Tibetan Gilded Bronze Buddha Statue , Provenance : Private American Collection Size H 9 1/4in !See Sold Price
Sold2016Beautiful gilded bronze figure of Guru Rinpoche, TibetA beautiful gilded bronze figure of Guru Rinpoche, Tibet ca. 17th Century, with excellent style and even bronze patination. Also known as 'Lotus-Born', Guru Rinpoche was an 8th century Indian BuddhistSee Sold Price
Sold2022A COLONIAL INDIAN DAGGER, GILDED MOUNTS, 19TH CEN.With a single-edged blade decorate with silver inlay, gilt bronze-cast handle, and scabbard decorated with floral motif in-suite. Dimensions: L: 13 1/2 in., (34.3 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE INDIAN KUNDAN NECKLACE AND PENDANT, 80gAn antique choker style multicolored kundan enamel necklace, set in gilded and embossed bronze, with adjustable rope backing. Together with a late 19th century enamelled floral patterned pendant,set wSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Indian khanjar with gilded handle, circa 1820An Indian khanjar with gilded handle, circa 1820Gekrümmte zweischneidige Klinge, beidseitig mit kräftigem Mittelgrat. Feuervergoldeter Griff aus Bronze. Textilbezogene Holzscheide mit geringen RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anglo-Indian Sankheda Polychrome & Gilt Table BaseAnglo-Indian Sankheda polychrome and parcel-gilded sofa, likely Gujarat, with a rectangular surface, above four molded round legs, the sofa allover polychromed in deep green, bronze, and red, with allSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tibetan gilded bronze tara (Ming dynasty)base not included, inlaid with stones, 6.375in(H); Notice to bidders: Measurements are approximate. Condition reports and additional photographs are provided upon request. Condition reports are knowleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Khitan gilded bronze Buddha statueThe Liao Dynasty (907-1125) was a regime established by the Khitans, and Buddhism flourished with the support of the Khitan royal family. This Buddha statue has a plump and round face with a dignifiedSee Sold Price
2020Bronze gilded bronze statue of GuanyinBronze gilded bronze statue of Guanyin; Dimensions: H18.5CM D13CMSee Sold Price
Sold2017INDIAN BRONZE FIGURE OF VISHNUtstanding on a lotus base with his principal right hand and left hand resting on his hip, dressed in an ankle-length dhoti Provenance: Estate of Louis & Annette Kaufman 26 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Indian Bronze Shiva18/19th cen, one piece at back broke, otherwise good condition, measures 33" in height, 19.3" wide, extremely heavy, need two person to pick up; Provenace: from a upstate new york collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tall 18th C. Indian Bronze Parvati, Ex-M. GandhiSouth Asia, India, ca. 1750 CE. An important solid cast bronze figure of Uma (Parvati), so significant as traditionally only deity statues destined for important religious purposes were cast solid. PaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 7TH CENTUARY NORTHWEST INDIAN BRONZE SAKYAMUNI STATUEThe figure is cast seated in dhyanasana. He is depicted wearing a robe that exposes his chest and is decorated with incised floral hems. His face is modelled with a serene expression which is framed lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rectangular veneered porphyry and gilded bronze top19th-20th century, , 140x70x4.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Mongolian gilded bronze figure of Buddha , 19th orA Mongolian gilded bronze figure of Buddha , 19th or 20th century, seated in dhyanasana on a double-lotus base, his hands in dhyana mundra mudra, wearing a sanghati draped over the left shoulder, theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monumental Indian bronze figure of ShivaMonumental Indian bronze figure of Shiva, 19th/20th c., South India, eight-armed Lord Vishnu depicted standing atop the vanquished demon symbolizing evil, 56"h x 24.5"w x 13"d (bronze), with custom woSee Sold Price
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery14-16thC Large Bronze Indian Bronze Buddha-Large Nagapattinam Style-Start Price Lowered$29,500
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsHuge Art Nouveau Gilded Bronze Antique Girl Letter Opener By M Bouval$30(2 bids)
Sep 29Coral Gables Auction19th Century Empire Style Mahogany and Gilded Bronze Cylinder Desk$100(1 bid)
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryProbably 18thC Multi-arm antique Chinese Gilded Bronze Miniature Bodhisattva.$980