Sold20222 Vintage Embroidered Table Cloths - Soutache, Crewel2 vintage embroidered tablecloths includes a cotton with hemstitched edge and colorful crewel embroidered flowers and birds, 33x36, good condition, small spots. And a rayon tablecloth with gold soutacSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kenji Ushiku 2 etchingsKenji Ushiku- ''Flower H''; ''White Bird''- 2 etchings, both signed, titled and numbered in pencil, good condition. 14 x 18''; 16 1/2 x 8 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold20242 Vintage tablecloths - Damask2 Vintage tablecloths - Damask. Group includes an aqua damask with birds and flowers pattern, cotton, 54" x 64", good condition with some spots and discolorations. An aqua damask with fruit baskets, cSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE OPIUM PIPEVintage metal opium pipe, 2.5 x 8.5 in., the body featuring an attractive etching of a bird pecking at flowers and the reverse depicting a Chinese woman dressed in a kimono walking along a patio. TheSee Sold Price
Sold20182 PORCELAIN RED AVES CREAM SOUP & DEMITASSEBoth in good condition. 1- Vintage Red Aves Royal Crown Derby Footed Cream Soup Bowl and Saucer. Red Birds & Flowers, Gold Trim. Good condition. Cup 6.50x5x2. Saucer 6.25x6.25x1. 2- Hand Painted for SSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Vintage Skirts2 Vintage Skirts. Includes a black velvet Pucci style maxi skirt with pockets and zipper closure along with a batik wrap skirt with flowers, animals, architecture and birds. Both are in good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Silk Embroidered PanelsPair of Vintage Chinese Silk Embroidered Panels. Birds and flower motif. Measures 40" x 13-1/2", frame measures 42" x 15-1/2". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $50.00 - $100.00 Domestic Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Framed Chinese Mother of Pearl Shell PictureVintage Framed Chinese Mother of Pearl Shell Picture Tropical Birds Flowers Art. Size:12" x 15" 3/4, This piece is in very good condition-NO broken or Missing Part.Weight: Approx. 2.12 LBS.See Sold Price
Sold20196 Vintage Brooches6 decorative brooches with pearls, crystals and multi-colored stones, includes a cat, bird, flowers, etc., in gold tone settings. Measures 2" - 3". Condition report: good condition, no issues, see phoSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINOISERIE CABINET, PAINTED CRAQUELURE FINISH WITHCHINOISERIE CABINET, PAINTED CRAQUELURE FINISH WITH BIRDS AND FLOWERS, 2 DOORS WITH 2 LOWER DRAWERS, WOOD SHELVES, VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION WITH SOME MINOR WEAR AND CHIPS TO FINISH, 39"W X 13.5"D XSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) Japanese Woodblock and Etching Prints(3) Japanese woodblock & etching prints, etching of a young woman, and (2) woodblocks of flowers & birds, artists unknown largest image size 15-3/4" x 11-3/8", largest framed size 23-3/4" x 19", goodSee Sold Price
Sold3 pcs Vintage Round Clear Hobnail Glass Serving Bowls w/ Etching of Flowers. See pics.3 pcs Vintage Round Clear Hobnail Glass Serving Bowls w/ Etching of Flowers. Possibly Fostoria or Reis Glass, no hallmark. Measures 17" x 2" Condition is fair to good. DM-2620See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Japanese Inlaid Lacquer Wedding Jewelry Box.Vintage Japanese Inlaid Lacquer Wedding Jewelry Box. Inlaid with mother of pearl bird and flower motif. The interior with multiple compartments. Unsigned. Good condition. Measures 11-1/2" Dia. ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold2021(SET OF 3) PAINTINGS OF FLOWERS SIGNED 'L.R. LAGGETTE'Single Stems, gouache and graphite on muslin, all pencil signed, in matching bird's-eye maple box frames, matted and glazed, OS: 19" x 16", SS: 11 1/2" x 8 1/2". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of (2) Vintage French EngravingsCollection of (2) vintage bird and flower French engravings, hand-watercolored sight: 10 x 8 in.,frame: 19 x 15.5 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request a shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Elite Paris Black w/ Silver Etched Opera GlassesThese Opera glasses are marked The Elite Paris and are engraved "Bee Cunningham Xmas 1892." They are black with silver etching of birds and flowers. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20232-Vintage Estate Flower Fashion Pins in Good Preowned Condition.2-Vintage Estate Flower Fashion Pins in Good Preowned Condition. $5 Domestic Shipping. (On Multiple Jewelry Lots Won, the Postage Fee will be Combined or Adjusted Accordingly)See Sold Price
Sold2015PR VTG 8'' SATSUMA VASESPAIR OF VINTAGE 8'' SATSUMA VASES - BIRD AND FLOWER PATTERN - GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Vintage Sterling Bird Figures2 Vintage Sterling Pheasant Bird Figures. Stamped STERLING 925. Good condition. Larger measures 5" H x 9" L. Total approx weight for both 19.34 try ozs. Third party shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2021A signed Monet, large, gold tone flower pin/brooch.An approx. 2-3/4" x 2-1/2", vintage, gold tone flower pin. Signed Monet. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20212 VINTAGE ETCHINGSL.E. LUIGI LUCIONI. & SAM THAL "TIME OUT". GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. 22" x 18" / 15" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold20202 Vintage Etchings, Both Signed & Numbered.2 Vintage Etchings, 1 by Fran Willner, The Other by David Friedman. Both Signed & Numbered. Condition: Generally Good.Dimensions: Larger- Sight- 20" x 13", Frame- 26" x 22".Provenance: From a Long IslSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) VINTAGE QUILTSVINTAGE STRIPED FABRIC HAND STITCHED 84" X 54". QUILTED WHITE WITH BIRDS/FLOWERS WITH CENTER HEART. 98" X 75". TERMS: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) VINTAGE PENTANT NECKLACES1-GOLD TONE CHAIN W/ WHITE & GOLD TWIST DESIGN PENDANT 1-SIVER TONE CHAIN W/ CREAM COLORED HEART SHAPED PENDANT W/ BIRD & FLOWER DESIGNSee Sold Price
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Hand Woven Tapestry Southwest Birds & Flowers Wood Framed Folk Art$1
1 day LeftJasper52Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Goldstone Lidded Jar Phoenix Birds and Flowers$1,300
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausLarge Antique Woodblock Print 2 Pheasants on Branches, Birds, Pink Flowers$50
448 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsVintage Japanese Miniature Porcelain Tea Set with Blue Birds and Pink Flowers$10
772 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Painted Glass Panel Box Candle Holder$25
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTWO CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN BOWLS, 16/17TH CENTURY. Finely potted lobed bowls with deep£90
1 day LeftJasper52Rare Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Silver Wire White Enamel Vase with Birds and Flowers$2,200
5 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Qing Dynasty style cold piece exquisite silk flower and bird hanging scroll$1,400