Sold2020Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (2001) - HogwartsHarry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (2001) - Hogwarts Fire Burner Model (Unfinished).; Made of resin with 4 metal pieces that go down the columns Measuring 3 1/4" tall.; Original fire burner model fSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUPING OF CHINESE JADE INSET BOXES ETC.1 magnifying glass, 4 metal butterfly pieces, 3 Chinese boxes, 1 metal dragon, grouping of chopsticks. Dimensions: H 5" X W 6" x D 3" Condition: Patina and small dents to metal boxes. Overall good conSee Sold Price
Sold2023Imperial Brevettato Italian Clock & Candelabra SetClock and candelabra garniture set by Imperial. Ornate brass plated cast metal with two figures of faun cherubs. Burgundy enameled metal pieces. 4" diameter face marked Imperial". Working quartz movenSee Sold Price
Sold2022An ARFLEX NT Weave chairs by Japanese Industrial designer Motomi Kawakami 4 piecesAn ARFLEX NT Weave chairsby Japanese Industrial designer Motomi Kawakami 4 piecesmetal, flexible mesh30” x 19 1/2” x 21”(76 cm x 51 cm x 54 cm) eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Meisler 'Jewish Princess' Mixed Metal Judaica SculptureVintage 1986 mixed metal 4 piece princess sculpture by Frank Meisler signed on bottom section 98/120. Sections are articulated with moving hands, head, spinning sections and legs. Badge with name on gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Cast Iron Grecian Key Motif Patio Furniture4 piece metal Greek key motif patio furniture set, mid 20th century. Lacquered in white, with recently reupholstered navy blue cushions, textured inset glass on the oval coffee table. Including: SofaSee Sold Price
Sold20211888 McLoughlin Bros. Game of the Telegraph BoyMcLoughlin Bros. Game of the Telegraph Boy, ca. 1888, fold-out board and spinner insert,4 metal "Telegraph Boys" playing pieces, lithographed paper and wood framed lid and box, 17 1/4'' x 9 1/2''. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chase Metal "Diplomat" 4 Piece Coffee ServiceChrome plated metal and black catalin. Designed 1931. Comprises fluted coffee pot, covered sugar and creamer, along with matching circular tray. Dimensions: Coffee pot - 8.375"&nbSee Sold Price
Sold2020A.S. PARIS track 0, Parisian subway, 4-pieces, sheetA.S. PARIS track 0, Parisian subway, 4-pieces, sheet metal, lithographed, with interior fittings and figures, visually very good condition German Description A.S. Paris Spur 0, Pariser U-Bahn, 4-teiliSee Sold Price
Sold2022A set of lacquer and chrome outdoor planters21st Century Each square, white lacquered planter with chromed metal insert, 4 pieces Each: 16" H x 36" W 36" D Provenance: Private Collection, Hidden Hills, CASee Sold Price
Sold2023MANIFATTURA ITALIANA Modular sofa (4 pieces).ITALIAN WORK Modular sofa (4 pieces). Chromed metal and padding fabric.. . 1970s.Curved 78x130x97 cmStraight 78x62x94See Sold Price
Sold2022A set of tulip chairs21st Century Appear unmarked Each white acrylic chair with black faux leather seat raised on a white finished metal base, 4 pieces Each: 32" H x 27" W x 21" D Provenance: Private Collection, HiddSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) ITALIAN WROUGHT IRON CANDLE PRICKS(4) pieces. Painted metal in floral and leaf form. Dimensions: (Largest) H 16.5" x W 41" x D 12" Condition: Some bends to pricks. Some paint losses. Some rusting.See Sold Price
Sold2021MODANI: SOFA & PAIR OF OTTOMANSwhite leatherette and chromed metal; the sofa with adjustable headrests on metal hinges [4 pieces] Condition: wear commensurate with light use; two small areas of peeling to leatherette at front of onSee Sold Price
Sold20175-Piece Metal Caddy Lot ( 4 ) - 10 1/4"H, 10 1/4" x5-Piece Metal Caddy Lot ( 4 ) - 10 1/4"H, 10 1/4" x 10 1/4" ( 1 ) - 8 1/2"H, 8" x 8 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024A Group of Jay Strongwater Enamel and Jeweled Animal Figurescomprising two rabbits (2 3/4 in. high) and three ducklings (3 1/4 in. high); each with metal label [5 pieces]See Sold Price
Sold2019ROCK & GRANER Biberacher sheet metal, curtainROCK & GRANER Biberacher sheet metal, curtain transom, 4 pieces, width: 15 cm, with 8 old curtains, partially cotton, partially silk German Description ROCK & GRANER Biberacher Blech, GardinenblenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare! Authentic Hermes 18k White Gold H Motif Band RingRare! Authentic Hermes 18k White Gold H Motif Band Ring Size 51 US 5 3/4 Rare! Authentic Hermes 18k White Gold H Motif Band Ring Size 51 US 5 3/4 Product Description About This Piece: Metal: 18k WhiteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Iron Victorian Tiered Swing Arm Plant StandCast Iron Victorian Tiered Swing Arm Plant Stand. This metal display piece stands on 4 claw like feet and has 12 adjustable arms that swivel around with discs for holding potted plants, plus 1 extra dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Elsa Peretti 18k Yellow Gold Bean BandTiffany & Co Elsa Peretti 18k Yellow Gold Bean Band Ring Tiffany & Co Elsa Peretti 18k Yellow Gold Bean Band Ring Product Description About This Piece: Metal: 18k yellow gold Size: 4.5 Weight: 2.4 graSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 4: American Sterling Silver Serving Pieces.Lot is of mixed metal pieces which include a Whiting cheese scoop and a Reed & Barton gilt ladle with enamel decorations. 10.9 Toz.Condition:(Excellent).Dimensions:Largest: 9 - 1/2" L. Condition: (ExcSee Sold Price
3 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 4 Vintage Copper & Silver Tone Metal Bracelets$5(2 bids)
979 Lots AwayGolden Gate Auctioneer1.4 ctw Certified VS Black Diamond Solitaire Ring 10k 2Tone Gold$1
9 hrs LeftGolden Gate Auctioneer1.4 ctw Certified SI/I Fancy Intense Yellow Diamond Ring 10k White Gold$1