Sold2019Robert Angeloch (1922 - 2011)"View From Byrdcliffe" 8"X20" Oil on Board Framed Signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Angeloch (1922 - 2011) EtchingRobert Angeloch (New York, 1922 - 2011) original pencil signed etching. Signed in pencil "R. Angeloch" lower right. Numbered, titled lower left. Measures 10" x 8" (plate size). Image is excellent condSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT ANGELOCH (1922-2011)ROBERT ANGELOCH (1922-2011), OIL ON CANVAS, STONES IN A STREAM, 1953, SIGNED LRC. 20" X 24"; FRAMED 22 1/2" X 26"See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Angeloch 1922-2011, Large Size Oil on Board Painting Abstract Autumn Landscape, SignedRobert Angeloch 1922-2011, Large Size Oil on Board Painting Abstract Autumn Landscape, Signed Angeloch. Provenance: acquired directly from Artist's Estate Woodstock New York. Well Listed American ArtiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Angeloch 1922-2011; 1960s PEMAQUID ROCKS, MAINE Large Oil Painting on BoardRobert Angeloch 1922-2011; 1960s PEMAQUID ROCKS, MAINE Large Oil Painting on Board. Provenance: acquired directly from Artist's Estate Woodstock New York. Well Listed American Artist. size: 36 in. x 4See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Angeloch 1922-2011, Color Woodcut, Burnt Head Trail, Pencil Signed and Dated 1974Robert Angeloch 1922-2011, Color Woodcut, Burnt Head Trail, Pencil Signed and Dated 1974. Provenance: acquired directly from Artist's Estate Woodstock New York. Well Listed American Artist. size: 21.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Angeloch 1922-2011, Color Woodcut, "Above Ainort" [Scotland], Pencil Signed, Dated 1982Robert Angeloch 1922-2011, Color Woodcut, "Above Ainort" [Scotland], Pencil Signed, Dated 1982. Numbered 10 of 25; Provenance: acquired directly from Artist's Estate Woodstock New York. Well Listed AmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Angeloch 1922-2011, Large Size Oil on Canvas Painting Seascape Landscape, Signed, 1982Robert Angeloch 1922-2011, Large Size Oil on Canvas Painting Seascape Landscape, Signed, 1982 size: 30 x 40, 30.75 x 40.75 outside frame.ASKart: Robert Henry Angeloch (1922 - 2011) was active/lived inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Angeloch 1922-2011, Color Woodcut, Valley Landscape, Pencil Signed and Dated 1979Robert Angeloch 1922-2011, Color Woodcut, Valley Landscape, Pencil Signed and Dated 1979. Provenance: acquired directly from Artist's Estate Woodstock New York. Well Listed American Artist. size: 16 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Angeloch 1922-2011; 1950s Abstract Composition Gouache Painting on Board, SignedRobert Angeloch 1922-2011; 1950s Abstract Composition Gouache Painting on Board, Signed. Provenance: acquired directly from Artist's Estate Woodstock New York. Well Listed American Artist. size: 21.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Angeloch 1922-2011, Color Woodcut, Grand Gorge Road, Pencil Signed and Dated 1982Robert Angeloch 1922-2011, Color Woodcut, Grand Gorge Road, Pencil Signed and Dated 1982 size: 20 x 27 ASKart: ASKart: Robert Henry Angeloch (1922 - 2011) was active/lived in New York. Robert AngelochSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Angeloch 1922-2011, Color Woodcut, "Above Ainort" [Scotland], Pencil Signed, Dated 1982Robert Angeloch 1922-2011, Color Woodcut, "Above Ainort" [Scotland], Pencil Signed, Dated 1982. Numbered 9 of 25; Provenance: acquired directly from Artist's Estate Woodstock New York. Well Listed AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Angeloch 1922-2011, Color Woodcut, Grand Gorge Road, Pencil Signed and Dated 1982Robert Angeloch 1922-2011, Color Woodcut, Grand Gorge Road, Pencil Signed and Dated 1982. Numbered #7/20, S#81. Provenance: acquired directly from Artist's Estate Woodstock New York. Well Listed AmeriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Angeloch 1922-2011, Color Woodcut, Burnt Head Trail, Pencil Signed and Dated 1979Robert Angeloch 1922-2011, Color Woodcut, Burnt Head Trail, Pencil Signed and Dated 1979. Provenance: acquired directly from Artist's Estate Woodstock New York. Well Listed American Artist. size: 22.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Angeloch 1922-2011, Large Size Oil on Board Painting Abstract Coastal Landscape, UnsignedRobert Angeloch 1922-2011, Large Size Oil on Board Painting Abstract Coastal Landscape, Unsigned. Artist's inventory number on back 6189A. Provenance: acquired directly from Artist's Estate WoodstockSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Angeloch 1922-2011, Color Woodcut, "Above Ainort" [Scotland], Pencil Signed, Dated 1982Robert Angeloch 1922-2011, Color Woodcut, "Above Ainort" [Scotland], Pencil Signed, Dated 1982, Numbered 14 of 25 . Provenance: acquired directly from Artist's Estate Woodstock New York. Well Listed ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Angeloch 1922-2011, Large Size Oil on Canvas Painting Abstract Stormy Sky, UnsignedRobert Angeloch 1922-2011, Large Size Oil on Canvas Painting Abstract Stormy Sky, Unsigned. Artist's inventory number 0302, Provenance: acquired directly from Artist's Estate Woodstock New York. WellSee Sold Price
Sold20241980s WOODSTOCK POSTER by Artist Robert Angeloch 1922-2011, Woodstock N.Y.980s WOODSTOCK POSTER by Artist Robert Angeloch 1922-2011, Woodstock N.Y. size: 26 x 22 ; Robert Henry Angeloch (1922 - 2011) was active/lived in New York. Robert Angeloch is known for Etcher and blocSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Angeloch 1922-2011, Woodcut, "Gulls at Whitehead" #12/20, Pencil SignedRobert Angeloch 1922-2011, Woodcut, "Gulls at Whitehead" #12/20, Pencil Signed. Provenance: acquired directly from Artist's Estate Woodstock New York. Well Listed American Artist. size: 20 x 22. ASKarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Angeloch 1922-2011, Color Woodcut, Early Morning Second Fairway #24/50, Dated 1978Robert Angeloch 1922-2011, Color Woodcut, Early Morning Second Fairway #24/50, Dated 1978. Provenance: acquired directly from Artist's Estate Woodstock New York. Well Listed American Artist. size: 16.See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Angeloch 1922-2011, Large Size Oil on Board Painting Botanical Flowers in Landscape, SignedRobert Angeloch 1922-2011, Large Size Oil on Board Painting Botanical Flowers in Landscape, Signed. Artist's inventory number on verso: 6490; Provenance: acquired directly from Artist's Estate WoodstoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Angeloch 1922-2011, Color Woodcut, Early Morning Second Fairway #24/50, Dated 1978Robert Angeloch 1922-2011, Color Woodcut, Early Morning Second Fairway #24/50, Dated 1978. Provenance: acquired directly from Artist's Estate Woodstock New York. Well Listed American Artist. size: 16See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Angeloch 1922-2011, Woodcut, "Gulls at Whitehead" #8/20, Pencil SignedRobert Angeloch 1922-2011, Woodcut, "Gulls at Whitehead" #8/20, Pencil Signed. Provenance: acquired directly from Artist's Estate Woodstock New York. Well Listed American Artist. size: 19.75 x 22. ASKSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Angeloch 1922-2011, Woodcut, "Gulls at Whitehead", Pencil SignedRobert Angeloch 1922-2011, Woodcut, "Gulls at Whitehead", Pencil Signed. Provenance: acquired directly from Artist's Estate Woodstock New York. Well Listed American Artist. size: 20 x 22 ; ASKart: ASKSee Sold Price
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmROBERT ANGELOCH 1922-2011 Woodstock NY; Signed 1946 Watercolor Rural Landscape$40
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmROBERT ANGELOCH 1922-2011 Woodstock NY - WINTER SUNSET 1960s Oil on Board Painting$100
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmROBERT ANGELOCH 1922-2011 Woodstock NY - LOW TIDE Oil on Board Painting$100
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmROBERT ANGELOCH 1922-2011 Woodstock NY; Signed 1946 Rainey Street Richmond Hill$20
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmROBERT ANGELOCH 1922-2011 Woodstock NY - MOONLIT CLOUDS Oil on Canvas Painting$20
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmROBERT ANGELOCH 1922-2011 Woodstock NY; 1946 Ink Drawing Staten Island New York$50
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmROBERT ANGELOCH 1922-2011 Woodstock NY; 1947 Pen Ink Watercolor "Pinehaven" N.H.$40
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmROBERT ANGELOCH 1922-2011 Woodstock NY - "SNOW ON BRANCHES" Oil Painting$100
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmROBERT ANGELOCH 1922-2011 Woodstock NY; [2] Woodcuts Signed & Dated 1995$50
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmROBERT ANGELOCH 1922-2011 Woodstock NY; 1946 Ink Drawing Industrial UN Blgd NYC$50
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmROBERT ANGELOCH 1922-2011 Woodstock NY - Sun coming through STORMY CLOUDS Oil on Canvas Painting$100
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmROBERT ANGELOCH 1922-2011 Woodstock NY; Signed 1946 Watercolor Church Jamaica LI$40
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge Farm[2] ROBERT ANGELOCH 1922-2011 Woodstock NY; Wood Cuts, Unsigned From Estate of Artist$40
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmROBERT ANGELOCH 1922-2011 Woodstock NY; Crayon Drawing, WILLOW CHURCH$40
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmROBERT ANGELOCH 1922-2011 Woodstock NY - "BRIDGE and STREAM" Oil on Board Painting$100
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmRobert Angeloch, Woodcut, "Winter Night" #18/20, Signed R. Angeloch 1982$40(2 bids)
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmRobert Henry Angeloch, Watercolor Painting of a Modernist Landscape$40
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmRobert Henry Angeloch, Pen and Ink Drawing Landscape. Wood Road, Woodstock NY 1949$40(1 bid)
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmRobert Henry Angeloch Double-Sided Watercolor Painting Portraits of a Woman 1947$20
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmRobert Henry Angeloch 1946 Watercolor Painting Portrait of a Woman$20
12 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Charcoal on Paper signed L F lower right Lucian Freud Lucian Freud (British, 1922-2011)$200