Sold2023Robert Angeloch 1922-2011; 1950s Abstract Composition Gouache Painting on Board, SignedRobert Angeloch 1922-2011; 1950s Abstract Composition Gouache Painting on Board, Signed. Provenance: acquired directly from Artist's Estate Woodstock New York. Well Listed American Artist. size: 21.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Angeloch 1922-2011, Large Size Oil on Board Painting Abstract Autumn Landscape, SignedRobert Angeloch 1922-2011, Large Size Oil on Board Painting Abstract Autumn Landscape, Signed Angeloch. Provenance: acquired directly from Artist's Estate Woodstock New York. Well Listed American ArtiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert "Bob" Angeloch (American, 1922 - 2011)LOT OF THREE PAINTINGS BY ROBERT "BOB" ANGELOCH: A. "Lake Champlain from Shelburne Point - Vermont"; 1975; Oil on Board; 6" x 8"; Signed Lower Right; Framed / B. "Spray III"; 1997; Oil on Board; 5.5."See Sold Price
Sold2017Stamos, paintingStamos, painting, Possibly Theodoros Stamos (Greek/American,1922 –1997), Abstract Composition, c. 1950s, oil on board, signed "Stamos" lower right, indistinctly inscribed and dated in pen versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Angeloch 1922-2011; 1960s PEMAQUID ROCKS, MAINE Large Oil Painting on BoardRobert Angeloch 1922-2011; 1960s PEMAQUID ROCKS, MAINE Large Oil Painting on Board. Provenance: acquired directly from Artist's Estate Woodstock New York. Well Listed American Artist. size: 36 in. x 4See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Angeloch 1922-2011, Large Size Oil on Canvas Painting Seascape Landscape, Signed, 1982Robert Angeloch 1922-2011, Large Size Oil on Canvas Painting Seascape Landscape, Signed, 1982 size: 30 x 40, 30.75 x 40.75 outside frame.ASKart: Robert Henry Angeloch (1922 - 2011) was active/lived inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Angeloch (1922 - 2011)"View From Byrdcliffe" 8"X20" Oil on Board Framed Signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Keil (German, B.1942) The Birth Oil PaintingPeter Robert Keil (German / American, Born 1942) Neo-Expressionist. Original abstract composition painting on board. Signed and dated '62 lower left. Titled on verso "The Birth of Peter Keil". Board :See Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT ANGELOCH 1922-2011 American, Fine Large Oil Painting Fallen Tree in LandscapeROBERT ANGELOCH 1922-2011 American, Fine Large Oil Painting Fallen Tree in Landscape. A masterpiece by this artist. Oil on Canvas Painting, Signed lower right: Angeloch. Original Frame. size: 30 in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert "Bob" Angeloch (1922 - 2011)"Untitled - Monhegan"; c. 1960; Oil on Board; 17.5" x 47.25"; Signed Lower Right; Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Modern School, painting signed MarinModern School, painting signed Marin, Modern School (20th c.), Untitled abstract, 1922, gouache and metallic gold on board, signed "Marin 22" lower right, 23.75"h x 18"w (board), 25"h x 19.25"w (frameSee Sold Price
Sold202420th Century French Cubist Abstract Colorful Painting Multi ColorsCubist composition French School, mid 20th century signed gouache painting on board, unframed board: 15 x 18 inches inscribed verso provenance: private collection, France condition: overall good and sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Keil b.1942 Abstract Mixed Media PaintingPeter Robert Keil (German / American, born 1942) Neo-Expressionist mixed media. Subject matter is an abstract composition on paper board. Signed lower right.Work Size: 46 x 45.5 in.Dimensions: 49.See Sold Price
Sold20231950S ABSTRACT PAINTING BY FRANK MONTGOMERYOil on board painting by Frank Montgomery, a 20th-century American Abstract Expressionist artist based in New York. The artwork represents an abstract composition in red, green and blue. Signed by theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Shimon, paintingPaul Shimon, painting, Paul Shimon (American, 1922-2011), "Refugees", 1946, gouache, signed and dated center left, titled on back board, 9.75"h x 13"w (sight), framedSee Sold Price
2023Robert Barnard Cubist Abstract Watercolor on PaperRobert Barnard (American, 1922-2010) watercolor painting on paper depicting a polychrome abstract Cubist composition, pencil signed lower right, housed under plexiglas in a silver-tone metal frame. ImSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF WINSLOW ANDERSON (AMERICAN, 1917-2007) ABSTRACTPAIR OF WINSLOW ANDERSON (AMERICAN, 1917-2007) ABSTRACT LANDSCAPE PAINTINGS, gouache/tempera on board, each stylized vertical composition en grisaille, titled, signed, and dated "Along the Rhine / WinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Beauchamp: Abstract PaintingAbstract figural scene with crows, signed lower right in pencil, gouache on board. [Image: 22 x 30 inches; Panel: 22 x 30 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Angeloch (1922-2011) signed lithograph titled ( Barn in Winter ). Number 4 of 4, dated 1951,Robert Angeloch (1922-2011) signed lithograph titled ( Barn in Winter ). Number 4 of 4, dated 1951, measures 10" x 12", the frame measures 16" x 19". Fine condition, from Woodstock, N.Y. home.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Angeloch (1922-2011) signed lithograph titled ( Sawkill ). Number 1 of 9, done in 1965,Robert Angeloch (1922-2011) signed lithograph titled ( Sawkill ). Number 1 of 9, done in 1965, measures 10" x 12", the frame measures 16" x 19". Fine condition, from Woodstock, N.Y. home.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT ANGELOCH (1922-2011) SIGNED WOODSTOCK POSTER,ROBERT ANGELOCH (1922-2011) SIGNED WOODSTOCK POSTER, DATED 1985, PENCIL SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, FROM HUDSON VALLEY ESTATE. HAS SOME SPOTS ON UNDERSIDE OF THE GLASS. POSTER MEASURES 26.5" X 22".See Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper52French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th Century$70
Featured5 days LeftJasper52French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th Century$70