Sold2017Sino-Tibetan Kubera on Foo, 18/19th C., IronKubera, Sino-Tibetan, 18th -19th C., iron alloy, shown seated on the back of a Foo Dog and seated on a lotus throne. {MANDS3217} (WK) Dimensions: 9.5" H x 6.5" W x 4.5" D Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold202118-19th C Sino Tibetan Gilt Bronze Ewer / Dragon Cartou18-19th C Sino Tibetan Gilt Bronze Ewer With Silver Dragon Cartouches. Measure 14 1/4" Tall. From A Fine Southern Estate. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request anySee Sold Price
Sold201618/19TH C QING DYNASTY SINO-TIBETAN BRONZE BUDDHAFINE QING DYNASTY CHINESE SINO-TIBETAN BRONZE BUDDHA FIGURE OF DHARMAPALA YAMANTAKA AS VAJRABHAIRAVA, Qing Dynasty (1644-1911) Period, and of Period 18th/19th C. .See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique sino-tibetan iron Dorje PhurbaAntique sino-tibetan iron Dorje Phurba,H:10";See Sold Price
Sold202018-19th C Iron Candle Lamp / Light on TrammelAdjustable, sawtooth trammel, 19'' L (36'' extended). No issues noted other than moderate wear consistent with age and normal use.See Sold Price
Sold202018-19th C Iron Pan/Grease/Fat Lamp on TrammelAdjustable, sawtooth trammel, 25'' L (38'' extended). No issues noted other than moderate wear consistent with age and normal use.See Sold Price
Sold201518-19th C Iron Hearth Cooking Teakettle & Trivet18th to early 19th century American iron hearth cooking: 1780 - 1820 cast iron teakettle in onion form, short legs, 3-part mold, original lid, 8" H to lid finial; trivet with squared legs, fits betweeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Polychromed and Gilded BuddhaSino-Tibetan, C. 1920. Composition wood with crackled surface and traces of gilding. 22" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016Sino-Tibetan Bronze KuberaSino-Tibetan gilt bronze Kubera, seated in laliasana holding a mongoose and jewel, above a double lotus pedestal, 4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Antique Chinese Carved Wood Buddha & Foo Dog 18-19th CEarly Antique Chinese Carved Wood Buddha & Foo Dog 18-19th C. Measures - 22.5" x 18"w x 9.5"d*** OPTIONAL SHIPPING & DELIVERY - While onsite retrieval is always welcome at no charge, this item can beSee Sold Price
Sold202018-19th C Signed Iron Rush Light Candle HolderForged iron, twisted arm and stem, tripod feet, incised signature LW, 16 1/2'' H. No issues noted other than moderate wear consistent with age and normal use.See Sold Price
Sold202018-19th C Forged Iron Hearth Skewers on Hanger6 skewers, graduated lengths, on lollipop handled rack, 3 flat and 3 graduated lengths round shaped rods, each with rattail end, all match, does not appear to be an assembled set, longest skewer, 9 1/See Sold Price
Sold201718-19th C Forged Iron Hearth Footman w/ Heart18th to early 19th century forged iron hearth footman stand with heart, 14" H.See Sold Price
Sold202018-19th C. Chinese Iron Red Dragon/Phoenix Bowl18-19th C. Chinese iron red dragon/phoenix bowl. 7 1/8in.See Sold Price
Sold201518-19th C Wrought Iron Skillets - Extra Long HandlesLate 18th to early 19th century ironware of hand-forged wrought iron skillets, rattail handles, shortest stamped LE on handle, 52" L & other 34 1/4" L. Condition - good, age dirty. Note most all the mSee Sold Price
Sold202118-19th C Forged Iron Rotating Toaster18th to Early 19th Century Forged Iron Hearth Cooking Rotating Toaster - 15 x 13". No issues.See Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Brass Sino- Tibetan Deity FigureCast brass figure of a Sino- Tibetan deity, Kubera Jambhala, depicted seated in a lotus base, with a rat in one hand and the other holding a shell. Approx 14 inches tall and 8 inches wide and 6.75 incSee Sold Price
Sold202317th to 18th C. Sino Tibetan Guan Di Bronze On Wooden ThroneDESCRIPTION: Bronze sculpture depicting a beardless Guan Di, the Chinese god of war, seated in the benevolent posture on a carved wood throne while wearing his armor and a red patinated sash around hiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Buddha Sino Tibetan Bronze 17-18 CAntique Buddha Sino Tibetan Bronze 17-18 C measures 8 1/4" 3.4lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early 19th C. Sino-Tibetan Watercolor Thangka PaintingEarly 19th century Sino-Tibetan watercolor thangka painting, framed under glass, 19 1/2" h x 13 1/2" w (image), 32 3/4" h x 22 1/2" (frame). Provenance: from a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Elaborate 16th C. Tibetan Iron Lidded Bowl Silver InlayCentral Asia, Tibet, ca. 16th to 17th century CE. A stunning iron bowl presenting a discoid foot, curved walls, a flared rim, and a circular lid. The exterior has been elaborately adorned with silverSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sino-Tibetan Copper Alloy KuberaSino-Tibetan copper alloy sculpture, of Kubera holding a mongoose and staff, mounted on a dragon, 16.25"h; Provenance: Property from a Beverly Hills estateSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftThousandPlanetPost Medieval Sino Tibetan Carnelian Agate Prayer Dzi Bead, 17th-20th Century$5
22 hrs LeftThousandPlanetAncient Middle Medieval Sino Tibetan Agate Prayer Dzi Bead, 11th-13th Century$5
22 hrs LeftThousandPlanetAncient Late Medieval Sino Tibetan Agate Prayer Dzi Bead, 14th-17th Century$5
22 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 6 EYES BARREL 40MM$90(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GallerySINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES DRAGON CLAWS 54MM$120(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GallerySINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD ARISTOCRAT PATTERN 56MM$80(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryANTIQUE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE 18-19TH C PHOENIX PEONIES$900(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINE ANTIQUE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SEAL SCHOOL SNUFF BOTTLE 18-19TH C$1,800(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA LARGE SINO TIBETAN MASTER AGATE DZI BEAD MONK PATTERN 70MM$300(1 bid)