Sold2017Eugène Ionesco: "Komposition"Eugène Ionesco Lithograph on paper Size: 28 x 22 7/8 inches Year: 1986 Hand-signed and numbered in pencil Printer: Erker-Presse, St. Gallen, Switzerland Please note that this lot has a confidential rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eugene Ionesco - Laissez faire , 1987 - Hand-signedEugene Ionesco (1909-1994)Laissez faire , 1987Original Hand-signed lithograph on BFK Rives paper.Hand-signed and numbered 20/200 in pencil on the lower margin.With a lithographed text by Eugene IonescSee Sold Price
Sold2015LEC Eugene Ionesco Journeys Among The DeadLEC Eugene Ionesco Journeys Among The Dead.Published by Limited Editions Club, New York, 1987 Transl. by Barbara Wright. Color lithographs by the author. Sm. folio, stiff white wrappers, leather tippeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eugene Ionesco Journeys Among the Dead signed limitedHeading: (Limited Editions Club) Author: Ionesco, Eugene Title: Journeys Among the Dead Place Published: [New York] Publisher:Limited Editions Club Date Published: [1987] Description: <See Sold Price
Sold2021IONESCO EUGENE: (1909-1994)IONESCO EUGENE: (1909-1994) Romanian-French Playwright & Dramatist. A printed 4to handbill announcing a performance of Virginia Woolf's play Freshwater at the University Theatre in New York, 20th - 21See Sold Price
Sold2022Evgeni Alexandrovich (Eugene) Lanceray (Russian, 1848-1886), BogatyrEvgeni Alexandrovich (Eugene) Lanceray (Russian, 1848-1886), Bogatyrearly 20th century, patinated cast bronze, incised with signature and date, with F. Chopin foundry mark to naturalistic terrace, sidSee Sold Price
Sold2018EUGENE VERBOECKHOVEN (1799-1881) Sheep in the BarnEugène Verboeckhoven, Sheep in the Barn, Oil, 1876 Oil on canvas, relined Eugène Verboeckhoven (1798/99-1881) - Belgian animal and landscape painter, marine and portrait painter as well as graphic aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eugene Von Bruenchenhein. No. 343 - Blue Green Starburst.Eugene Von Bruenchenhein. No. 343 - Blue Green Starburst. 1955. Signed, dated and numbered. Oil on heavy cardstock with varnish. One minor paint flake on left upper side, overall excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Alexis Girardet (1853 - 1907) was active/livedEugene Alexis Girardet (1853 - 1907) was active/lived in France, Switzerland, Africa. Orientalist Scene of Young Female Vendor with Two Birds, signed lower right, oil on canvas approx.. 29 x 21-1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Printz Style Tessellate Horn Deco CredenzasPair of tessellated horn credenza cabinets custom crafted by Peter Marino International in the style of Eugen Printz. Art Deco stylized design with horn veneer over white oak base. Bronze banding withSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftDallas Auction Gallery19th Century French Decorated Bronze Mantle Clock in The Manner of Eugene Viala$1,500
1 day LeftKingston Auction HouseFrench Eugene Fontenay Archeological Revival Brooch & Earrings circa 1860-1880$3,000
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausEugene Berman, View in Perspective of Perfect Sunset, Vintage Litho Print, 1944$20
2 days LeftGrogan & CompanyEUGENE DELATRE, (French, 1864-1938), Portrait of Huysmans (S. and K. 18, III, 51)$200