Sold2021VINTAGE SIGN GROUPINGVarious signs, mainly metal and enamel, one carved wood. Some real estate, others advertising or warning signs, etc. (7) signs. Dimensions: (Largest) H 9.5" x W 40" Condition: Signs of age and outdoorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Double Sided Funeral Parking Only SignAntique Double Sided Funeral Parking Only Sign. Hand painted metal sign with wood and concrete base. Measures 39 x 9.5 x 9.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024(11) Vintage SignsCollection of eleven vintage signs, includes wood, cardboard, and metal examples height 11 in. x width 15.5 in. x depth 11 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please requesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Coca Cola Metal Advertising SignVintage from before 2000 Materials: metal, wood Description Vintage Coca Cola Metal Advertising Sign H 56" D 1" W 22.5" Good condition Reserve: $581.00 Shipping: Domestic: ShippiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jason Repairing Vintage Metal Shoe Repair SignJason Repairing Vintage Metal Shoe Repair Sign. Hand-painted on wood stretcher. Size: 25.5" x 41.5" (65 x 105 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Ice Cold Pepsi Cola Sold Here Wood Frame Metal SignEarly Graphics, Nice Patina, Wear and Aging, measures 30.5" x 15.75"See Sold Price
Sold2018Wet Paint SignTitle: Wet Paint Sign Origin: USA Material: pine/metal/paint Date: 1950s Dimensions: 12.13" x 11" D x 38.5" H Vintage one sided hand lettered on tin "Wet Paint" sign on original wood stand. Please notSee Sold Price
Sold2022Submariner Insignia Metal / Wood Submarine PlaqueThis is a vintage metal submarine plaque mounted to a wood back featuring a submariners insignia. Measures 20 inches wide and 9 inches tall, weighs approximately 5 pounds. Wood shows signs of age andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Parking SignParking Sign ca. 1950 pine, metal 20.5" W x 1.63" D x 42.25" H Vintage one-sided sawtooth-end sign with applied letters and an arrow for "Parking," on stake. Please note that this lot has a confidentiSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE GROUPING OF VINTAGE BRASS P.O. BOX DOORSVarious sizes. Dimensions: (Largest) H 6.5" x W 11" x D 6" Condition: Various signs of wear, some missing glass panels, rust and finish losses to metal, paint losses to glass.See Sold Price
Sold2020Set of three vintage crucifixes made from variousSet of three vintage crucifixes and one Jesus figurine Material: Wood, bronze and metal Dimensions: - Wooden cross with metal Jesus (1): 31 cm x 18 cm x 1,5 cm - Red and black wooden cross with aluminSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group Vintage Christmas ItemsMetal scene with Santa and sign 2.5" H signed Germany, nine vintage sleds, wood, tin, slush, longest 9.5", also spun wood sheep with composition head and stick legs 3" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD M. NIXON INAUGERATION PARKING SIGNA vintage metal 'No Parking' sign from the parade route for the 1973 second term inauguration of Richard Nixon, 12 x 18 in., red white and blue colored, reading in full: 'NO PARKING midnight January 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Vintage Wallach Building Hand Painted Metal SignsPair of Vintage Wallach Building Metal Parking Sign. Wear commensurate with age. Some surface wear and very light bends on edges. Approx. dimensions: 24 in. H x 18 in. W. Weight: 1.3 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2020Set of 5 Vintage Enamel on Metal Shop SignsProvenance: An Oakwell Farms, TX Estate Set of 5 vintage enamel on metal shop signs, includes DEKALB, Clabber Girl, etc., some backed 12"h x 33"w/ largest State-wide delivery is available for this iteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage group of cast metal toy road signs.Title: Vintage group of cast metal toy road signs. Date/Period: 1950's Dimension: 2” high each Additional Information: Nice group of 5 vintage cast metal toy road signs in great all original paiSee Sold Price
Sold20219 5/8" Vintage Wood & Metal Fish Spearing Decoy Made by9 5/8" Vintage Wood & Metal Fish Spearing Decoy Made by the Indians of Minnesota in the 1950s, Native American ArtifactsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sir Walter Raleigh Sign, Squirt Thermometer24 x 16.5 inches Pouch Packed vintage Metal sign, one sided, good color, graphics, Enjoy Squirt soft drink thermometer 13 x 6 inches, intact bulb, good color, graphic, good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Pepsi SignVintage sheet metal Pepsi Customer Parking sign. 34" x 67 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of (5) Vintage Wall ClocksCollection of five (5) vintage carved wood wall clocks, includes various styles height 41 in. x width 16 in. x depth 8 in. / largest Condition: The collection includes examples in various states ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Samurai armour "tõsei gusoku", Edo period (1603-1868) - Japanleather, lacquer, wood, metals, various fabrics, lacing, signs of age, paint chipping, missing parts, fabric brittle, rest. ("maedate") Helmet bowl ("kabuto bachi") and six-piece neck guard ("shikoro"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 5 pc. wood & metal ice cream parlour settable is 24" Dia., x 30" T side chairs are 14 1/2" dia x 34" tall twisted wrought ironSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Vintage Brass Wood Deer Sled Art Decor Lady Table Statue Display Reindeer & Sleigh$80
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Old Reading Beer Advertising Items.$50
16 hrs LeftSuccetti GalleryVintage Black Wood & Metal Rolling Pin with Flour Canister Charm Pin Brooch.$15
2 days LeftJasper52Vintage Wood Redman Original Stickers on Thermometer Wall Hanging Metal Chewing Tobacco Advertising$120
1818 AuctioneersSeven silver and white metal rings of various forms, including cubic zironia, mother of pearl,£22
Crawford Family Auctions LLCVintage 1950s Duncan Miller 5 & 10 Cent Parking Meter, Cast Metal, 2 hour limit w/ Key$20
21 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLot of 4 Vintage Squeaking Donald Duck Rubber Ducks$35
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Sprenger Beer Advertising Items.$50