Sold2018WILLIAMS, Walter. Oil on Paper. Two Boys and aButterfly, 1965. Signed and dated lower right. Walter Henry Williams (African American, 1920 - 1998). From a Scarsdale, NY home. - Dimensions: Sight - 20" high x 25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Modernist Oil on Paper by Walter Stomps, Jr.Modernist Oil on Paper by Walter Stomps, Jr. Walter Stomps Jr. (American, 1929-2020). An oil on paper, modernist subject, signed and dated 1960 l.l.; 20" x 25.5" (sight). Matted.The late Water Stomps,See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Color Field Oils on Paper by Walter StompsTwo Color Field Oils on Paper by Walter Stomps A pair of abstract color studies by the late Walter E. Stomps, Jr. (American, 1929-2020). Each signed and dated 1962, a time when Stomps was heavily inflSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER LAZZARO Silente laguna.Silente laguna. 1945. Oil on paper on plywood. Cm 49,00 x 32,00. Signature and year lower right.Sandra Lazzaro authenticity certificate on photo (wrong technique)See Sold Price
Sold2021Donald Roller Wilson, Match, oil on paperDONALD ROLLER WILSON (American, b. 1938), "Match", 1984, Oil pastel on paper, 6 1/4 x 9 7/8 inches, Signed in pencil and dated lower right. Inscribed in pencil "Bob - Think of Walter and me when you lSee Sold Price
Sold2023BONUS ATTIC SALE: Three portraits by Feldman, J.D. Herbert & MarianettiThis lot contains three works. Walter Feldman: "Study of a Man". Oil on Canvas. Dimensions: 36” x 24”. Unframed. Condition: Good.James Drummond Herbert: Head of a Woman. Oil on paper. DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2017O/P EARLY LIGHTNING ARTIST ADV. W. A. WOOD MOWING &OIL ON PAPER EARLY LIGHTNING ARTIST ADVERTISEMENT WALTER A. WOOD MOWING & REAPING CO. 5X7"See Sold Price
Sold2021WALTER SPITZER 'CELEBRATION' MIXED MEDIA ON PAPERWalter Spitzer (Polish, 1927-2021) oil painting, gouache and pastel on paper depicting figures dancing at a party. Signed lower right and dated 1956. Measures 18" x 11" + 3 3/8" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021attributed to Walter Englehardt (1893-1956) Californiaattributed to Walter Englehardt DESERT LANDSCAPE, oil painting on canvas, inscribed on stretcher bar, 12 x 16”, frame 16 x 20”; Steven Gaal DESERT LANDSCAPE, gouache on paper or board, sigSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRAMED Walter John James Antique Color Print French Landscape SIGNEDWalter John James, 3rd Baron Northbourne RBA (English, 1869 – 1932). The Marches. Antique color print on wove paper after the original oil painting. Year: 1909. Signed in the plate, lower left. ImagSee Sold Price
Sold2016Walter Bailey (American, 1894 - 1989)Walter Bailey (American, 1894 - 1989) oil on canvas board, "Red and Green Still Life," signed on recto l.l., original paper retail label. Image 24" x 30", frame 32" x 38".See Sold Price
Sold2016Walter Bailey (American, 1894 - 1989)Walter Bailey (American, 1894 - 1989) oil on canvas board, "Jade Waters," unsigned, original paper retail label. Image 22" x 30", frame 31 1/2" x 39 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Continental Oil Painting Of A CaravanContinental 19th Century oil on canvas. A caravan of refugees with a soldier checking papers. Signed illegibly lower left. Sight size 21 1/2" x 28". Overall size 29" x 35 1/2". Tear to upper left in sSee Sold Price
2018Watercolor Hunt Scene on Paper by Charles SimpsonWatercolor hunt scene, The Belvoir at Sproxton, by Charles Walter Simpson R.I, R.O.I. (British 1885 - 1971) An outstanding painter who worked in oil, watercolor and tempera. Simpson exhibited landscapSee Sold Price
Sold2023Summer Landscape Impressionist Painting, Walter Douglas (1868-1948)Oil on canvas backed on board, a country summer landscape with buildings in the background, signed Douglas, lower left. With an informational paper tag partially reading: Exhibited seven years at NatiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing Manoucher Yektai 1968 Oil PaperBeautiful Manoucher Yektai oil paper, it has some oxidation marks. Frame: 29 x 25 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1922 - 2019. Manoucher Yektai (born December 22, 1922) is an American arSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Manoucher Yektai 1968 Oil PaperBeautiful Manoucher Yektai oil paper. 28 x 23 inches. Provenance: private owner. The paper has some oxidation. Biography: 1922 - 2019. Manoucher Yektai (born December 22, 1922) is an American artist aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Martha Walter, oil, In the little streetMartha Walter (American, 1875-1976) Dans la petite rue oil on canvas board signed Martha Walter lower left 10 1/2 x 8 1/2in (26.7 x 21.6cm)Provenance: with David David, Inc., Philadelphia. Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2021JACKSON POLLOCK ABSTRACT OIL PAPER V$30,00039"WX45"H FRAMED MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Paul Jackson Pollock was an American painter and a major figure in the abstract expressionist movement/Private collection, Liveauctioneers policy requiSee Sold Price
Sold2017LAZZARO, Walter. Oil on Board. The White Boat,1988. Signed lower right, dated lower left. Walter Lazzaro (Italian, 1914 - 1989). - Dimensions: 22" high x 33.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marie Hull Oil PaperAttributed to Marie Hull, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil paper. 37 x 31 inches. Biography: 1890 - 1980. Painter, sculptor and print maker Marie Atkinson Hull was active in and around Jackson, MisSee Sold Price
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisMarcel Louis BAUGNIET (1896-1995), oil on paper Untitled, signed and dated ?48€300