Sold2022JOSE MARIA MIJARES with COAmixed media on texture paper 18" x 24" excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Maria Mijares (1921-2004 ) Cuban artist framed mixed media on paper, signed lower right.Jose Maria Mijares (1921-2004 ) Cuban artist framed mixed media on paper, , signed lower right. DIMENSIONS with frame : Height 18.75 inch / 47,8 cm Length 14.75 inch / 37,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nancy Genn (American, b. 1929 ) B-64 and UntitledNancy Genn (American, b. 1929 ) B-64 and Untitled (Pair of Works), 1975 mixed media handmade paper Largest: 18 x 23 inches. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016DAN MILLER PENNSYLVANIA MIXED MEDIA ON PAPERDan Miller (Pennsylvania B. 1961) "The Invention of Machines" Mixed media on paper. Image size: 18.5" x 23.5" Ht: 29" Width: 33" (Framed) Provenance: From the original collection of the Maybrook mansiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karel Malich (Holice 1924 - 2019)Untitled, 1961;mixed media on paper, 23 x 18 cm Signed and datedProvenance : artist's studio, private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Ferren, Abstract CompositionJohn Ferren Abstract Composition 1951mixed media on paper laid to Masonite 18 h x 23.75 w in (46 x 60 cm) Signed, dated and inscribed to lower right 'To Christopher Aach April 28, 1951 Ferren'See Sold Price
Sold2015Outsider/Folk Art- Henry Speller "Cowboys and Dogs".Outsider/Folk Art- Henry Speller "Cowboys and Dogs". Mixed media on paper, 23" x 18", framed 25 1/2" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Fishing village., Mixed media on paper mounted to paperboard,AMERICAN SCHOOL20th CenturyFishing village. Signed lower right “McFarren”.Mixed media on paper mounted to paperboard, 18.75” x 23.75” sight. Matted 23” x 29”.See Sold Price
Sold2017Andre Laurent (Haitian/Cap-Haïtien, 20th c.) "Bosou"Andre Laurent (Haitian/Cap-Haïtien, 20th c.) "Bosou", 1978, mixed-media on paper, signed and dated. Framed. Size: 18'' x 23.5'', 46 x 60 cm (sheet); 20'' x 25.5'', 51 x 65 cm (frame). Jonathan DemmeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Vietnam War MIxed Media CollageMixed media collage on paper 23 x 18 in. Shipped from our Margate City, NJ locationSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Mixed Media/Paper Framed Kimono Handmade Paper" SignedFramed Mixed Media/Paper Framed Kimono Handmade Paper" Signed . Measures 18"x23"See Sold Price
Sold2018ATTRIBUTED TO FRANZ KLINE (AMERICAN 1910-1962), MIXEDATTRIBUTED TO FRANZ KLINE (AMERICAN 1910-1962), MIXED MEDIA, INK & GOUACHE ON PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED. SHEET 18 X 23 1/2"; FRAMED & GLAZED-21 3/4 X 27"See Sold Price
Sold2021Mid Century Modern Advertising IllustrationsWiedemann Fine Beer mobile schematics (2), mixed media on paper. 23.75" x 18.25", largest is 26.5" x 19" with mattingSee Sold Price
Sold2023PETER KEIL (b. 1942, Germany) AbstractMixed media on paper 23.5 x 18 in, 31 x 25 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2018Jackson Pollock 1951 Mixed media on Paper10.2" 15.2" Frame: 18" x 23" Shipping in USA $ 100 Jackson Pollock was an American painter and a major figure in the abstract expressionist movement. He was well known for his unique style of drip paiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jose Maria Mijares Cuban Mixed Media on BoardMixed media on board, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed Mijares on the lower right corner. Attributed to Jose Maria Mijares (1921-2004, Cuban). 36.5 x 28 cm (14.5 x 11 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ben Smith, "Bones & Skull", Mixed Media on PaperBen Smith (American, Atlanta, Georgia, born 1941), Bones & Skull" - late 20th century, graphite and ink wash on paper. Sheet approximately 18" x 23.75".See Sold Price
Sold2020Jose Maria Mijares Cuban Mixed Media on BoardMixed media on board, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed Mijares on the lower right corner. Attributed to Jose Maria Mijares (1921-2004, Cuban). 36.5 x 28 cm (14.5 x 11 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ola Maie Foushee(North Carolina, 1905-1999) Untitled Abstraction, signed lower left, mixed media on paper, 18 x 24-1/4 in.; modern gallery frame, 23 x 29 in. Provenance: Collection from Blue Haven, designed by CarterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mixed media on paper Le Corbusier style of French Expressionist female face paintingMixed media on paper. From a private collection. 7,2 x 9,3 in. (18,2 x 23,5 cm). Le Corbusier (1887-1965, French, Swiss). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. Depicts a composition wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grace Borgenicht, mixed media on paper, c. 1957Grace Borgenicht, mixed media on paper, c. 1957, Grace Borgenicht (American, 1915-2001), Forest Landscape, watercolor, pencil shavings, signed lower left, matted and framed under glass, 18"h x 23"w (sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mixed Media on Paper, Barry Simons(American, 1943-2009), "Don't Fight Me, I'm Bigger Than Both of Us #673," ink, paint and collage, signed l.l., framed and matted. 18"h x 23"w sight Provenance: The Ames Gallery, Berkeley, California.See Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryMixed media on paper Le Corbusier style of French Expressionist female face painting€400
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsBrachi Horen, "Prayer At The Kotel" Hand-Embellished Mixed Media with Goldleaf, Hand Signed with$190
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJames Spencer Russell, Indiana, New York (1915-2000), abstract, 1958, mixed media on paper, 18" x$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftBK Auctions456) Nelson De La Nuez "The Out of Towner" Limited Edition Mixed Media on Paper$1
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryMixed media on paper Keith Haring style of American Pop Art green pig€300
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryKeith Haring style of American Pop Art mixed media on paper heart€400
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryMixed media on paper Roy Lichtenstein after American Pop Art female portrait music€500
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryRoy Lichtenstein style of American Pop Art mixed media on paper interior€700