Sold2017A pair of Chinese famille rose 'pseudo tobacco leaf'A pair of Chinese famille rose 'pseudo tobacco leaf' plates, Qianlong Dia.: 23 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of plates 'Pseudo-Tobacco Leaf' in Chinese porcelainChina, Qianlong period, polychrome decoration in famille rose and gold enamels, so-called 'pseudo-tobacco leaf'. small hairline. Dim.:23.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Famille Rose Leaf-Shaped DishChinese Export Famille Rose Pseudo Tobacco Leaf-Shaped Dish, h. 7/8 in., w. 7 1/2 in., d. 5 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE "TOBACCO LEAF" PORCELAIN VASES, RED MARKS, MODERN,A PAIR OF CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE "TOBACCO LEAF" PORCELAIN VASES, RED MARKS, MODERN, each of baluster form and with a gilt petal form rim on a flaring mouth and cylindrical neck flaring to slopedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain PlatterChinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Octagonal 'Pseudo Tobacco Leaf' Platter, 18th c., decorated with colorful serrated leaves and pinwheels or mon highlighted in gilt, h. 1 1/2 in., w. 16 1/4 in., dSee Sold Price
SoldA GROUP OF THREE CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN 'TOBACCO LEAF' WARES Kangxi - Qianlong Period (3)A GROUP OF THREE CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN 'TOBACCO LEAF' WARES Kangxi - Qianlong Period The first, a famille-rose 'pseudo-tobacco leaf' dish with peonies and floral sprays within a galleried foliate sSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Chinese Porcelain Plates, incl. Tobacco Leaf1st-2nd items: Pair of 18th century Chinese Export Famille Rose "Tobacco Leaf" porcelain plates, both having enameled tobacco leaf, passion flower and pomegranate decoration with gilt borders and highSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO FAMILLE ROSE 'PSEUDO TOBACCO LEAF' PLATES QING DYNASTY, QIANLONG PERIODTWO FAMILLE ROSE 'PSEUDO TOBACCO LEAF' PLATES QING DYNASTY, QIANLONG PERIOD ??? ????????????? each thinly potted with foliated rim, similarly decorated with hibiscus flowers with bright pink tending tSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP OF NINE FAMILLE ROSE 'PSEUDO TOBACCO LEAF' WARES QING DYNASTY, QIANLONG PERIODGROUP OF NINE FAMILLE ROSE 'PSEUDO TOBACCO LEAF' WARES QING DYNASTY, QIANLONG PERIOD ??? ?????????????? comprising: five circular saucers and four double-handled cups, all similarly enamelled with exuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lg Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Punch BowlLarge Chinese Famille Rose Enameled Export Porcelain Punch Bowl in a "pseudo Tobacco Leaf" pattern in underglaze blue and overglaze enamels with light gilding. Height 7 7/8 inches (20 cm.) X approximaSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE TOBACCO LEAF PAIR OF PLATTERS, rectangular form withCHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE TOBACCO LEAF PAIR OF PLATTERS, rectangular form with scalloped rims, featuring vibrant polychrome hand-painted decorations depicting oversized foliage and flowersSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE TOBACCO LEAF PAIR OF PLATTERS, each of ovoid form, CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE TOBACCO LEAF PAIR OF PLATTERS, each of ovoid form, featuring vibrant polychrome hand-painted decorations depicting exotic birds and squirrels amongst oversizSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese porcelain pseudo Tobacco Leaf PlateChina; Qianlong, scalloped edge, polychrome decoration in famille rose enamels and underglaze blue, known as 'pseudo Tobacco Leaf'. Signs of wear, minor chips. Dim:23cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Export porcelain 'Tobacco Leaf' plChina, Qianlong period, scalloped rim, polychrome decoration with enamels of the famille rose and gold, known as 'tobacco leaf'. Small restoration. Dim .: 22.5 and 22.8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Chinese Export Tobacco Leaf PlatesQianlong Era, circa 1760-70 scalloped edge plates with overglazed Famille Rose and polychrome floral and foliate enamels. 9 in. Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Tobacco Leaf Decor ChargersIn Famille Rose enamels with gilt accents, 35 cm. in diameter, chip.See Sold Price
Sold2016RARE ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE TOBACCO LEAFNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE TOBACCO LEAF PORCELAIN PLATTER - 18TH CENTURY. 32.5 X 27 CM. PROVENANCE - BALTIMORE MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Famille Rose Tobacco Leaf Tureen and UnderplateFor your consideration is a Chinese tobacco leaf porcelain tureen with lid and underplate. The underplate measures 8 5/8"(w) x 6 3/4"(d) while the tureen, when lidded, measures 8 1/4"(w) x 5 1/8"(d) xSee Sold Price
Sold2023A PAIR OF CHINESE PSEUDO TOBACCO LEAF DISHES, 18TH CENTURY. Each of bracket lobed form enamelled andA PAIR OF CHINESE PSEUDO TOBACCO LEAF DISHES, 18TH CENTURY. Each of bracket lobed form enamelled and gilt with fruit and leaves. 19.5cm diam. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Tobacco VaseEarly Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Tobacco Leaf Vase, porcelain and gilded Tobacco leaf and interior persimmon, 3 x 5.5 inches, with 4 character inscription on underside, Provenance: The Estate of BSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain 'Tobacco Leaf'Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain 'Tobacco Leaf' Plate. Of oval shape with a scalloped rim, finely enameled with a tobacco leaf flower and foliage. {Width: 13 inches (33 cm)}. Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Export Porcelain 'Pseudo Tobacco Leaf' Shaped DishesPair of Chinese Export Porcelain 'Pseudo Tobacco Leaf' Shaped Dishes Unmarked. 6 x 8 in.  Chinese Export Porcelain from the Tibor CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Selection of Chinese Export Porcelain with Famille Rose Tobacco Leaf PatternA Selection of Chinese Export Porcelain with Famille Rose Tobacco Leaf Patternmid to late 18th century, porcelain hand painted in a stylized version of the "Tobacco Leaf" pattern with primarily pink,See Sold Price
SoldA FAMILLE-ROSE 'TOBACCO LEAF' FOLIATE-FORM DISH Qianlong period, circa 1760-1780A FAMILLE-ROSE 'TOBACCO LEAF' FOLIATE-FORM DISH Qianlong period, circa 1760-1780 With a twig-form handle, the principal side painted in rich enamels with brightly colored large-serrated leaves in predSee Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose 'pseudo-tobacco leaf' dish, a bowl and a blue and white gilt-decorated jug, Q€650
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsFive Chinese famille rose 'tobacco leaf' cups and saucers, Qianlong€2,000