Sold2017Commodore Vanderbilt Train Engine, NYC Car etc.Santa Fe Middle Staties Oil Train Car, and 2 flat beds, 1 lighted and one main street signSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marx O Gauge Train Lot Ten PiecesMarx Commodore Vanderbilt 7 pc. Freight set, gray Commodore Vanderbilt engine, NYC tender, 567 dump car, searchlight car, wrecker crane, 553 tanker, 556 caboose, all are tin plate cars, fair to good cSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARX TIN TRAIN SET AND LARGE ASSORTMENT OF ACCESSORIESMARX TIN TRAIN SET AND LARGE ASSORTMENT OF ACCESSORIESAmerican, mid-20th century. The Commodore Vanderbilt tin litho train set with engine, tender, refrigerator car, tanker car and caboose. Together wSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARX Electric COMMODORE VANDERBILT TRAIN SET wBOXNice Marx electric Train Set #3895. Set is complete with Commodore Vanderbilt Engine, Passenger Cars, Track, and Transformer. With Box. 18" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARX #35250 TRAIN SET w/ BOXMarx #35250 Train Set includes Commodore Vanderbilt Engine and Tender with Flat Car with Tractors, Hopper, Tank Car, and Caboose. Comes with accessories. Nice original condition. Boxed. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marx Commodore Vanderbilt train setMarx Commodore Vanderbilt train set, O gauge, electric tin steam engine with tender and four tin litho freight cars, hopper, flat car with truck, reefer and caboose, 1950'sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marx Stream Line Electric Train in Original BoxVintage tin litho New York Central Lines Commodore Vanderbilt Engine with 4 railroad cars, Union Station, tracks and transformer in original box. Trains are Commodore Vanderbilt steam locomotive and NSee Sold Price
Sold2018LIONEL TRAIN COMMODORE VANDERBILTO gauge, painted metal and tin; #264 engine, #265 whistle tender, (2) #603 cars, (1) #604 car; probably assembled; wear; scratches mostly on engine and tender; L-36" total, G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lionel Prewar Commodore Vanderbilt Train SetLionel Prewar Commodore Vanderbilt Blue Streak five piece train set, (in blue), "O" gauge including: 2-4-2 engine, No. 265 E and Lionel blue tender, plus three passenger cars, No. 617, 618 and 619 witSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARX NYC TRAIN SETO ga, litho tin, 232 Commodore Vanderbilt loco, red, w/sparkler, 551 NYC tender, red, 90171 B&LE box car, 91257 gondola, 553 tank car, 174595 NYC box car, 562 flat w/milk truck, 556 caboose, C5-7.See Sold Price
Sold2024MARX NYC TRAIN SETO ga, litho tin, 232 Commodore Vanderbilt loco, w/sparking, restored, 551 NYC tender, 174594 NYC box car, 2 #558 Montclair Pullmans, 558 Bogota Pullman, 5026 mail, 558A obsv, C5-8.See Sold Price
Sold2024MARX NYC TRAIN SETO ga, 597 Commodore Vanderbilt loco w/swing peg coupler, 551 NYC tender, 552 RI gondola, 2 broken tabs on 1 car end, 2 #553 SF tank cars, 1 has surface oxidation spots, 694 NYC caboose, set has lithoSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARX NYC TRAIN SETO ga, litho tin, 597 Commodore Vanderbilt loco, 951 tender, 553 tank, 59 stock car, 550 crane, 556 caboose, C5-7.See Sold Price
Sold2022MTH NYC TRAIN SETO ga, 3-rail, 30-1133-1 Commodore Vanderbilt loco & tender, w/sound & smoke, w/cars RK-6020, RK-6022, RK-6023, RK-6021, orig boxes & inserts except for 6021, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold2024MARX NYC TRAIN SETO ga, litho tin, 232 Commodore Vanderbilt loco, red, windup working, whistle working, 551 tender, red, NYC Pacemaker box cars consecutively numbered 174584 through 174590, 558 obsv w/drumhead light, CSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARX 3857 NYC TRAIN SETO ga, litho tin, 597 Commodore Vanderbilt loco, 551 NYC tender, 558A Montclair & Bogota Pullmans, 558 obsv, cars have embossed windows, w/transformer, orig set box minor wear, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Marx O Gauge Tin Litho Train SetsVintage Marx Tin Litho Train Sets. Lot includes Southern Pacific 6000 Engine, NYC Pacemaker 20112 Car, KansasCity Southern Car, New York Central Engine and Tender, etc... Condition: Used, show wearSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARX TRAIN SETO ga, litho tin, 597 Commodore Vanderbilt loco, green, 551 NYC tender, 572A airplane on flat car, 567 dump car, 563 lumber car, 694 NYC caboose, C4-6.See Sold Price
Sold2024MARX NYC FREIGHT TRAIN SETO ga, litho tin, Commodore Vanderbilt loco, restored, missing handrails, windup working, 551 NYC tender, 553 tank car, 562 flat w/truck, 5023 mail car, 555 refrigerator, 567 side dump, 558A obsv w/druSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARX NYC FREIGHT TRAIN SETO ga, 232 Commodore Vanderbilt loco, windup working, bell restored, 551 NYC tender, 552 gondola, 563 lumber car, 574 barrel car, 553 tank, 550 crane, 561 searchlight car, C6-8.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marx Steam Freight Car Train SetMarx Steam Freight Car Train Set including Commodore Vanderbilt with NYC Tender, #552 Rock Island Gondola, #738701 Penn Hopper, #567 Side Dumping Car, #1442 Crane Car, #553 Santa Fe Tank Car, and #556See Sold Price
Sold2024MARX NYC FREIGHT TRAIN SETO ga, litho tin, 232 Commodore Vanderbilt loco, windup working, w/bell restored, 551 NYC tender, 554 hopper, 574 barrel car, 51998 CNW box car, 552 gondola, 553 tank car, 556 caboose, C5-7.See Sold Price
Sold2018Marx Elecrtric Train w/ boxCommodore Vanderbilt engine, tender, 4 cars, track and transformerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lionel NYC Commodore Vanderbilt & 613 Tin Car Set MintLionel NYC Commodore Vanderbilt & 613 Car Set Mint. Beautiful complete tin metal cars and engine with tender Lionel set in the original boxes and set box.See Sold Price
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 2: MARX & LINE MAR WALT DISNEY MICKEY MOUSE & DONALD DUCK HAND CAR & TRAIN TOYS$150