Sold2017Large Collection of Various Old & Antique ChineseLarge collection of 15 various old and antique Chinese carved and lacquered wood pieces, including: ten rectangular panels with carved openwork floral motifs; pair of figural architectural pieces; panSee Sold Price
Sold2016HUGE COLLECTION CHINESE CARVED JADE, STONE FRUIT(lot) Large collection of Chinese hardstone fruits of carved jade, carnelian, amethyst etc., examples include grape clusters, bananas, peaches, apples and more, overall some blemished/chips with age,See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Jade Slab with CarvingAn old Chinese jade carved plaque depicting an elder Chinese man next to a tree. With numers characters on the reverse. Part of a large collection from a private seller in Westwood. Measures: 6.75 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2017OLD CHINESE CARVED JADE VESSEL: Fruit & BoysElaborately carved, old Chinese openwork whitish-gray jade vessel; in the form of a large pomegranate fruit with smaller fruit, flanked all around by boys clamoring amid a network of foliate branchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024HUGE LOT OF CHINESE MINIATURE HARDSTONE FIGURES(lot) Large collection of miniature Chinese carved hardstone animals and figures, examples include many ducks, birds, rabbits, Shoulao figures, Koi fish, horse, fruit and more, stone highlights includSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Old Chinese Carved Bowenite Reclining GuanyinLarge and old, Chinese carved bowenite figure; of Guanyin in reclined position, adorned in beaded garlands, and holding a large ruyi scepter; Provenance: From the Collection of Eugene Iglesias; L: 16&See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Old Chinese Carved Stone SealLarge old Chinese carved stone seal; of square form, with incised scrolling floral designs, and large snarling lion finial; Provenance: Private collection, Palos Verdes Estates, CA; L: 10 1/2" See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Carved Carnelian Agate Group: Birds, Fruit &Large Chinese carnelian agate group; of translucent coloration, with deep red suffusions; depicting birds perched among fruit, vegetables and flowers, in finely carved openwork and high relief; L: 17See Sold Price
Sold2016Old Chinese Carved Rose Quartz Figure: Star GodLarge and heavy, old Chinese rose quartz figure of Luxing, one of the Three Star Gods; dressed as a mandarin, with a ruyi scepter in one hand and a tael in the other; Provenance: From the Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Old Chinese Carved & Gilt Wood PanelLarge old Chinese carved and gilt wood panel; of rectangular form; showing openwork scrolling floral motifs enclosed by a red border; Provenance: Private collection, Palos Verdes Estates, CA; 14"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Large Old Chinese Soapstone Seals: Fo Lions & DeerPair of large old Chinese carved soapstone seals; each in the form of a Fo lion with young, standing atop a tall openwork bamboo-form base with deer; Provenance: The Djang Collection; H: 10" (See Sold Price
Sold2017OLD JADEITE & STERLING SILVER BROOCHOld Chinese carved jadeite plaque, with pierced design of auspicious fruit; mounted as a brooch, in silver backing and clip, stamped sterling; Provenance: Collection of A. McKay; L: 1 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Old Carved Camphor Wood ChestLarge and old Chinese carved camphor wood chest; finely carved with courtly and maritime scenes; Provenance: Collection of Benedita A. Rocha; L: 43" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Carved Hardstone Fruit & BowlLarge jade-green carved hardstone lotus form offering bowl filled with carved hardstone fruit and vegetables, including Buddha's hand citron, grapes, horned melon, snow peas, and more. Bowl approx. 15See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Large Old Chinese Guardian Warrior Sword Statues Carved Wood Spear Blade Statue FigurePair Large Old Chinese Guardian Warrior Sword Statues Carved Wood Spear Blade Statue Figure Sculpture 28in.Provenance: Personal collection from the sprawling Miami Florida estate of a former southeastSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE CARVED BASKET OF JADE AND STONE FRUITThe various carved jade and stone fruit are seated atop a carved lotus bowl, 13 1/2 inches by 11 inches at widest point. Length in centimetres 34. The bowl is seated on a large carved wooden stand. ItSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Large Old Chinese Carved Wood PanelsTwo large old Chinese carved wood panels; L: 78 1/2" (each, approx.); wall mountsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Very Large Old Chinese carved cinnabar lacqueredVERY LARGE OLD Chinese carved cinnabar lacquered items Vase H 30cm W17cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Old Chinese Carved Wood & Polychrome Head ofLarge old Chinese carved wood and polychrome head of Guanyin; with downcast eyes; wearing a scroll-motif crown set atop an elaborate coiffure; H: 24 1/2" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Old Chinese Carved Marble Head of GuanyinLarge old Chinese carved marble head of Guanyin; with typical hair and elongated earlobes; with a serene expression upon her face; Provenance: Estate of Delmer & Roberta Burk; H: 14 1/2" (apprSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Collection of Chinese Carved Seals and FiguresRanging from 1 in. (2.5 cm.), to 6 in. (15.2 cm.) [51 pieces]See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE COLLECTION OF OLD CHINESE STAMPS IN ALBUMA large collection of assorted China and People's Republic of China in a stamp album. There are over 2,000 stamps.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Large Old Chinese Wood Carved Panels.These have traces of gold gilt, but most of the gilt has worn off. One of the panels is missing its bottom portion. Due to their old age, there is quite a bit of wear to use, each having some losses aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Old Chinese Elaborate Carved Charger StandDescribed By:Nikki CNX 1230 5276 Title:Large Old Chinese Elaborate Carved Charger Stand Description: Fantastic large old Chinese elaborate carved charger stand. This may also be a moon disc easel. StaSee Sold Price
4 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsA Large chinese Carved Boxwood A Large chinese Carved Boxwood old man seting on rock$400
5 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESOld collection of Qing Xuantong delicate yellow glaze carved green dragon pattern bowl$500
5 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESA set of hand-carved "12 Chinese Zodiac Signs" in copper gilt from an old collection$1,800
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Carved Cinnabar Lacquer Panel, 20th Century 近代 雕漆玉$500
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA LARGE CHINESE CARVED WOODEN FIGURE OF GUANYIN, LATE 19TH CENTURY. Dressed in long flowing robes£60(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftSTAIRGroup of Vladimir for Dior and Lady Anne Gordon Porcelain Fruit and Vegetable Objects$350(2 bids)
Oct 12Parker Kennedy LLC (LTD Estate Sales)Vintage mid century modern 1960s signed Trifari Chinese faux carved Buddha coin necklace.$10(1 bid)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersCARVED CHINESE SOAP STONE SAGE CLOUD SCULPTURE CARVING A detailed 19th century hand carved soap$10
5 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESOld collection. Shoushan stone Tianhuang stone seal. Original stone color$1,900