Sold2017Santo Domingo Black on Black Miniature Pottery JarNative American Santo Domingo Black on Black Miniature Pottery Jar by Priscilla R. Coriz, measures 1.25''D x 7/8''H, bottom is signed PRC SDP (Santo Domingo Pueblo)See Sold Price
Sold2018Santo Domingo Pottery Jar - Arthur & Hilda CorizCa. 1980s, Large reverse design polychrome olla with traditional ovoid and rosette designs. Very good condition. 10-1/2" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold20155 Miniature Pottery Jars, Some Native American5 Miniature Pottery Jars Some Native American, largest measures 2''H x 2.5''W, includes Mata Ortiz Seed Jar by Teodora Ortiz R., Jemez by Toya, Santo Domingo by J.G., Santa Clara by Olaria Sisneros, aSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Pottery Decorated PitchersLot consisting of 3 Pottery Decorated Pitchers (one is damaged) largest 5 5/8” tall, Santo Domingo Handled Jar, San Juan Jar, 3 Miniature Vessels, Moqui, Zuni, Isleta, Contemporary Maya Miniature BoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Santo Domingo Pottery Jar - Rafalito AguilarCa. 1980s, Very large and impressive black-on-black storage jar with simple traditional motifs. Very good condition. 14" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2017Santo Domingo Pottery JarEarly 1900s, Very early black-on-white wide mouthed water jar with traditional motifs. Good condition, shows much use in all the right places but sturdy and intact. 9-1/2" x 11-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015Santo Domingo Pottery JarCa. 1940, Traditional tall wide-mouthed polychrome pottery jar with classic Pueblo motif. Good condition, some pitting and abrasions, and inked rim. 11" x 8-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Santo Domingo Pottery Jar - Ambrose AtencioEarly 2000s, Sturdy traditional design polychrome pottery jar with bird and floral figures. Very good condition. 7-1/2" x 9-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Santo Domingo Pottery Jar - Diana AguilarLate 1900s, Classic black-on-black wide-mouthed pottery olla with traditional motif. Very good condition. 7" x 7-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015Pr Native American Santo Domingo Pottery JarsPr Native American Santo Domingo Geometric Pottery Jars, signed FT, measure 2.5'' x 3''D.See Sold Price
Sold2015Native American CollectiblesNative American Collectibles, includes Navajo Sampler Rug, Jemez Storyteller Doll by PM, Maricopa Pottery Basket (handles glued), Pair of Navajo Sterling Silver Conchos, Santo Domingo Pottery Jar (hasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Kewa (Santo Domingo) Pictorial Pottery Jars (Robert Tenorio)A very large and pictorial jar signed ROBERT TENORIO. Measuring a large 12 inches tall x 11 inches wide at shoulder. In very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Santo Domingo Pueblo Pottery JarSanto Domingo (Kewa) Pueblo pottery jar c 1920. A nice medium sized jar with good decoration and surface. The colors are bold and the decoration is intact. No chips,cracks or scuffing to the decoratioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Santo Domingo Pueblo Pottery Jar Ca 1920'sSanto Domingo Pueblo Pottery Jar Ca 1920's Santo Domingo Pueblo pottery jar ca 1920's. Dimensions: 6 1/4" tall x 5" diameter. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bidSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pr. Santo Domingo Redware Pottery JarsPr. Native American Santo Domingo Redware Pottery Jars, largest measures 8''D x 4''H, both have nice thick wallsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Southwestern Santo Domingo Pueblo Pottery OllaSanto Domingo Olla pottery jar with polychrome geometric decoration to the body and a red painted base. 9 1/2" H x 13" W. Early 20th century. Provenance: The estate of Stanley Horvatin, formerly of LaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Southwestern Santo Domingo Pueblo Pottery OllaSanto Domingo Olla pottery jar with polychrome decoration of birds and flowering branches to the body and a red painted base. 10 7/8" H. Early 20th century. Provenance: the estate of Christine Rehnke,See Sold Price
Sold2022GIANT Santo Domingo Pueblo blackware pottery jar by Rafaelita Aguilar. 13"H x13"Diam.GIANT Santo Domingo Pueblo blackware pottery jar by Rafaelita Aguilar. Provenance: From a private collector in Zionsville / Indianapolis. 13"H x13"Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2022Southwest Polychrome Pottery Jar, Santo Domingo, rising from a small, flat base, to rounded body,Southwest Polychrome Pottery Jar, Santo Domingo, rising from a small, flat base, to rounded body, with two large carrying handles above the shoulder, painted overall in black designs on a tan ground,See Sold Price
Sold2023Hilda Coriz Santo Domingo Pottery Dough BowlDescription: This lot includes a large poly chrome painted Native American dough bowl. The bowl is signed on the bottom. By the artist "Arthur and Hilda Coriz" from Santo Domingo Pueblo. Featuring wonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tall Zuni Jar Flowers, Birds, Deer - Anderson PeynetsaAnderson Peynetsa (Zuni, Santo Domingo, b. 1964). Painted pottery jar with flowers, heartline deer, and birds, 2001. Signed with location and date on underside of base. A beautiful pottery jar of sizaSee Sold Price
Sold2017SIX COCHITI AND SANTO DOMINGO VESSELSA GROUP OF SIX COCHITI AND SANTO DOMINGO POLYCHROME POTTERY VESSELS. Comprising jars, two bowls, a pitcher, and cup. Greatest height 9.5 inches. Native American. SHIPPING NOTICE:Jacksons isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Santo Domingo Pottery Olla by Arthur & Hilda CorizAn exceptional piece of Santo Domingo pottery signed by Arthur & Hilda Coriz. Approx 8.5 inches tall x 12 inches wide at the shoulder. A fine example in good condition.See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsTwo Santo Domingo Pueblo Native American polychrome pottery bowls, one signed Alvina Garcia, New$10
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRobert Tenorio Santo Domingo Pueblo Southwestern Native American polychrome pottery olla with bird$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsTwo Native American redware pottery pieces: Rafaelita Aguilar Santo Domingo, Pueblo NM figural bird$50
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNative American Santo Domingo Petroglyph Ring Sz 9 Sterling Silver 14K J. Coriz$405
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSlave Rebellion. AA.VV. Société des Amis de la Constitution.€400
Freeman's | HindmanCrucita Calabaza, Blue Corn (San Ildefonso, 1921-1999) Blackware Pottery Jar, with Repeating Feather$150(1 bid)
Freeman's | HindmanHelen Shupla (Santa Clara, b. 1928) Carved Blackware Pottery Jar, with Avanyu$200(3 bids)