Sold2022Lot Of Assorted Antique Brass Fire ToolsTo include 2 pairs of andirons (23.5" & 18"); 2 screens (24" x 37" x 17" & 23" x30" x 9") and tools (32") and a guard (36" x 6" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF ANTIQUE CAST BRASS FIRE ANDIRONSClassical design with central roundel. Signed on the backs, in the Elizabethan manner. H.: 32 cm (12 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold20163-piece Antique Fireplace GroupingA grouping of three antique fireplace accessories, to include a hand-forged wrought iron fireplace hanger/game rack and a pair of brass and iron andirons. Height of rack: 26 in. W: 49 in. D: 14-1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF ANTIQUE BRASS ANDIRONS AND FENDERPAIR OF ANTIQUE BRASS ANDIRONS AND FENDER. Height: 38 in. by Width: 9.5 in. by Depth: 9.5See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of antique brass andironsPair of antique brass andirons with ball finial top. Late 19th century. 22"h x 12"w x 21"dSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Pairs Brass Andirons: Ring Stacked & Ball Finial2 Pairs of Brass Andirons: The larger with octagonal and round turned stacks and with age, the second smaller is vintage but newer, a traditional Ball Finial pair, each claw footed with hand-punched tSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF ANTIQUE ORNATE BRASS ANDIRONSThree-piece fireplace andiron set with original connecting fender of solid brass circa 1820; appraised value is $1,500. Dimensions: H 28" x W 13.5" x D 11" Condition: Tarnish. Signs of use.See Sold Price
Sold20182 Pair Antique Brass CandlesticksColumns with rope form decorations. (Possibly set of 4) As is. 10"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF ANTIQUE ORNATE BRASS ANDIRONSOrnate design. Dimensions: H 26.25" x W 10" x D 29" Condition: Wear consistent with age and use including some corrosion to irons.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage French Regency Style Brass Cherub Sconces - PairVintage from the 1950s Materials: Metal Width: 13 inches Height: 20 inches Depth: 6 inches Description Vintage French Regency Style Brass Cherub Sconces - Pair Pair of 2 antique gilded brass staggeredSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE BOSTON BRASS CANNONBALL ANDIRONSPair of Antique American Brass Andirons, 19th c., cannonball top, cabriole legs, h.19 in., w. 13 in., d. 19 in. Made by Murdock Parlor Grate Co., Boston. PROVENANCE: 25 East Battery, Charleston SC. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique Brass Ball Top Andirons, 19th CenturyPair of Antique Brass Ball Top Andirons, 19th Century, with matching log stops, on arched spurred legs ending in pad feet Height 14.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Antique Brass Chippendale Style AndironsPair of Antique Brass Chippendale Style Andirons with urn form tops resting on cabriole legs. Used condition, wear, worn. 26 3/4" tall x 18 1/4" long x 13" wideSee Sold Price
Sold20152 pair Empire brass andirons, 19th c, one pair 18"2 pair Empire brass andirons, 19th c, one pair 18" high, the other 19-1/2" hSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) PAIRS OF ANTIQUE BRASS CANDLESTICKSApparently unmarked. Dimensions: (Wider) H 8" x W 4.5" x D 4.5" Condition: Showing normal wear consistent with age and use; some candle wax remnants, minor tarnish/patina, a few small dings/scuffs toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 pairs of antique brass candlesticks -Lot of 2 pairs of antique brass candlesticks -See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique French Art Nouveau Brass AndironsDESCRIPTION: Pair of antique French art nouveau brass andirons. CIRCA: 1890-1910 ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 13.25" W: 6.75" D: 7.5" CONDITION: Excellent condition. Unless otherwise stated, all infoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Antique Art Nouveau Iron and Brass AndironsLate 19th or early 20th century Art Nouveau style andirons. Cast bronze floral medallions over three leg design. 13 1/4" X 15 1/4" X 28"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 19th Century Pair of Brass Andirons (Fire Dogs)DescriptionTitle: Antique 19th Century Pair of Brass Andirons (Fire Dogs)Origin: USADate/Period: 19th C.Material: Brass Size: Height: 19in/48cm Width: 17.75in/45cm Additional Information:Fine originalSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE c. 1810 BRASS ANDIRONSPair of Antique Good Quality Brass Urn Shape and Spur Andirons with ball feet c. 1810. Purchased at Golden and Associates Antiques, King Street, Charleston, SC. Original receipt for $1,000.00 with AndSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Modernist 1970's Brass AndironsPair Modernist 1970's Brass Andirons (2 pc.) (NJWA333/2)(MS) Dimensions: 19 1/2" H Property from the Estate of an Important New York Modernism Dealer.See Sold Price
Sold20222 ANTIQUE FRENCH BRASS GLASS LILIES CANDLE HOLDERS2 ANTIQUE FRENCH BRASS GLASS LILIES CANDLE HOLDERS- Pair of French Floral Candelabras with Milk Glass Lilies- Very Good Overall Condition Wear Consistent with Age and Use (See Photos)- JB5422See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Iron and Brass AndironsPair of Antique Andirons wit Brasss Finials, hand forrged iron base, Fireplace Accessories, Fireplace Tools, measures Approx 25 inches tall, 21 inches long 14 inches wide. Property of Westport WaterfrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique English Brass AndironsPair of stately brass Andirons, English Antique, each measures ht 22 inches, width 10 inches, depth 20 inches. Curated by Bunny Williams for Parish Hadley Interior Design Firm, project Featured in HouSee Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pair Alberto Giacometti style Brass Andirons. Chenets. Modernist Sculptural Stacked Forms. Brass$375(2 bids)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pr Donald Deskey for Bennett andirons. Cast Brass and Iron Stacked Design.$150(1 bid)
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Pair Of Antique Solid Brass Art Deco Dog Andirons$100(2 bids)
6 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationPair of (2) Vintage MCM Triple Gourd Table Lamps with Brass BaseCA$25
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Pair of Iron Andirons, 3 Fold Spark Guard and a Pair of Brass Bellows, 28 1/2"h.CA$40(1 bid)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersCHERUB ADORNED HIGH RELIEF PIERCED BRASS CANDLE STICKS HOLDERS, 19C VICTORIAN An Antique Pair of$10