Sold2017Stark Tapestry / Needlepoint Carpet w Floral MotifStark Tapestry / Needlepoint Carpet w Floral Motif. Some areas of fading. Measures 142 x 108 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Aubusson Style Neoclassical Rug, 8' 6" x 5' 8"Stark Aubusson Style Neoclassical Needlepoint Rug, with floral motif on a cream and black ground, unmarked. 8' 6" H x 5" 8" W. Provenance: From a New York City collection. Keywords: French, Carpet, RuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Doris Blau French Aubusson Style Tapestry CarpetQuality French Aubusson Style Tapestry Carpet w All Over Floral Motif Against Beige Background. Purchased at Doris Leslie Blau for $64,000. Measures approximately 167.5 x 122.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Custom Made Stark Needlepoint Floral Motif CarpetCustom Made Stark Needlepoint Floral Motif Carpet. Measures approximately 198 x 140 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Aubusson Hand Made Needlepoint Carpet w FloralAubusson Hand Made Needlepoint Carpet with Floral Motif. Having blue and beige flowers against a cream ground. Measures 107 inches x 72 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020STARK SYNTHETIC CARPET, W 22', L 23' 9"STARK SYNTHETIC CARPET, W 22', L 23' 9" A power-loomed synthetic carpet by Stark Carpets. Having an overlapping linear motif of floral designs with blue and cream tones.See Sold Price
Sold2018STARK NEEDLEPOINT CARPETwith William-Morris-inspired scrolling floral design on a white ground, signed on back h. 12ft-1in. w. 8ft-10in.See Sold Price
Sold2020French Aubusson Style TapestryAntique French Aubusson Style Needlepoint Tapestry. Floral motif along the border and center medallion. Measures 118" H x 84" W. Condition: Normal toning otherwise good condition Estimate: $150.00 - $See Sold Price
Sold2024Aubusson Style Needlepoint Carpet 12' x 9'Aubusson Style Needlepoint Carpet, probably by Stark Carpets. 12' L x 9' W. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Rugs, Interior Decor, Handcrafted, Wool, Floral, Roses, Thorns, FloweSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH AUBUSSON CARPET20th Century The wool tapestry woven with polychrome floral motifs centering a floral roundel 77" H x 58" W. Estimate $1.000-1.200See Sold Price
Sold2022OVERRSIZED NEEDLEPOINT CARPET, FLORAL MOTIF 18' X 11'8"OVERRSIZED NEEDLEPOINT CARPET, FLORAL MOTIF 18' X 11'8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Contemporary Chinese Carpet w/ Floral MotifsApprox. 49" x 72.5". A contemporary Chinese carpet with tan/grey field and floral motifs. Rug is in good condition overall, as seen in photography.See Sold Price
Sold2021Aubusson Style Wool Carpet w Floral Lattice MotifAubusson Style Hand Woven Wool Carpet with Floral Lattice Motif. With sky blue, rose, and sage green colorways. International trademark to underside. Measures 196 inches x 169 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hand Knotted Persian Carpet w Floral Animal MotifHand Knotted Persian Carpet w Floral & Animal Motif. Carpet with central medallion surrounded by flowers, birds, and deer. Comprised of black, rose, and sage color ways. Measures 149 inches x 108 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Circular Needlepoint Pillow W Floral MotifPillow is vintage possibly antique. Front side has needlepoint area with multi toned floral & leaf detail. Piece measures approx 13.5 inches diameter 5 inches deep. Pillow, needlepoint pillow, vintageSee Sold Price
Sold2017Custom Contemporary Blue & White Stark CarpetCustom Contemporary Blue & White Stark Carpet. Floral design motif in blue and white.See Sold Price
Sold2019Needlepoint Tapestry Carpet w Scenes of BirdsNeedlepoint Tapestry Carpet w Scenes of Birds & Flowers. Measures approximately 112.5 x 87.5 inches. Property of a Bedford, New York estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Contemporary Stark Carpet w/ Diamond Design MotifContemporary Stark Carpet w/ Diamond Design Motif. Label on back. Measures 136 x 106 inches. Single owner consignment; contents of a New York designer decorated penthouse and a Sagaponack Hamptons NYSee Sold Price
Sold2017Stark Needlepoint Floral Carpet / Throw RugStark Needlepoint Floral Carpet / Throw Rug. Measures 92 x 136 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020French Aubusson Needlepoint Style Carpet / RugFrench Aubusson Needlepoint Style Carpet / Rug. Floral motif in cream, sage green, and mauve colorways. Measures approximately 180 inches x 103 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Aubusson Style Portuguese Made Tapestry CarpetAubusson Style Portuguese Made Tapestry Carpet. Floral and scrollwork motif. Measures 142.5 x 102.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019French Aubusson Style Tapestry Carpet Throw RugFrench Aubusson Style Tapestry Carpet Throw Rug. Floral motif. Measures approximately 44 x 31 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Black Wool w Floral Motif Carpet RunnerBlack Wool w Floral Motif Carpet Runner. Machine made. Measures 84 inches long x 23 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold20208Õ x 10Õ Floral Needlepoint Tapestry Carpet. Overall Fl8Õ x 10Õ Floral Needlepoint Tapestry Carpet. Overall Floral design.-- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
4 days LeftAugusta AuctionsVALENTINO CREPE CHIFFON MAXI DRESS & MATCHING SCARF, ITALY, 1970s$250(2 bids)
4 days LeftAugusta AuctionsFOUR COTTON FOLK DRESSES, MEXICO & CENTRAL EUROPE, MID-LATE 20TH C$150(1 bid)
5 days LeftTodd Hase LLCHenri Samuel Style French Aubusson Needlepoint Medallion Tapestry - No Reserve$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Kindel Furniture Hollywood Regency Chinoiserie Extension Dining Table, Newly Refinished$1,000
4 days LeftAugusta AuctionsEMBROIDERED CASHMERE JACKETS & PAISLEY SHAWL, LATE 19TH-LATE 20TH C$225(2 bids)