Sold20243 large Chinese wood stands3 large Chinese wood stands, 9.3"x12.5"dia - 9.3"x14.2"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A VERY LARGE CHINESE THICK PILE RUG. 111" x 147" (excl.A VERY LARGE CHINESE THICK PILE RUG. 111" x 147" (excl. fringe)See Sold Price
Sold2020A large Chinese jade carved blockA large Chinese jade carved block, 4"Hx12"x12"See Sold Price
Sold2015A large Chinese cloisonne censerA large Chinese cloisonne censer (23.5"Hx23"x12.5"dia) with finely carved wood baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese bronze/ brass censerLarge Chinese bronze/ brass censer, 17.3"x12.5"x7.8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese crackleware scroll standLarge Chinese crackleware scroll stand, 19.2"x12.8"diaSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Chinese large wood plate stands2 Chinese large wood plate stands, 12"x12.6"x9" eaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Chinese famille rose porcelain jarLarge Chinese famille rose porcelain jar, 15.6"x12.75"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Yixing teapot with overlayLarge Chinese Yixing teapot with overlay, 7.5"x12.6"x7.8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Polychrome Porcelain Standing Guan Yin.Large Chinese Polychrome Porcelain Standing Guan Yin. Finely painted and gilt with floral motif to exterior, depicting a figure of Guanguying standing a lotus above ocean wave base. 42 x 134 x12 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Chinese porcelain planter with bronze ormoluLarge Chinese blue and white porcelain planter with bronze ormolu, 10.05"x12.4"x10.6"See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese 19th/20th c. porcelain covered jarLarge Chinese 19th/20th century blue and white porcelain covered jar, 19.2"x12"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair large Chinese red glazed porcelain jarsPair large Chinese red glazed porcelain jars, 18.75"Hx12.5"x12.5" eachSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE CHINESE PORCELAIN VASELarge 20th c. Chinese Porcelain Blue & White Landscape Vase with Frog Accents on Wood Stand. Hand painted landscape with lotus petals and frogs. Measures 12"x12"x18". 20" tall with stand. Weight 19 pdSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Chinese blue and white porcelain platterLarge Chinese blue and white porcelain platter, 2.5"x12.8"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE CHINESE EXPORT CANTON WILLOWLarge 20th c. Chinese Export Canton Willow Rectangular Dish / Bowl. Good condition, glaze skips to interior, very hard to see. Measures 16"x12 1/2"x2 1/2". Weight 6 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private CharlestSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE CHINESE CARVED RED SOAPSTONE DRAGON CENSERLarge 20th century Chinese Elaborately Carved Red Soapstone Figural Dragon Censer. Good condition, measures 8"x2"x12" tall. Weight 5 pds 5 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese blue and white porcelain jarLarge Chinese blue and white porcelain jar, 17.75"Hx13"x12.25"See Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsBucks Giannis Antetokounmpo Signed 2013 Hoops Chinese #147 Rookie Card BAS Slab$10
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA FABULOUS LARGE CHINESE NECKLACE CARVED JADEITE BEADS 14MM 30" LONG$1,800(1 bid)
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Large Qing dynasty Chinese carved stone figure of Guanyin Ming?$1,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftDeker Auctions LLCLarge Chinese Qing dynasty blue & white porcelain vase and cover$650(3 bids)
1 day LeftDeker Auctions LLCA pair of large Chinese famille verte porcelain jardinieres$2,500(3 bids)
1 day LeftNazmiyal AuctionsLarge Chinese Art Deco Rug 1920's 17 ft 4 in x 12 ft in (5.28 m x 3.65 m)$2,000
9 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseThis Large Chinese antique carved wood figure depicting the deity Guan Gong$1,200
1 day LeftDeker Auctions LLCA large Chinese two panel carved cinnabar lacquer screen/ room divider$700(2 bids)
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine Large Qing Dynasty 100 boys porcelain vase$200(1 bid)
1 day LeftDeker Auctions LLCLarge Chinese Canton Rose medallion porcelain punch bowl, 19th C.$400(3 bids)
8 hrs LeftAGOPBLarge Chinese Spinach Jade Marriage Bowl on Stand, flanked with bat handles and rings, having a$150(4 bids)