Sold2021ROGI ANDRE - Etude de NuArtist: ROGI ANDRE Print Title: Etude de Nu Medium: Large gravure From the very scarce 1936 portfolio 28 nudes Printing Date: 1936 Printer: Neogravure, France Image Size: 13 x 9 inches Rogi AndréSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre de Dienes Etude de Nu 1949 PhotogravureAndres de Dienes (1913 - 1985). Etude de Nu. Antique Photogravure. 1949. Image size 9 x 11 5/8 inches. Framed dimensions: Approximately 18 x 21 inches. This piece has been professionally matted and frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theophile Alexandre Steinlen - Etude de nu, 1890Original stamp signed charcoal on paper. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 41 x 26,5 cm / 16,1 x 10,4 in. Shipping & Packing: Unlike many auction companies, NCAG's offers a full service shipping for flSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE BONNARD - Etude de nu - Original color lithograph with handcoloring, after the drawingArtist: Pierre Bonnard (French, 1867 - 1947). Title: "Etude de nu". Medium: Original color lithograph with handcoloring, after the drawing. Date: Printed 1927. Dimensions: Overall size: 10 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021Angele Delasalle "Etude de nu" original etchingMedium: original etching. Executed in 1908 and published in Paris by Revue de l'art ancien et moderne. Plate size: 7 x 5 1/2 inches (180 x 140 mm) on wove paper. Signed by Angele Delasalle in the platSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edgar Degas "Etude de nu"Medium: engraving (after the drawing). Printed on Vidalon wove paper and published in Paris in 1948 by Braun et Cie for a scarce portfolio. The platemark measures 9 3/4 x 7 1/2 inches. There is an indSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI MATISSEHenri Matisse (1869-1954 French) "Etude De Nu Se Couchant", lithograph on thick wove paper, housed in gilt frame, approximate image size by sight 5 3/4" x 7 1/2", frame 17" x 19", with certificate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016LAURENT MARCEL SALINAS (FRENCH 1913-2010), LITHOGRAPH,LAURENT MARCEL SALINAS (FRENCH 1913-2010), LITHOGRAPH, "ETUDE DE NU", AFTER TOULOUSE-LAUTREC, SIGNED #90/1500 WITH MUSEUM STAMP. SIGHT 21 1/2 X 17 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-30 1/2 X 26"See Sold Price
Sold2016Rogi Andre: Portrait de Max JacobMedium: Sheet-fed Gravure Date: 1937 Printer: La Neogravure Company, France Image Size: 8.5 x 8.5 inches Rogi Andre was a Hungarian photographer born in 1905 who moved to Paris in 1925. There she metSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Dunoyer de Segonzac (french, 1884-1974) NuAndre Dunoyer de Segonzac (french, 1884-1974) Nu Accroupi. Etching, pencil signed lower right and numbered 22/25. Provenance: Kovler Gallery, Chicago 3.25" x 6.75" Frame: 11.25" x 14.25"See Sold Price
Sold2019François de Ricqlès - Drouot - 28 Mai 2000François de Ricqlès - Drouot - 28 Mai 2000 Pablo Picasso. Etudes pour les Demoiselles d'Avignon. Portrait d'André Salmon - 1907. CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2023Andre de Dienes (1913-1985): Marilyn MonroeAndre de Dienes (1913-1985): Marilyn Monroe Gelatin silver print, 1950, signed, titled, dated and variously inscribed on the reverse, with the artist's inkstamps. 12 x 10 3/4 in. (sheet), 20 3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andre de Dienes Marilyn Monroe Montage, 1953Andre de Dienes (Hungarian/American, 1913-1985), Marilyn Monroe Montage, Unique Gelatin Silver Print, circa 1953, signed lower right, photographer's stamp to print verso, and Michael Hoppen Gallery laSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANDRE DE DIENES Sunday Morning Reverie 1950 c.ANDRE DE DIENES, Sunday Morning, c. 1950, 12.5x10.5" Gelatin silver print, Printed c. 1950, Photographer's address stamp on print verso; inscribed in ink: I don't have a toothe ache, oh no / I am justSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE BONNARD (1867 - 1947): "ETUDE DE NUE"1925; lithograph on Arches paper; signed lower right; Condition: slight foxing to right-hand side of image; 15 x 9 inches sight; 24 x 17 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude De Mouvement (Peche, Anneaux, Les Cloches, Toupie) de la série$110
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude De Mouvement (Basse - Cour, Quilles) de la série Graphismes 1"$110
May 19Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude De Lumiere - 2, Incandescence, Etude De Lumiere de la série$110
8 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersEtude De Matiere (1,4) et Etude De Matiere (2,3) de la serie Graphismes 1 (Dipty$1
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersEtude De Lumiere - 2, Incandescence, Etude De Lumiere de la serie Graphismes 1 b$1
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersEtude De Perspective de la serie Graphismes 1 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
4 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersEtude De Mouvement (Peche, Anneaux, Les Cloches, Toupie) de la serie Graphismes$1
1 day LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersEtude De Mouvement (Basse - Cour, Quilles) de la serie Graphismes 1 by Vasarely$1
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanVictoria Dubourg Fantin-Latour (French, 1840-1926) Étude de fleurs, 1876$4,000
5 days LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Étude de Portrait de Femme (recto ) Sphinge (verso)£9,000
16 hrs LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterAndre Dunoyer de Segonzac, Chateau de Grimaud a Saint-Tropez$1,000
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude Lineaire de la série Graphismes 3" Framed 1977 Heliogravure$110
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersEtude Lineaire de la serie Graphismes 3 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
4 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersEtude Multicolore de la serie Graphismes 2 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
May 17Golden Air Auctions2021-22 panini prizm #73 de'andre hunter signed card auto PSA/DNA slabbed hawks$110
5 days LeftGolden Air Auctions2019-20 panini donruss #204 de'andre hunter signed card auto PSA/DNA slabbed haw$170
6 days LeftGolden Air Auctions2019-20 panini mosaic #239 de'andre hunter signed card auto PSA/DNA slabbed hawk$170