Sold2017NORMAL ROCKWELL (AMERICAN 1894-1978), SET (4) WWIINORMAL ROCKWELL (AMERICAN 1894-1978), SET (4) WWII LITHOGRAPHIC POSTERS, "THE FOUR FREEDOMS", ALL 1943. 28 X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Norman Rockwell (4) The Four Freedoms, 1943Norman Rockwell (American, 1894-1978) (4) The Four Freedoms, 1943 Posters on paper mounted on canvas 56 x 40 (in) Signed in the image Norman Rockwell, each work "Painting from the Saturday Evening PosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Norman Rockwell (4) The Four Freedoms, 1943Norman Rockwell (American, 1894-1978) (4) The Four Freedoms, 1943 Posters on paper mounted on canvas 40 x 28.5 (in) Signed in the image Norman Rockwell, each work "Painting from the Saturday Evening PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Norman Rockwell (American, 1894-1978) Lithograph AssortmentNorman Rockwell (American, 1894-1978) Lithograph Assortment (4) undated, pencil signed lower right items including 'Ye Old Pipe and Bowl', 'Dreamboats', 'Under Sail' and 'The Law Student', all markedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Norman Rockwell (8) Two Sets of The Four Freedoms, 1943Norman Rockwell (American, 1894-1978) (8) Two Sets of The Four Freedoms, 1943 Posters on printing paper 16.75 x 12.75 (in) Signed in the image Norman Rockwell, each work Titled with "Painted by NoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Norman Rockwell Four Freedoms Original PosterNorman Rockwell Four Freedoms Original Poster. Norman Rockwell (American, 1894-1978), "OURS ... to fight for" World War II poster showing each of the famous Four Freedoms Rockwell originally did for tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grp: 4 Norman Rockwell Lithographs Tom Sawyer PortfolioNorman Rockwell (American, 1894-1978). Group of four color lithographs on paper from the "Tom Sawyer" portfolio, each depicting a scene from Mark Twain's iconic novel. All pencil signed alonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Norman Rockwell (1894-1978), Set of 4, Artist Proof,Norman Rockwell (1894-1978), set of four pencil signed artist proof lithographs, unframed, including "Doctor and The Doll", "Shuffleton's Barbershop", "Golden Rule", "The Stay at Homes/ Outward Bound"See Sold Price
Sold2020after Normal Rockwell (1894-1978) Abraham LincolnAfter Norman Rockwell (American, 1894-1978) Young Abraham Lincoln with book and axe oil painting on canvas. Initials N.R. on lower right side of painting. Mystery Artist. Site: 39 in. x 20 in. Frame:See Sold Price
Sold2023Norman Rockwell Freedom From Want PosterAmerican, 1894-1978..WWII propaganda poster, OWI Poster No. 45 and 1943-O-51186 at bottom..creases from folding, toning, not examined out of frame *glass cracked lower left..sight 27.5H x 19.5W, frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Norman Rockwell (American, 1894-1978) 'The Four Ages of Love' Lithograph PortfolioNorman Rockwell (American, 1894-1978) 'The Four Ages of Love' Lithograph Portfolio 1977, a suite of (4) lithographs, each pencil signed lower right, #79/200 and blindstamp lower left, published by EleSee Sold Price
Sold2019*Norman Rockwell, (American, 1894-1978) America Marches*Norman Rockwell (American, 1894-1978) America Marches Ahead, 1975 lithograph signed and numbered 123/200 in pencil 14 3/4 x 32 inches. Estimate $500-700 Provenance: Merrill Chase Galleries,See Sold Price
Sold2016Norman Rockwell (American, 1894-1978) Ticket SelNorman Rockwell (American, 1894-1978)Ticket Seller, The Saturday Evening Post coverSee Sold Price
Sold2024Norman Rockwell Wet Paint LithographAfter Norman Rockwell (American, 1894-1978). Lithograph, Wet Paint. Signed in the plate lower right. 25" x 18 1/2" (with frame 34 3/4" x 27 3/4").See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Norman Rockwell Lithograph - "The Dugout"Norman Rockwell (American, 1894-1978). "The Dugout" from "Saturday Evening Post" September 4, 1948. Vintage lithograph, ca. 1970s. "a/p" on lower left to indicate this is an artist proof. Norman RockwSee Sold Price
Sold2020Norman Rockwell. "Colonial Philadelphia"Norman Perceval Rockwell (American, 1894-1978). Color lithograph from the illustrations of Poor Richard's Almanack, ed. 139/200, pencil signed "Norman Rockwell" lr, image size: 13 x 21 1/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Norman Rockwell "John Kennedy" lithographNORMAN ROCKWELL (American 1894-1978) "John Kennedy" Lithograph. Sight: 20 x 14 5/8 inches; Frame: 31 1/4 x 25 7/8 inches. Pencil signed l/r and numbered l/l: 118/200. American-International Art CommisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Norman Rockwell "Stock Exchange" Color LithographNorman Rockwell (American: 1894 - 1978) "Stock Exchange" color lithograph on wove paper. Hand signed to lower right. Edition: 118/200. View: 19" W x 25-1/2" H. Frame: 25-5/8" W x 32-1/4" H. Comes withSee Sold Price
Sold2019Norman Rockwell(American, 1894-1978)IchabodNorman Rockwell(American, 1894-1978)Ichabod Cranelithographsigned and inscribed A/P in pencil 21 3/4 x 10 1/2 inches. Provenance: Merrill Chase Galleries, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Norman Rockwell (American, 1894-1978), The SpecialistNorman Rockwell (American, 1894-1978), The Specialistlithograph, circa 1950s-60s, pencil signed and numbered 167/200 lower margin, matted and framed. Frame dimensions 29 3/4 x 24 3/4 in. Additional hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Norman Rockwell, (American, 1894-1978), The Art Critic,Norman Rockwell (American, 1894-1978) The Art Critic, 1972 collotype signed and numbered 164/200 in pencil 27 3/4 x 25 1/2 inches. Estimate $600-800See Sold Price
Sold2022NORMAN ROCKWELL - The Critic - Original color collotypeArtist: Norman Rockwell (American, 1894 - 1978). Title: "The Critic". Medium: Original color collotype. Date: Printed 1972. Dimensions: Overall size: 31 1/2 x 27 3/4 in. (800 x 705 mm).See Sold Price
Sold2019Norman Rockwell. "Frontier Circus Break"Norman Percevel Rockwell (American, 1894-1978). 1971, lithograph on paper, ed. AP, publisher Circle Gallery blind stamp ll, signed in pencil "Norman Rockwell" lr, 193/4 x 25 1/2 in., unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Norman Rockwell (1894 - 1978) PuppeteerLimited Edition Norman Rockwell, American (1894 - 1978) Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base "The Puppeteer, 1932" Signed and Numbered 4/50. Overall measures 21-1/4" x 14" x 12". Estimate: $200.00 - $800See Sold Price
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35070: Norman Rockwell (American, 1894-1978) Painting t$340
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryNorman Rockwell ‘The Runaway’ Signed & Numbered Lithograph - 30x37$1,700
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35069: Norman Rockwell (American, 1894-1978) Sunset (Bo$500
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryNorman Rockwell ‘Tom Sawyer First Smoke’ Signed & Numbered Lithograph – 32x37$1,700
1 day LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & Appraisals(20) Items, incl Nippon & Lenox dinnerware & print & golf art$80
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35042: Rockwell Kent (American, 1882-1971) Charlotte, 1$1,000