Sold2017QUILTED PHLOX SUGAR SHAKERS, LOT OF TWOQUILTED PHLOX SUGAR SHAKERS, LOT OF TWO, pink-cased and pale green-cased, each with a period lid. Northwood Glass Co./Dugan Glass Co. 1894-1905. 4 1/2" HOA.Undamaged.Literature: Parallels Heacock/MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2017QUILTED PHLOX SUGAR SHAKERS, LOT OF TWOQUILTED PHLOX SUGAR SHAKERS, LOT OF TWO, cased pink and pale blue , each with period lid. Northwood Glass Co. Fourth quarter 19th century. 4 1/2" H.Each virtually undamaged with typical roughness/flakSee Sold Price
Sold2023QUILTED PHLOX SUGAR SHAKERS, LOT OF TWOQUILTED PHLOX SUGAR SHAKERS, LOT OF TWO, comprising an amethyst and a cased opaque green example, each having a period lid. Northwood Glass Co./Dugan Glass Co. 1894-1905. 4 1/2" and 4 3/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Transparent Sugar ShakersBy Northwood in "Quilted Phlox" pattern. Produced in Wheeling, West Virginia, c. 1900-1905. Some rim chips covered by their metal lids. Tallest, 5" H.See Sold Price
Sold20212 pc Lot Victorian Glass Sugar ShakersA nice offering here. Seldom seen transparent blue Quilted Phlox pattern and a deep amber Melligo example. Tallest measures 4 3/4" high.See Sold Price
Sold20214 pc. Lot Northwood Victorian Glass Sugar ShakersLot of 4 sugar shakers to include 3 Northwood Quilted Phlox pattern and a panel Sprig example. Average measure of 4 3/4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED GLASS SALT / PEPPER SHAKERS, LOT OF 31ASSORTED GLASS SALT / PEPPER SHAKERS, LOT OF 31, opaque white, including two Butterfly, a Quilted Phlox, and two Basketweave examples. Various makers. Late 19th/20th century. 2 1/2" to 3 3/4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2015QUILTED PHLOX SUGAR SHAKERQUILTED PHLOX SUGAR SHAKER, opaque pink-cased deep mauve, period lid. Northwood Glass Co./Dugan Glass Co. Circa 1894-1905. 4 1/2" HOA.Literature: Parallels Heacock/Measell/Wiggins - Dugan/Diamond: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2015MT. WASHINGTON EGG SUGAR SHAKERS, LOT OF TWOMT. WASHINGTON EGG SUGAR SHAKERS, LOT OF TWO, opal with soft blue shading and other with beige shading, each with polychrome floral decoration, satin finish, period lids. Mt. Washington Glass Co. FourSee Sold Price
Sold2022RIBBED OPAL LATTICE SUGAR SHAKERS, LOT OF TWO,RIBBED OPAL LATTICE SUGAR SHAKERS, LOT OF TWO, comprising a colorless opalescent and a blue opalescent, each having a period lid. Maker unverified, possibly Northwood Glass Co. Circa 1888. 4 1/2" to 4See Sold Price
Sold2022FLOWER MOLD SUGAR SHAKERS, LOT OF TWO,FLOWER MOLD SUGAR SHAKERS, LOT OF TWO, blue and green, each having a period lid. Beaumont Glass Co. Circa 1895. 5 1/4" and 5 1/2" H.Literature: Heacock - Book III: Syrups, Sugar Shakers & Cruets, p. 2See Sold Price
Sold2022OPALINE BROCADE / SPANISH LACE SUGAR SHAKERS, LOT OF TWO,OPALINE BROCADE / SPANISH LACE SUGAR SHAKERS, LOT OF TWO, colorless opalescent and blue opalescent, each having a period lid. Northwood Glass Co. Pattern introduced in 1899. 4 3/4" H.Provenance: The DSee Sold Price
Sold2015RING-NECK MOLD SUGAR SHAKERS, LOT OF TWORING-NECK MOLD SUGAR SHAKERS, LOT OF TWO, comprising a cranberry and opal spatter example and a Swirl-Optic example with enamel floral decoration, each with period lid. Late 19th/early 20th century. 4See Sold Price
Sold2023L. G. WRIGHT OPALESCENT GLASS SUGAR SHAKERS, LOT OF TWOL. G. WRIGHT OPALESCENT GLASS SUGAR SHAKERS, LOT OF TWO, cranberry opalescent, comprising a Coinspot with a bulbous base, and a Nine-panel Daisy and Fern, each having a period lid. 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED MT. WASHINGTON SUGAR SHAKERS, LOT OF TWOASSORTED MT. WASHINGTON SUGAR SHAKERS, LOT OF TWO, opal grounds, each with polychrome-enamel floral decoration, comprising an egg-form and a lobed-form example, each with a period lid. Mt. WashingtonSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHRYSANTHEMUM SWIRL SUGAR SHAKERS, LOT OF TWO,RIBBED OPAL LATTICE SUGAR SHAKERS, LOT OF TWO, blue opalescent and frosted colorless opalescent,each having a period lid.Northwood Glass Co./Buckeye Glass Co.Circa 1890.4 3/4" H. Literature: ParallelSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ring Neck Spatter Sugar Shakers, Lot of TwoRing Neck Cranberry Opalescent Spatter Sugar Shakers, both with period metal lids. Northwood or Hobbs Brockunier & Co. 4 3/4" H. Lee Roy Weaver Estate, Stanley, Virginia.See Sold Price
Sold2024RIBBED OPAL LATTICE SUGAR SHAKERS, LOT OF TWORIBBED OPAL LATTICE SUGAR SHAKERS, LOT OF TWO, differing shades of blue opalescent, each having a period lid. Maker unverified/possibly Northwood Glass Co. Circa 1888. 4 5/8" H.Literature: PSee Sold Price
Sold2017COINSPOT SUGAR SHAKERS, LOT OF TWOCOINSPOT SUGAR SHAKERS, LOT OF TWO, blue opalescent, comprising a nine-panel mold example, and a wide-waist example, each with period lid. Northwood Glass Co. and others. Late 19th/early 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2024OPALESCENT GLASS SUGAR SHAKERS, LOT OF TWOOPALESCENT GLASS SUGAR SHAKERS, LOT OF TWO, comprising a blue opalescent Ribbed Opal Lattice, and a Northwood nine-flute Swirl, each having a period lid. Various makers. Late 19th/early 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2015ASSORTED OPALESCENT GLASS SUGAR SHAKERS, LOT OF TWOASSORTED OPALESCENT GLASS SUGAR SHAKERS, LOT OF TWO, colorless opalescent, comprising a Reverse Swirl and a Ribbed Opal Lattice, period lids. Fourth quarter 19th century. 4 3/4" H.Provenance: From theSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHALLINOR'S FORGET-ME-NOT SUGAR SHAKERS, LOT OF TWOCHALLINOR'S FORGET-ME-NOT SUGAR SHAKERS, LOT OF TWO, opaque white and opaque pink, each with a period lid. Challinor, Taylor & Co. Fourth quarter 19th century. 3 3/4" H.Glass undamaged, lids with minoSee Sold Price
Sold2024OPALINE BROCADE / SPANISH LACE SUGAR SHAKERS, LOT OF TWOOPALINE BROCADE / SPANISH LACE SUGAR SHAKERS, LOT OF TWO, colorless opalescent and blue opalescent, each having a period lid. Northwood Glass Co. Pattern introduced in 1899. 4 5/8" and 4 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTED OPALESCENT GLASS SUGAR SHAKERS, LOT OF TWOASSORTED OPALESCENT GLASS SUGAR SHAKERS, LOT OF TWO, blue opalescent, comprising a Spanish Lace and a Daisy and Fern Swirl, each having a period lid. Various makers. Late 19th/early 20th century. 4 1/See Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsBernadotte Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Salt Pepper Seasoning Set 5pc$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Miscellaneous Antique Glass.$60(2 bids)
Sep 29Hughes AuctionsLot of 11 Persian/ Iranian Safavid Era Tea Service, Repousse Silver and Polychrome Enamel$150
8 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Rare Engraved Steel Sugar Nipper, German, Probably Nuremberg, 17th / Early 18th Century$1,000
8 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A THIRTY-TWO PIECE REED & BARTON "FRANCIS I" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE, MARKED$950(3 bids)
Oct 17Julien's AuctionsChristine McVie | Royal Crown Derby China Tableware in the Royal Aves pattern$200