Sold2017MT. WASHINGTON BURMESE CREAMER AND SUGARMT. WASHINGTON BURMESE CREAMER AND SUGAR, each with applied wishbone feet and applied prunt to the base. Mt. Washington Glass Co. Fourth quarter 19th century. 3 3/4" H creamer, 3 1/2" H sugar.UndamageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mt. Washington DQ Glossy Burmese Creamer & SugarBeautiful Glossy burmese diamond quilt creamer and open sugar made by Mt. Washington glass. Lovely pair with the best of the best coloring. We love glossy burmese. You have to as well! Tallest measureSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mt. Washington Burmese Victorian Glass Creamer & SugarFine find in this heavy gold decorated Mt. Washington burmese glass creamer and sugar. Two fine examples. Each piece features tightly crimped top rim. Tallest measures 5 1/4". Minor chip noted to ruffSee Sold Price
Sold2017MT. WASHINGTON BURMESE CREAMER AND OPEN SUGARMT. WASHINGTON BURMESE CREAMER AND OPEN SUGAR, plush, creamer with applied handle, each with a pleated rim, polished pontil marks. Mt. Washington Glass Co. Fourth quarter 19th century. 5 1/2" H creameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Very Rare Mt. Washington Burmese Glass Queens Décor Creamer & SugarArtistry in glass by Mt. Washington is what we could term this magnificent offering. We decided to keep these two pieces together since they have been that way since there inception. Two fine examplesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mt. Washington Burmese Decorated Glass Victorian Creamer & SugarTwo selections sure to please in this lot of Mt. Washington burmese decorated glass. A creame along with a double handle sugar. Each with fine linear gilt decoration. Pieces are covered with maiden haSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mt. Washington Burmese Hobnail Victorian Glass Creamer & SugarFine pair for your bidding pleasure. This creamer and sugar is in the Hobnail pattern. These in wonderful burmese glass. Tallest measures 5 3/4". Provenance: This item is from the private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Creamer & Sugar, Mt. Washington Burmese Art GlassCreamer & Sugar, Mt. Washington Burmese Art Glass, 3.5", Art Nouveau Gold Enamel Head And Floral Decor, Silverplate Top And Lid, Cute Set, John Lolley Estate. Mr. Lolley Regularly Marked Items In HisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Burmese Glass Creamer and SugarSatin finish Mt. Washington Burmese cream pitcher and sugar bowl each with a tight crimped rim, creamer 5 1/4" ht. Condition: good with no defects foundSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seven Piece Lot Of Mt. Washington Burmese GlassSeven Piece Lot Of Mt. Washington Burmese Glass, to include four World's Fair 1893 pieces, one cruet, sugar and creamer, tallest 6 3/4 inches. Provenance: From the Estate of Elwyn W. Lemon, Enfield, CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Unmarked Mt. Washington Burmese Sugar Shaker4.25" Unmarked Mt. Washington Burmese Sugar Shaker Egg Shape - Leaf DecorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mt. Washington Burmese creamerMt. Washington Burmese crimped top cream pitcher decorated with the Hawthorn pattern, 5 1/2" ht. CONDITION: no chips, cracks, repairs or material defects found, Jaremos attempts to call any material fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mt. Washington Burmese creamerMt. Washington Burmese cream pitcher in a glossy finish, 3 1/2" ht. CONDITION: good with no defects found.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mt. Washington Burmese creamerMt. Washington Burmese cream pitcher with a tight crimped rim and applied handle, 5 1/4' ht. CONDITION: good with no defects found.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mt Washington Burmese Sugar ShakerEst. $ 80 - 160 Mt Washington Burmese Sugar Shaker. Measures 4.25 inches tall. Sunflower design. Small chip on lip of shaker (hidden by lid).See Sold Price
Sold20223 pc Lot Victorian Mt. Washington GlassFolks, we're offering some super pieces in this lot. A Mt. Washington creamer & sugar and an open salt. Tallest measures 4" high.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mt Washington Burmese Glass Sugar BowlBurmese glass open sugar bowl; 2.5in.H. x 3.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mt. Washington creamer and sugarMt Washington Cream and Covered Sugar bowl in opal glass decorated with gold scrolling and raised gold flowers, with reeded handles, 4" ht. CONDITION: no chips, cracks, repairs or material defects fouSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mt. Washington creamer and sugarMt. Washington Cream pitcher and sugar bowl in opal glass with gold scrolling, lid stamped MW, creamer 6" wide. CONDITION: no chips, cracks, repairs or material defects found, Jaremos attempts to callSee Sold Price
Sold2015ASSORTED VICTORIAN GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF THREEASSORTED VICTORIAN GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, comprising a blue turret-rim bowl with enamel Mary Gregory (so-called) decoration of a child and dolphin, a Mt. Washington glossy Burmese creamer withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mt. Washington Burmese Victorian Glass Cream PitcherTiny little guy here folks! This cute little Mt. Washington burmese glass creamer willl fit in the smallest of places. A gem for your Mt. Washington collection! Measures 3 3/4" tall. Provenance: ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mt. Washington Burmese ruffle rim sugar bowlOvoid bowl with a tight crimped gold highlighted top decorated with gold stems of white and gray daisies, 3 1/2" ht. Condition: good with no defects foundSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mt. Washington Burmese Victorian Glass CreamerBurmese glass is always pretty and the shading on this one is the best. Tightly crimped top and satiny finish make this one welcome piece to any collection. Measures 5 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mt. Washington Burmese Glass Victorian Sugar BowlWe love the coloring on this great piece and the tight crimped edge detail on this open sugar bowl. Mt. Washington glass did know how to make the finest burmese out there didn't they? Measures 3" tallSee Sold Price
2 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCAntique 20th Century Burmese Sterling Silver complete Coffee, Tea and sugar creamer set$425(4 bids)
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausCreamer & Sugar Bowl, 1930s Challis Cascade, James River Potteries, Virginia$50
2 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCVintage Gold Porcelain Teapot, Creamer & Sugar w/ Hand Painted Figural Portraits$20(1 bid)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsJoseph Heinrichs Arts & Crafts Copper Tea Set 4pc Kettle Creamer Sugar Tray$10