Sold2022Wayne Feeds Allied Mills w/ Logo Porcelain Sign TAC 8Wayne Feeds Allied Mills w/ Logo Single Sided Porcelain (SSP) Diecut Sign. Good color and gloss with chips and light wear in the field. Measures 32"x24". Rated 8 by The Authentication Company (TAC #03See Sold Price
Sold2022Wayne Feeds Self Framed Porcelain SignWayne Feeds Self Framed Porcelain Sign, Circa 1940. Sign reads, "More Feeding Profits In Every Bag, Wayne Feeds, Allied Mills, Inc." Measures 35 1/2" X 47 1/4". Condition- Sign is in overall good condSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wayne Feeds w/Logo Metal Signrated 7.9, 16"x14", SST embossed diecut sign has good color, light paper marks, has paint chips in lower field and around the perimeter, marked Prenice.See Sold Price
Sold2022Allied Mills (Wayne) Porcelain Sign (TAC)rated 8.5, 32"x24.5", SSP diecut sign has excellent color and gloss, field is clean, has large chip along the left-hand edge. TAC #040424See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE & OUTSTANDING SHELL AVIATION SERVICE DIE-CUT PORCELAIN SIGN W/ CLAMSHELL & WING GRAPHICS.SSP. An incredibly rare and beautiful piece of early Shell Aviation Gasoline advertising showing a bright red clamshell graphic with yellow wings showing "Aviation Service" across. Sign shows a beautiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Size Mobil Pegasus Neon Diecut Porcelain Sign.SSP sign. Very good gloss and color with chips between the wings, base of bottom wing and at the base of the tail. This is an original neon sign and has not been drill or punched. It has screw studs oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Golden Shell Motor Oil Die-Cut Porcelain Sign.DSP. A very nice displaying example of this hard to find sign from Shell Motor Oil. Both sides show fair color and gloss, with approximately ten small chips in the field on each side, as well as someSee Sold Price
Sold2016Singer Sewing Machine Diecut Porcelain Sign.DSP sign. Excellent gloss and color. Small chips in field. (8.75). 32" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2019RCA Radiola Dealer Die-Cut Porcelain Sign.DSP. An excellent example of this sign from RCA. Sign shows excellent color and gloss throughout the field on both sides, with no chipping in the field. Sign shows some very minor surface scratches. TSee Sold Price
Sold2023KING COLE TEA AND COFFEE DIE-CUT PORCELAIN SIGN W/ KING COLE GRAPHIC.SSP. C. 1930s King Cole Tea and Coffee die-cut porcelain sign. CONDITION: The sign has good color throughout, with staining to the white lettering and minor staining around the grommet. The sign alsoSee Sold Price
Sold2023SWEET HEART PRODUCTS DIE-CUT PORCELAIN SIGN W/ HEART GRAPHIC.SSP. C. 1940's Sweet Heart Products die-cut porcelain sign. CONDITION: The sign has areas of staining and minor chips to the porcelain above the top hanging hole. Sign shows areas of staining and minoSee Sold Price
Sold2019SST Wayne Feeds signHas wear around edges and a few extra mounting holes and some scratches. Is marked Donasco 2 - 66. 30 in x 35 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carmote Colofast Paints Die-Cut Porcelain Sign.SSP. A very hard to find sign from Carmote Paints. Sign shows excellent color and gloss throughout the field, with two touch ups in the "N" of "Paints", and just below as well. Sign has great shelvingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Standard Ethyl Gasoline Diecut Porcelain Sign.SSP sign. Sign has been clear coated, does not appear to have been restored. (7). 28" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2016Horch Dienst (auto) Diecut Porcelain Sign.SSP sign with chips, heavy wear and scratches. (5). 35" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2022Wayne Feeds sign14"x16" SST Wayne Feeds sign -has 3 extra nail holes, otherwise GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024"MASTER MIX FEEDS" PORCELAIN SIGN40" X 28". SINGLE-SIDED. HEAVY WEIGHT. TERMS: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments for purchases will be madeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Shell Oil Die-Cut Porcelain Sign - 13.5"This auction features a vintage Shell Oil die-cut porcelain sign, measuring approximately 13.5 inches at its widest point. The sign showcases the iconic Shell logo in bold red against a vibrant yellowSee Sold Price
Sold2016Johnston Vertical Pumps Diecut Porcelain Sign.SSP sign. Good color and some gloss with wear and fine scratches. This is a foreign sign. (7). 27" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2018GM Hydra Matic Drive Die Cut Porcelain Sign.SSP. This diecut porcelain sign from GM is a nice looking piece of automotive advertising. Fair color and gloss but shows some chipping and scratches throughout the outer edge. There is also some discSee Sold Price
Sold2018Double Sided Porcelain Jewelry Watch RepairingThis is a very nice diecut porcelain sign. It has good color and gloss with only the slightest wear. There is one tiny chip on one side right below the letter "Y". This is a fine example. Condition: (See Sold Price
Sold2022BE HEALTHY DRINK MILK PORCELAIN SIGNAll original diecut porcelain sign. Looks like Milk Bottle. Has wear near mounting holes. 20" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dickinson's Globe Poultry Feeds Porcelain Flange Signrate 8.5, 14.5" x 15", Double Sided Porcelain Flange Sign, has excellent color and gloss, hard sign to findSee Sold Price
Sold2019Phillips 66 Gasoline Die-Cut Porcelain Shield Sign.DSP. An outstanding example of this sign from Phillips 66 Gasoline. Sign shows excellent color and gloss throughout both sides, with only one flea bite chip on each side. A tough to improve upon exampSee Sold Price
Featured5 days LeftJasper52Rare Oldsmobile Viking General Motors 2-Sided Diecut Porcelain Sign – Excellent Condition$1,000
17 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsHaskell's Stock Feed For Horses & Cattle Curved SS Porcelain Sign w/ Bracket Toledo Ohio$225(3 bids)
Featured17 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsAmazing NOS Mustang Oils Gasoline 72" DS Porcelain Sign w/ Ring$8,000(6 bids)
17 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce Rand McNally Official Restaurant Die Cut DS Porcelain Sign w/ Native American$225(6 bids)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupExtremley Rare Sprenger Beer & Porter Porcelain Sign.$1,500(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsGermania Brewing Co. Lager Beer Curved SS Porcelain Sign w/ Bracket Buffalo New York$6,000(8 bids)
17 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsPacific Power & Light Company 36" SS Porcelain Sign w/ Reddy Kilowatt$300(6 bids)
17 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsTexas Electric Service Company 36 SS Porcelain Sign w/ Reddy Kilowatt$475(4 bids)
Featured17 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsThe Gambrinus Brewing Co. Quality Beer Curved SS Porcelain Sign w/ Bracket Columbus Ohio$6,000(4 bids)
17 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsAmazing 1930s GE General Electric Refrigerator Die Cut DS Porcelain Sign$125(2 bids)